NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Otumoetai College's approved colours
#65: Otumoetai College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2010 Aon North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the 2010 Aon North Island Secondary Schools regatta results, filtered to show races with schools from the Wanganui/Taranaki region that competed in under-1 events.

Event 1 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
4thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]7:21.871.1.7
8thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:41.151.1.1
B Final [ race results ]
8thCullinane College 1[ crew ]7:52.451.2.6

Event 2 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
3rdCullinane College 2[ crew ]8:37.352.1.5
C Final [ race results ]
7thNew Plymouth Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:36.752.3.7

Event 3 Girls under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:37.223.1.8
---Wanganui High School 1[ crew ]SCR3.1.7
B Final [ race results ]
---Whanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]SCR3.2.3
---Wanganui High School 2[ crew ]SCR3.2.5

Event 4 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:09.824.1.1

Event 5 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
8thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:29.845.1.8

Event 6 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
2ndFrancis Douglas Memorial College 1[ crew ]7:52.596.2.6
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:07.796.2.4

Event 7 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
2ndWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:45.817.1.4
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:05.797.1.1

Event 8 Girls under-18 novice coxed eight oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
6thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:56.208.1.8
7thNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:01.658.1.2
8thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:22.418.1.1

Event 10 Boys under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:39.2310.1.3
8thCullinane College 1[ crew ]7:09.1710.1.1
B Final [ race results ]
1stWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:02.0410.2.5
4thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]7:35.2110.2.6

Event 11 Girls under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:47.8411.1.4

Event 12 Girls under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:41.8512.1.2

Event 13 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
7thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:12.9313.1.7
B Final [ race results ]
8thCullinane College 1[ crew ]7:35.1113.2.1

Event 14 Boys under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
7thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:15.9114.2.1

Event 16 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
8thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:32.6916.1.4
C Final [ race results ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:34.7916.3.2

Event 17 Boys under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:15.1017.1.3
B Final [ race results ]
2ndCullinane College 1[ crew ]7:41.2217.2.5

Event 18 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:01.5818.2.5
5thCullinane College 1[ crew ]7:08.6818.2.4

Event 19 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:32.2019.1.3
C Final [ race results ]
5thCullinane College 1[ crew ]9:30.6419.3.3
7thNew Plymouth Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:98.2119.3.8

Event 20 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
5thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:39.1820.1.2
8thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]SCR20.1.1
B Final [ race results ]
3rdWanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:49.4320.2.7

Event 21 Girls under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
2ndWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:41.8221.2.5

Event 22 Boys under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
4thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:45.5322.1.3
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:50.8822.1.5
B Final [ race results ]
3rdNew Plymouth Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:17.5422.2.2
5thSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 1[ crew ]8:20.7522.2.4

Event 23 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
2ndCullinane College 1[ crew ]7:59.0523.1.5
C Final [ race results ]
8thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:48.1323.3.2

Event 25 Girls under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:53.5325.1.1

Event 26 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
7thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:17.2626.1.2
B Final [ race results ]
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:55.9326.2.5

Event 27 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:16.3827.1.4
8thCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:56.4527.1.7

Event 28 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
4thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:46.7528.2.8

Event 29 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:13.9129.1.7
B Final [ race results ]
4thSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 1[ crew ]8:37.1529.2.6
---Wanganui High School 1[ crew ]SCR29.2.1

Event 32 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:14.2832.1.5
B Final [ race results ]
2ndCullinane College 1[ crew ]7:34.7632.2.6
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:46.1432.2.4

Event 34 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
4thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:05.8334.2.2

Event 36 Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:51.7036.1.3
B Final [ race results ]
2ndNew Plymouth Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:36.8936.2.6

Event 37 Girls under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
6thNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:42.2737.1.2
B Final [ race results ]
4thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]9:01.4537.2.7
5thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]9:04.5237.2.8

Event 38 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:40.4438.2.1
7thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:42.5438.2.4
C Final [ race results ]
3rdCullinane College 1[ crew ]7:46.6138.3.5

Event 39 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
6thCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:03.9739.1.7
C Final [ race results ]
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:25.5639.3.1
8thFrancis Douglas Memorial College 1[ crew ]8:43.2439.3.8

Event 40 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:31.5940.2.1

Event 42 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
7thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:46.5042.2.8

Event 43 Boys under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:33.9743.1.7
4thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:40.9143.1.5

Event 44 Girls under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:38.0944.1.3

Event 1 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:09.501.2.4
4thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:13.931.2.3
6thCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:29.211.2.7

Event 2 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
1stCullinane College 2[ crew ]9:10.322.1.2

Event 16 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
1stWanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:46.2216.2.6

Event 20 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
4thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]9:05.2320.1.6
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
3rdWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:58.9920.2.4
7thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]9:38.4620.2.6

Event 23 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
1stCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:20.7923.1.4

Event 38 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:41.2638.1.7
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
8thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:53.4438.2.8

Event 39 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
3rdCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:16.2039.1.4

Event 42 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
8thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]9:09.3942.1.6
 

Event 1 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:42.071.1.6
2ndCullinane College 1[ crew ]7:46.681.1.7
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:09.561.1.5
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stWanganui High School 2[ crew ]7:58.901.3.5
Heat 5[ race results ]
---Whanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]SCR1.5.1
Heat 6[ race results ]
6thCullinane College 2[ crew ]8:42.771.6.7

Event 2 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results ]
2ndCullinane College 2[ crew ]8:58.742.3.8
4thNew Plymouth Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:53.412.3.5
Heat 5[ race results ]
7thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]9:54.672.5.5

Event 3 Girls under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:33.273.1.8
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:43.873.1.5
Heat 2[ race results ]
5thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:37.433.2.5
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]9:00.393.2.7

Event 4 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:13.544.1.5
7thCullinane College 1[ crew ]7:34.574.1.4

Event 5 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:32.105.1.3
Heat 3[ race results ]
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:59.835.3.7
Heat 4[ race results ]
8thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]9:38.895.4.1

Event 6 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
6thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:13.216.2.4
7thFrancis Douglas Memorial College 1[ crew ]8:19.676.2.5

Event 7 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
1stWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:54.677.2.2
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:12.977.2.1
Heat 3[ race results ]
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]9:22.507.3.7

Event 8 Girls under-18 novice coxed eight oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:36.798.1.2
Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:04.318.2.2
4thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:15.948.2.5

Event 10 Boys under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:35.2310.1.6
Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:52.5610.2.3
4thCullinane College 1[ crew ]7:13.5610.2.4
6thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:01.4810.2.7

Event 11 Girls under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:24.3511.1.2

Event 12 Girls under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:13.4812.1.4
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:27.6412.1.5

Event 13 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:25.5813.1.4
4thCullinane College 1[ crew ]7:50.7213.1.7
Heat 2[ race results ]
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:18.4313.2.1

Event 14 Boys under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:57.0514.2.2

Event 15 Boys under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:40.1315.1.3

Event 16 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:47.1316.1.1
6thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]9:01.3116.1.4
Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndWanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:45.0716.2.4
Heat 3[ race results ]
---Nga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]DNF16.3.7
Heat 5[ race results ]
8thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]9:47.1116.5.7

Event 17 Boys under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:16.5517.1.6
5thCullinane College 1[ crew ]7:49.2817.1.1

Event 18 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:15.7518.1.5
Heat 3[ race results ]
3rdCullinane College 1[ crew ]7:15.6518.3.5

Event 19 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
7thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]10:11.9919.1.8
Heat 3[ race results ]
5thCullinane College 1[ crew ]9:26.0719.3.2
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:45.5119.4.6
6thNew Plymouth Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:39.8219.4.1

Event 20 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:49.9220.1.7
2ndWanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:58.6920.1.3
Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:36.4420.2.3
Heat 3[ race results ]
8thWhanganui Girls College 2[ crew ]9:51.4520.3.8

Event 21 Girls under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:42.8621.1.2

Event 22 Boys under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:42.0222.1.1
2ndWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:46.8122.1.7
5thSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 1[ crew ]8:08.9522.1.2
7thNew Plymouth Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:24.0122.1.8

Event 23 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:06.6823.1.2
Heat 3[ race results ]
4thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]9:10.3423.3.5
Heat 4[ race results ]
6thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]9:08.2323.4.5

Event 24 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:34.9024.2.6

Event 25 Girls under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:09.5325.2.1

Event 26 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:46.2126.1.2
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:04.1326.1.7
Heat 3[ race results ]
7thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]9:12.6526.3.6

Event 27 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:50.8627.1.1
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:54.3727.2.6

Event 28 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]9:01.1928.1.2
5thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]9:08.8828.1.1
Heat 2[ race results ]
6thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]9:46.7828.2.7
Heat 3[ race results ]
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]10:10.6228.3.1

Event 29 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:19.8529.1.3
Heat 2[ race results ]
4thSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 1[ crew ]8:41.9429.2.7
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:42.5529.2.5
Heat 3[ race results ]
6thNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]10:31.4629.3.2

Event 32 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
7thCullinane College 2[ crew ]8:07.7232.1.8
8thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:58.3732.1.1
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:23.2732.2.4
3rdCullinane College 1[ crew ]7:38.3432.2.5
7thFrancis Douglas Memorial College 1[ crew ]8:13.6932.2.7
Heat 3[ race results ]
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:41.6932.3.3

Event 33 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
6thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:53.7433.2.8
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:03.4833.2.4
Heat 4[ race results ]
8thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]11:44.0933.4.7

Event 34 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
8thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]10:25.4234.1.2
Heat 2[ race results ]
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:42.0334.2.2
8thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]10:19.9834.2.3

Event 35 Boys under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:32.3335.2.7

Event 36 Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:20.4036.1.7
6thNew Plymouth Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:03.1136.1.6
Heat 2[ race results ]
---Wanganui High School 1[ crew ]SCR36.2.8

Event 37 Girls under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:52.0037.1.4
6thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]9:29.5637.1.7
Heat 2[ race results ]
6thNga Tawa Diocesan School 2[ crew ]10:06.4437.2.4
7thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]11:22.7537.2.3
Heat 3[ race results ]
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]9:23.3737.3.3

Event 38 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:24.9338.1.5
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:28.7738.1.8
6thCullinane College 2[ crew ]7:53.7238.1.7
Heat 3[ race results ]
4thCullinane College 1[ crew ]7:43.4338.3.6
6thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:10.0838.3.5

Event 39 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stCullinane College 1[ crew ]7:42.4739.1.2
5thFrancis Douglas Memorial College 1[ crew ]8:19.6539.1.6
Heat 5[ race results ]
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:16.4439.5.2

Event 40 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:01.6940.1.4
Heat 2[ race results ]
8thNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]9:14.6140.2.6

Event 41 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:32.9341.1.7
7thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:44.4241.1.5
Heat 3[ race results ]
7thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]9:29.7241.3.7

Event 42 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:59.0042.2.6
Heat 3[ race results ]
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:23.5542.3.5
7thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:41.0642.3.2
Heat 5[ race results ]
2ndWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:53.2342.5.2

Event 43 Boys under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:09.6043.1.6
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:15.4943.1.4

Event 44 Girls under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:26.4544.1.4

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other nis10 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Wanganui/Taranaki's Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis10 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA