NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
St Andrew's College's approved colours
#73: St Andrew's College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2012 Aon North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 16 January 2020  
 

2022 Aon Maadi Cup NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the 2012 Aon North Island Secondary Schools regatta results, filtered to show heats races for under-1 events.

Event 1 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stSt John's College (Hastings) 1[ crew ]7:38.571.1.2
2ndNapier Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:49.931.1.5
3rdSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:53.491.1.3
4thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]7:58.201.1.6
5thMana College 1[ crew ]8:01.271.1.1
6thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]8:05.301.1.4
7thCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:10.791.1.7
8thOnewhero Area School 1[ crew ]9:02.921.1.8
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stRutherford College 1[ crew ]7:29.381.2.5
2ndGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:46.261.2.4
3rdTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:49.381.2.1
4thRotorua Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:53.471.2.3
5thWaiuku College 1[ crew ]8:17.531.2.7
6thSt Paul's Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:31.641.2.2
7thSt Patrick's College 2[ crew ]8:58.391.2.6
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stTawa College 1[ crew ]7:36.521.3.3
2ndMt Albert Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:46.251.3.4
3rdKings College 2[ crew ]7:49.421.3.7
4thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:59.891.3.5
5thSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]8:01.401.3.6
6thLindisfarne College 1[ crew ]8:04.251.3.1
7thWellington College 2[ crew ]8:29.171.3.2
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:41.101.4.1
2ndSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:51.041.4.4
3rdHavelock North High School 1[ crew ]7:51.201.4.2
4thWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:57.731.4.6
5thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:59.111.4.7
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:09.781.4.3
7thGlendowie College 1[ crew ]8:14.141.4.5
Heat 5[ race results ]
1stTrident High School 1[ crew ]7:43.841.5.4
2ndRosehill College 1[ crew ]7:51.661.5.1
2ndTawa College 2[ crew ]7:51.661.5.6
4thSt Peter's School 4[ crew ]8:01.961.5.7
5thNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:09.311.5.5
6thACG Strathallan College 1[ crew ]8:11.431.5.2
7thAquinas College 1[ crew ]8:16.511.5.3

Event 2 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stWaikato Diocesan School 2[ crew ]7:27.602.1.4
2ndWestlake Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:31.942.1.5
3rdWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:37.292.1.8
4thSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]7:40.182.1.1
5thDiocesan School For Girls 1[ crew ]7:51.482.1.2
6thEpsom Girls Grammar 1[ crew ]7:58.792.1.6
7thTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]8:05.132.1.7
8thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:31.832.1.3
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stBaradene College 1[ crew ]7:32.392.2.6
2ndWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]7:33.662.2.1
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:36.192.2.5
4thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:39.802.2.4
5thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:48.652.2.3
6thWentworth College 1[ crew ]8:05.242.2.2
7thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:14.612.2.7

Event 3 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stHillcrest High School 1[ crew ]7:28.733.1.1
2ndSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]7:35.963.1.7
3rdOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]7:52.813.1.6
4thKings College 6[ crew ]7:55.313.1.4
5thSt Peter's College 2[ crew ]8:03.903.1.3
6thSt Paul's Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:21.253.1.8
7thCullinane College 2[ crew ]8:31.683.1.2
8thTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]8:48.223.1.5
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stKings College 1[ crew ]7:34.003.2.5
2ndRosehill College 1[ crew ]7:38.023.2.8
3rdCambridge High School 1[ crew ]7:58.463.2.6
4thSt Peter's School 3[ crew ]8:11.453.2.3
5thWhanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:19.203.2.2
6thWentworth College 1[ crew ]8:30.983.2.1
7thKings College 2[ crew ]8:50.003.2.7
8thSt Patrick's College 2[ crew ]9:00.553.2.4
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]7:31.893.3.4
2ndWhakatane High School 2[ crew ]7:44.433.3.6
3rdWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:50.323.3.2
4thKings College 4[ crew ]8:11.143.3.3
5thOtumoetai College 2[ crew ]8:22.343.3.8
6thAquinas College 1[ crew ]8:51.273.3.1
7thOnslow College 2[ crew ]8:58.753.3.7
---St Patrick's College 1[ crew ]DNF3.3.5
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:44.693.4.5
2ndWestlake Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:49.703.4.8
3rdSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:49.753.4.6
4thKings College 5[ crew ]7:52.733.4.4
5thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:02.183.4.1
6thRosehill College 2[ crew ]8:04.563.4.7
7thSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]8:09.283.4.2
8thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:24.653.4.3
Heat 5[ race results ]
1stTakapuna Grammar School 2[ crew ]7:38.673.5.4
2ndLindisfarne College 1[ crew ]7:43.853.5.6
3rdSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:47.093.5.5
4thSt Peter's College 1[ crew ]8:02.523.5.8
5thCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:18.433.5.1
6thSt Kentigern College 2[ crew ]8:25.133.5.7
7thKings College 3[ crew ]9:02.003.5.2
8thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]9:12.843.5.3

Event 4 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stEpsom Girls Grammar 1[ crew ]7:58.874.1.7
2ndSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]8:04.734.1.4
3rdDiocesan School For Girls 1[ crew ]8:09.774.1.2
4thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:18.274.1.3
5thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:28.824.1.8
6thMt Albert Grammar School 1[ crew ]8:36.034.1.6
7thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]8:48.174.1.1
8thRosehill College 1[ crew ]9:21.084.1.5
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stACG Strathallan College 1[ crew ]8:11.844.2.4
2ndMacleans College 1[ crew ]8:15.754.2.6
3rdEdgewater College 1[ crew ]8:20.264.2.5
4thTauranga Girls College 2[ crew ]8:25.854.2.2
5thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:46.924.2.3
6thDiocesan School For Girls 2[ crew ]8:48.574.2.8
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:37.934.2.1
---Tauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]DNF4.2.7
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:01.424.3.5
2ndQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:06.974.3.2
3rdGlendowie College 1[ crew ]8:12.614.3.8
4thCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:48.214.3.6
5thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:59.094.3.1
6thHamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]9:08.924.3.4
7thCambridge High School 2[ crew ]9:15.504.3.7
---Whanganui High School 1[ crew ]NRR4.3.3
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]8:04.704.4.5
2ndTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]8:07.184.4.8
3rdOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]8:08.164.4.6
4thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:10.354.4.4
5thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:27.354.4.3
6thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]9:00.004.4.2
7thWentworth College 1[ crew ]9:18.494.4.1
8thWhanganui Girls College 2[ crew ]9:30.054.4.7

Event 5 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:11.795.1.2
2ndAuckland Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:15.775.1.3
3rdHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:23.155.1.4
4thSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]7:25.905.1.7
5thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:40.415.1.5
6thWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:00.695.1.6
7thWentworth College 1[ crew ]8:29.805.1.1
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stWestlake Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:01.415.2.3
2ndSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:03.225.2.2
3rdAuckland Grammar School 2[ crew ]7:07.065.2.5
4thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:07.885.2.1
5thSt Kentigern College 2[ crew ]7:15.315.2.7
6thWestlake Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:21.785.2.6
---Cullinane College 1[ crew ]DNF5.2.4

Event 6 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:31.696.1.5
2ndJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]7:34.326.1.7
3rdRosehill College 1[ crew ]7:39.476.1.4
4thWhangarei Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:48.696.1.3
5thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:14.736.1.1
6thEdgewater College 1[ crew ]8:16.826.1.6
7thGlendowie College 1[ crew ]8:40.366.1.2
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:22.806.2.1
2ndTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:34.676.2.6
3rdWhangarei Girls High School 2[ crew ]7:51.396.2.4
4thEpsom Girls Grammar 1[ crew ]8:00.836.2.3
5thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:01.216.2.7
6thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:17.546.2.2
7thCampion College 1[ crew ]8:25.756.2.5
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stSt Paul's Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:27.606.3.5
2ndSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]7:35.406.3.6
3rdIona College 1[ crew ]7:41.066.3.4
4thTakapuna Grammar School 2[ crew ]7:51.246.3.3
5thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:12.396.3.2
6thSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]8:16.276.3.1

Event 7 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]6:58.567.1.3
2ndSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:01.517.1.1
2ndHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:01.517.1.2
4thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:35.167.1.6
5thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:46.627.1.5
6thSt Kentigern College 2[ crew ]7:49.947.1.4
7thWellington College 2[ crew ]7:54.557.1.7
8thSacred Heart College (Auckland) 1[ crew ]9:18.657.1.8
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stSt Peter's College 1[ crew ]7:04.947.2.8
2ndKings College 2[ crew ]7:08.277.2.5
3rdTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:09.567.2.1
4thMacleans College 1[ crew ]7:24.157.2.7
5thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:41.167.2.4
6thDilworth School 1[ crew ]7:44.787.2.3
7thNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:11.297.2.2
8thWentworth College 1[ crew ]9:39.237.2.6
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stKings College 1[ crew ]6:58.447.3.3
2ndAuckland Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:12.637.3.7
3rdWestlake Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:13.817.3.4
4thSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]7:27.947.3.1
5thMt Albert Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:33.117.3.2
6thGlendowie College 1[ crew ]7:43.617.3.6
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:58.157.3.5
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stRosehill College 1[ crew ]6:55.377.4.7
2ndWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:03.147.4.1
3rdSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]7:17.757.4.2
4thWhanganui High School 2[ crew ]7:31.007.4.6
5thSt Peter's College 2[ crew ]7:40.177.4.3
6thTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:42.287.4.5
7thCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:37.767.4.4

Event 8 Girls under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]8:23.858.1.1
2ndWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:33.568.1.7
3rdParaparaumu College 1[ crew ]8:40.168.1.4
4thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:40.498.1.6
5thMarist College 1[ crew ]8:50.318.1.5
6thTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]8:53.978.1.8
7thTe Awamutu College 2[ crew ]9:00.608.1.2
---Iona College 1[ crew ]DNF8.1.3
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stKings College 1[ crew ]8:11.068.2.5
2ndEpsom Girls Grammar 1[ crew ]8:23.198.2.6
3rdTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]8:30.138.2.7
4thWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]8:32.688.2.2
5thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]8:49.188.2.3
6thCentral Hawkes Bay College 1[ crew ]9:16.708.2.1
7thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]9:35.118.2.4
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stRosehill College 1[ crew ]8:23.738.3.1
2ndNapier Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:31.378.3.7
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:34.528.3.3
4thNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:41.678.3.4
5thSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]8:56.648.3.6
6thHastings Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:08.058.3.2
7thEdgewater College 1[ crew ]9:22.178.3.5
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stWoodford House 1[ crew ]8:14.738.4.2
2ndNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:18.298.4.6
3rdSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:21.818.4.5
4thNew Plymouth Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:41.368.4.3
5thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:56.108.4.7
6thOtumoetai College 2[ crew ]9:02.118.4.4
7thRosehill College 2[ crew ]9:11.338.4.1

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stACG Strathallan College 1[ crew ]7:08.079.1.6
2ndNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:09.039.1.7
3rdHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:20.649.1.1
4thGlendowie College 1[ crew ]7:20.779.1.3
5thLindisfarne College 1[ crew ]8:12.779.1.2
6thWellington College 1[ crew ]8:36.139.1.4
7thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]8:46.369.1.5
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stNew Plymouth Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:19.449.2.7
2ndTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:21.089.2.5
3rdOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:27.029.2.6
4thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:41.499.2.1
5thWestern Heights High School 1[ crew ]7:48.449.2.4
6thWestlake Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:29.579.2.3
7thAquinas College 1[ crew ]8:36.519.2.2
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]7:21.599.3.1
2ndLindisfarne College 2[ crew ]7:27.779.3.4
3rdNew Plymouth Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:31.709.3.7
4thSt Peter's College 1[ crew ]7:54.949.3.5
5thWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:10.439.3.3
6thNapier Boys High School 2[ crew ]8:31.859.3.6
---Westlake Boys High School 2[ crew ]DNF9.3.2
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stWestern Heights High School 2[ crew ]7:14.089.4.5
2ndTawa College 1[ crew ]7:31.429.4.7
3rdWestern Heights High School 3[ crew ]7:31.539.4.2
4thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]7:44.259.4.6
5thOtumoetai College 2[ crew ]8:02.159.4.4
6thWhanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:26.729.4.1
---Wellington College 2[ crew ]NRR9.4.3

Event 10 Boys under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]5:54.3710.1.4
2ndHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]5:58.6310.1.5
3rdAuckland Grammar School 1[ crew ]6:00.0610.1.1
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:12.8010.1.3
---Sacred Heart College (Auckland) 1[ crew ]NRR10.1.2

Event 11 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stCambridge High School 1[ crew ]7:17.6811.1.2
2ndHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:17.8011.1.6
3rdKings College 1[ crew ]7:20.7611.1.1
4thTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]7:22.2411.1.3
5thWestlake Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:52.7411.1.4
6thKings College 2[ crew ]7:56.5511.1.5
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stDiocesan School For Girls 1[ crew ]7:02.8011.2.5
2ndHamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]7:16.8611.2.4
3rdWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:26.5811.2.6
4thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]7:43.4311.2.3
5thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:05.4911.2.1
6thHamilton Girls' High School 2[ crew ]8:18.8911.2.2
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:19.1911.3.5
2ndRotorua Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:26.6611.3.1
3rdSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:26.8311.3.4
4thTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]7:36.0511.3.3
5thTauranga Girls College 2[ crew ]7:43.5211.3.2

Event 12 Boys under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]6:36.1312.1.6
2ndSt John's College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]6:37.9912.1.5
3rdWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]6:48.4712.1.4
4thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:49.7812.1.2
5thSacred Heart College (Auckland) 1[ crew ]6:52.7712.1.8
6thSacred Heart College (Auckland) 2[ crew ]6:53.4012.1.3
7thAuckland Grammar School 1[ crew ]6:57.0512.1.1
8thSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]7:09.1612.1.7

Event 13 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]7:40.9413.1.7
2ndWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]7:43.6013.1.2
3rdWaikato Diocesan School 2[ crew ]7:44.6913.1.6
4thMacleans College 2[ crew ]8:05.2313.1.8
5thDiocesan School For Girls 2[ crew ]8:05.8013.1.1
6thSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 3[ crew ]8:20.3813.1.5
7thSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 2[ crew ]8:44.9913.1.3
8thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]9:01.0113.1.4
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stBaradene College 1[ crew ]7:48.3413.2.2
2ndHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:54.0313.2.1
3rdMacleans College 1[ crew ]8:19.7513.2.5
4thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:35.5613.2.6
5thDiocesan School For Girls 1[ crew ]8:52.9313.2.8
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:07.0413.2.4
7thWhanganui Girls College 2[ crew ]9:51.9613.2.3
---Whanganui High School 1[ crew ]NRR13.2.7
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stWestlake Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:37.8613.3.5
2ndWestlake Girls High School 2[ crew ]7:49.3813.3.2
3rdSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 1[ crew ]8:06.7813.3.7
4thWentworth College 1[ crew ]8:20.5613.3.4
5thAotea College 1[ crew ]8:27.1513.3.1
6thSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]8:39.2113.3.3
7thWentworth College 2[ crew ]8:53.4713.3.8
8thRosehill College 1[ crew ]9:00.1213.3.6
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]7:50.2913.4.6
2ndTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]7:54.3213.4.4
3rdHamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]8:21.4013.4.2
4thEpsom Girls Grammar 1[ crew ]8:29.3013.4.1
5thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:32.7113.4.5
6thNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]9:06.5813.4.7
---Cullinane College 1[ crew ]NRR13.4.3

Event 14 Boys under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]6:26.2214.1.1
2ndTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]6:29.9914.1.2
3rdSt Peter's College 1[ crew ]6:36.1014.1.3
4thMacleans College 1[ crew ]6:36.1214.1.4
5thSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]6:43.7114.1.5
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]6:24.7014.2.1
2ndKings College 1[ crew ]6:32.9414.2.2
3rdAuckland Grammar School 1[ crew ]6:37.6714.2.3
4thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]6:47.0614.2.4
5thTauranga Boys College 2[ crew ]6:48.2714.2.5

Event 15 Girls under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:54.1315.1.2
2ndSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:01.2915.1.6
3rdOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:05.1915.1.4
4thWentworth College 1[ crew ]8:16.7115.1.1
5thWentworth College 2[ crew ]8:25.2315.1.5
6thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:56.0415.1.3
7thHastings Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:15.2715.1.7
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:47.0115.2.1
2ndBaradene College 1[ crew ]7:50.1515.2.4
3rdWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]8:03.2515.2.6
4thWhanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:11.0215.2.3
5thSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]8:13.3915.2.5
6thSt Kentigern College 2[ crew ]8:56.8515.2.2
7thEpsom Girls Grammar 1[ crew ]8:57.6815.2.7

Event 16 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]6:50.4916.1.1
2ndWestlake Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:50.8416.1.6
3rdWestlake Boys High School 2[ crew ]6:51.2416.1.8
4thMt Albert Grammar School 1[ crew ]6:51.9416.1.2
5thHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:56.7916.1.7
6thWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:01.6716.1.4
7thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:12.0216.1.5
8thKings College 1[ crew ]7:58.9516.1.3
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stSt Peter's College 1[ crew ]6:41.7016.2.7
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:59.0716.2.3
3rdWellington College 1[ crew ]6:59.3316.2.1
4thAuckland Grammar School 1[ crew ]6:59.6416.2.4
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:06.4216.2.8
6thSt Peter's College 2[ crew ]7:31.6416.2.2
7thWellington College 2[ crew ]7:43.7816.2.5
---Sacred Heart College (Auckland) 1[ crew ]NRR16.2.6
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]6:47.4616.3.1
2ndOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:01.1316.3.3
3rdOnslow College 2[ crew ]7:01.1916.3.8
4thMacleans College 1[ crew ]7:10.0216.3.6
5thSacred Heart College (Auckland) 2[ crew ]7:11.0916.3.7
6thSt Kentigern College 2[ crew ]7:11.7016.3.5
7thMt Albert Grammar School 2[ crew ]7:38.0716.3.2
8thWentworth College 1[ crew ]8:25.2716.3.4

Event 17 Girls under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]6:45.7517.1.1
2ndDiocesan School For Girls 1[ crew ]7:01.7117.1.5
3rdWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:12.3917.1.3
4thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:47.1017.1.4
5thSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]7:57.7817.1.2
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stWestlake Girls High School 1[ crew ]6:55.8317.2.1
2ndSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]7:00.4717.2.3
3rdNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]7:16.8717.2.4
4thEpsom Girls Grammar 1[ crew ]7:33.7617.2.5
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:45.6617.2.2

Event 18 Girls under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stMacleans College 1[ crew ]7:30.8718.1.1
2ndPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]7:38.2618.1.4
3rdWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:38.4418.1.7
4thDiocesan School For Girls 1[ crew ]7:38.9018.1.3
5thEpsom Girls Grammar 1[ crew ]7:42.3218.1.5
6thWestlake Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:00.7218.1.6
7thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:04.9318.1.2

Event 19 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stKings College 1[ crew ]6:47.3119.1.2
2ndWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]6:53.7119.1.8
3rdRotorua Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:00.5319.1.4
4thSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]7:00.7419.1.3
5thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:04.3219.1.6
6thMt Albert Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:18.7419.1.5
7thKings College 3[ crew ]7:26.3919.1.7
8thWestlake Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:34.0719.1.1
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stTawa College 1[ crew ]6:52.2219.2.6
2ndPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]7:01.7319.2.2
3rdHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:04.6419.2.3
4thKings College 2[ crew ]7:16.9919.2.5
5thNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:20.3719.2.8
6thSt Peter's College 2[ crew ]7:29.5719.2.1
7thRosehill College 1[ crew ]7:44.9619.2.7
8thWestern Heights High School 2[ crew ]8:03.6519.2.4
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]6:44.0519.3.5
2ndSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]6:55.4419.3.1
3rdSt Peter's School 3[ crew ]7:00.7219.3.8
4thHauraki Plains College 2[ crew ]7:12.7619.3.3
5thNew Plymouth Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:26.0319.3.2
6thAuckland Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:28.2319.3.7
7thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:04.3119.3.6
---Hamilton Boys High School 2[ crew ]DNS19.3.4
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stCambridge High School 1[ crew ]6:56.8619.4.3
2ndWestlake Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:01.1319.4.6
3rdGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:05.6419.4.7
4thKings College 4[ crew ]7:08.0919.4.5
5thHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:17.1219.4.8
6thSt Peter's College 1[ crew ]7:25.1619.4.2
7thWestern Heights High School 1[ crew ]7:30.4319.4.4
8thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:43.8319.4.1

Event 20 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]8:03.8020.1.5
2ndGlendowie College 1[ crew ]8:21.0520.1.6
3rdBethlehem College 1[ crew ]8:32.8720.1.3
6thTrident High School 1[ crew ]8:53.1320.1.2
7thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:37.3720.1.8
---Epsom Girls Grammar 1[ crew ]NRR20.1.1
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stTe Kauwhata College 1[ crew ]8:06.6420.2.1
2ndCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:20.3720.2.3
3rdQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:27.0020.2.6
4thCarmel College 1[ crew ]8:36.8320.2.7
6thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:45.1520.2.2
7thWestern Heights High School 1[ crew ]9:09.0320.2.4
8thCentral Hawkes Bay College 1[ crew ]9:10.7320.2.8
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:25.5320.3.1
3rdWhangarei Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:46.2620.3.7
5thIona College 1[ crew ]8:52.8520.3.4
6thSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]9:03.2320.3.5
7thQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]9:07.3620.3.2
8thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]9:17.6020.3.3
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stWoodford House 1[ crew ]8:24.4020.4.6
2ndParaparaumu College 1[ crew ]8:40.8420.4.3
3rdPukekohe High School 2[ crew ]8:47.8220.4.8
4thGlendowie College 2[ crew ]8:49.8120.4.1
5thQueen Margaret College 3[ crew ]8:59.1020.4.2
7thHastings Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:24.1020.4.4
8thOnslow College 1[ crew ]9:35.6220.4.5
Heat 5[ race results ]
---Te Awamutu College 1[ crew ]CANCELLED20.5.1
---New Plymouth Girls High School 1[ crew ]CANCELLED20.5.2
---Aquinas College 1[ crew ]CANCELLED20.5.3
---Hillcrest High School 1[ crew ]CANCELLED20.5.4
---Marist College 1[ crew ]CANCELLED20.5.5
---Whanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]CANCELLED20.5.6

Event 21 Boys under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stSacred Heart College (Auckland) 1[ crew ]6:18.1221.1.4
2ndSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:27.8621.1.5
3rdWestlake Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:36.3821.1.6
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:56.7821.1.7
5thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:01.5021.1.3
6thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:03.7221.1.2
7thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]7:46.0621.1.1
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]6:22.6221.2.2
2ndHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:30.4021.2.4
3rdMt Albert Grammar School 1[ crew ]6:33.0121.2.3
4thSacred Heart College (Auckland) 2[ crew ]6:48.8821.2.7
5thPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]6:51.4821.2.6
6thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:18.1421.2.1
7thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:18.9121.2.5

Event 22 Girls under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:00.6122.1.1
2ndAvondale College 1[ crew ]8:25.7522.1.8
3rdHastings Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:29.1522.1.7
4thNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:31.2622.1.2
5thWestern Heights High School 2[ crew ]8:45.6922.1.6
6thSacred Heart College (Napier) 1[ crew ]8:53.8322.1.4
7thNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:59.3822.1.3
8thTauranga Girls College 2[ crew ]9:05.8222.1.5
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:05.1922.2.8
2ndTauranga Girls College 3[ crew ]8:23.2822.2.2
3rdCampion College 1[ crew ]8:26.5022.2.1
4thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:33.3022.2.4
5thWhanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:40.4122.2.5
6thWestern Heights High School 1[ crew ]8:52.2022.2.3
7thEdgewater College 2[ crew ]8:59.9622.2.7
8thTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]9:09.2022.2.6
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stKings College 1[ crew ]8:01.3822.3.6
2ndWestlake Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:22.6522.3.5
3rdHillcrest High School 2[ crew ]8:32.7122.3.7
4thSancta Maria College 1[ crew ]8:49.7722.3.3
5thRosehill College 1[ crew ]8:55.8622.3.4
6thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]9:10.7822.3.2
7thOnslow College 2[ crew ]9:35.4122.3.8
---Hillcrest High School 1[ crew ]DNF22.3.1
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:20.5922.4.7
2ndWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:28.4722.4.5
3rdSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]8:34.6322.4.8
4thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]8:48.2022.4.3
5thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:58.5122.4.2
6thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]9:05.5022.4.6
7thWestlake Girls High School 2[ crew ]9:15.5722.4.1
8thEdgewater College 1[ crew ]9:17.9322.4.4

Event 23 Boys under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stWestlake Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:26.5923.1.1
2ndHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:27.1623.1.6
3rdWestlake Boys High School 2[ crew ]6:36.0623.1.4
4thSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]6:40.1923.1.3
5thTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]6:53.3723.1.5
6thAuckland Grammar School 2[ crew ]6:54.0323.1.2
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:25.3023.2.2
2ndAuckland Grammar School 1[ crew ]6:29.3723.2.3
3rdMacleans College 1[ crew ]6:30.0923.2.5
4thSacred Heart College (Auckland) 1[ crew ]6:31.8723.2.4
5thSacred Heart College (Auckland) 2[ crew ]7:07.6923.2.1

Event 24 Girls under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]7:08.2124.1.4
2ndSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:10.3524.1.5
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:23.4924.1.6
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:27.2524.1.2
5thWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:30.8124.1.8
6thBaradene College 1[ crew ]7:32.5724.1.1
7thWentworth College 1[ crew ]7:38.9324.1.7
8thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:04.3224.1.3

Event 25 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stWestern Heights High School 1[ crew ]7:58.1925.1.6
2ndDiocesan School For Girls 1[ crew ]8:01.2125.1.2
3rdTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]8:02.6425.1.7
4thTe Kauwhata College 1[ crew ]8:07.1725.1.5
5thWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:32.1825.1.1
6thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]8:43.0725.1.3
7thSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]8:59.5925.1.4
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]7:57.1925.2.1
2ndWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:03.7025.2.3
3rdWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]8:24.3125.2.7
4thMacleans College 1[ crew ]8:25.0025.2.5
5thGlendowie College 1[ crew ]8:38.7425.2.4
6thACG Strathallan College 1[ crew ]8:56.9025.2.6
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]9:28.7525.2.2
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stHillcrest High School 1[ crew ]7:56.3125.3.1
2ndJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]8:05.4425.3.3
3rdHamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]8:29.0925.3.2
4thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:30.8325.3.5
5thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:34.3425.3.6
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:46.2225.3.4
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:01.5325.4.6
2ndTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]8:11.0225.4.5
3rdWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:12.3325.4.2
4thRosehill College 1[ crew ]8:19.6725.4.1
5thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:37.1325.4.4
6thWentworth College 1[ crew ]9:04.4125.4.3

Event 26 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]7:24.3126.1.3
2ndWhakatane High School 2[ crew ]7:39.3526.1.1
3rdHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:53.5826.1.6
4thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:57.0826.1.8
5thWhanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:06.2326.1.2
6thAuckland Grammar School 2[ crew ]8:15.6326.1.4
7thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]8:25.5226.1.7
8thNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]9:15.3326.1.5
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:31.3326.2.3
2ndKings College 1[ crew ]7:31.4526.2.5
3rdKings College 2[ crew ]7:45.4826.2.7
4thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:48.5226.2.2
5thWellington College 1[ crew ]8:05.2926.2.6
6thDilworth School 1[ crew ]8:10.0226.2.4
7thLindisfarne College 1[ crew ]8:31.6126.2.8
8thMt Albert Grammar School 1[ crew ]8:36.3926.2.1
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stSt Peter's College 1[ crew ]7:39.4326.3.1
2ndSt Paul's Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:49.2526.3.8
3rdLindisfarne College 2[ crew ]7:57.3026.3.3
4thNew Plymouth Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:59.4126.3.4
5thTakapuna Grammar School 3[ crew ]8:06.4326.3.2
6thRosehill College 3[ crew ]8:26.1026.3.6
7thSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]8:37.6726.3.5
8thWellington College 2[ crew ]8:47.5226.3.7
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stCambridge High School 1[ crew ]7:44.1326.4.2
2ndRosehill College 2[ crew ]7:51.5926.4.7
3rdSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]7:53.2626.4.1
4thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:01.5826.4.3
5thCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:05.1326.4.6
6thSt Peter's School 3[ crew ]8:10.1326.4.5
7thWestlake Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:14.4826.4.4
Heat 5[ race results ]
1stRosehill College 1[ crew ]7:37.8526.5.2
2ndWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:45.2326.5.3
3rdHamilton Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:56.4326.5.5
4thNapier Boys High School 2[ crew ]8:03.9126.5.1
5thGlendowie College 1[ crew ]8:22.4326.5.6
6thTakapuna Grammar School 2[ crew ]8:47.7926.5.4
7thAuckland Grammar School 1[ crew ]12:58.3926.5.7

Event 27 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:49.9427.1.4
2ndCambridge High School 1[ crew ]9:00.0927.1.6
3rdAquinas College 1[ crew ]9:09.3627.1.8
4thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]9:13.3427.1.5
5thRosehill College 2[ crew ]9:35.6427.1.1
6thQueen Margaret College 3[ crew ]9:38.5427.1.3
7thEpsom Girls Grammar 1[ crew ]9:46.3027.1.2
8thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]10:00.1327.1.7
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stTe Kauwhata College 1[ crew ]8:47.1227.2.1
2ndTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]8:56.3527.2.4
3rdCarmel College 1[ crew ]9:03.3227.2.5
4thRosehill College 1[ crew ]9:07.8727.2.7
5thBethlehem College 1[ crew ]9:12.8927.2.2
6thStratford High School 1[ crew ]9:36.0027.2.8
7thEdgewater College 1[ crew ]9:38.7727.2.3
8thWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]9:45.4327.2.6
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]8:52.8427.3.4
2ndRangitoto College 1[ crew ]9:04.7827.3.5
3rdSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 2[ crew ]9:05.2727.3.2
4thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]9:16.6427.3.1
5thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]9:28.7027.3.6
6thQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]9:31.7927.3.7
7thOnslow College 1[ crew ]10:18.0527.3.3
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stIona College 1[ crew ]8:50.6327.4.2
2ndSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]8:51.0827.4.7
3rdCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:53.5627.4.3
4thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]9:02.6527.4.5
5thHillcrest High School 1[ crew ]9:13.2827.4.6
6thTrident High School 1[ crew ]9:34.7127.4.4
7thMacleans College 1[ crew ]10:03.4727.4.1

Event 28 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:00.6328.1.1
2ndRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]8:10.8828.1.5
3rdLindisfarne College 1[ crew ]8:11.6128.1.4
4thWentworth College 1[ crew ]8:27.4028.1.6
5thAuckland Grammar School 1[ crew ]8:29.3428.1.3
6thWellington College 2[ crew ]8:30.7128.1.2
7thSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]10:54.5328.1.8
---Onslow College 2[ crew ]DNF28.1.7
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stRutherford College 1[ crew ]7:48.1928.2.6
2ndDilworth School 1[ crew ]7:59.1728.2.4
3rdTakapuna Grammar School 2[ crew ]8:07.8528.2.8
4thListon College 1[ crew ]8:15.6328.2.5
5thACG Strathallan College 2[ crew ]8:20.6528.2.3
6thCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:28.3928.2.7
7thGlendowie College 1[ crew ]8:30.5528.2.1
8thCampion College 2[ crew ]8:53.4128.2.2
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stSt John's College (Hastings) 1[ crew ]7:43.3228.3.1
2ndNapier Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:52.0328.3.4
3rdHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]7:53.5728.3.7
4thSt John's College (Hastings) 2[ crew ]7:57.4828.3.6
5thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]7:59.9628.3.2
6thRotorua Boys High School 2[ crew ]8:20.7528.3.8
7thWellington College 1[ crew ]8:24.0728.3.5
8thACG Strathallan College 1[ crew ]8:56.2028.3.3
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:48.9728.4.7
2ndRosehill College 1[ crew ]7:50.9528.4.4
3rdRotorua Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:01.3428.4.6
4thNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:06.1628.4.1
5thHavelock North High School 1[ crew ]8:07.1928.4.2
6thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:16.2028.4.3
7thEdgewater College 1[ crew ]8:25.2728.4.5

Event 29 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:22.1629.1.3
2ndEdgewater College 1[ crew ]8:46.5429.1.1
3rdPiopio College 1[ crew ]8:49.4529.1.2
4thRotorua Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:06.2529.1.8
5thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]9:20.8729.1.5
6thSancta Maria College 1[ crew ]9:29.0029.1.4
7thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]9:45.1229.1.6
8thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]11:07.9729.1.7
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]8:30.1829.2.6
2ndEpsom Girls Grammar 2[ crew ]8:32.8829.2.1
3rdGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:45.8729.2.2
4thTakapuna Grammar School 2[ crew ]9:03.2629.2.7
5thNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:10.5129.2.5
6thPukekohe High School 2[ crew ]9:15.3329.2.3
7thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 2[ crew ]9:29.4329.2.8
8thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]10:29.9629.2.4
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]8:09.3029.3.8
2ndTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]8:41.6629.3.7
3rdPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]8:41.7929.3.1
4thWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:42.3929.3.6
5thMt Albert Grammar School 1[ crew ]9:01.9729.3.3
6thSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]9:16.1429.3.4
7thTauranga Girls College 2[ crew ]9:26.5729.3.2
---Whanganui High School 2[ crew ]NRR29.3.5
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]8:16.1429.4.4
2ndEpsom Girls Grammar 1[ crew ]8:22.3829.4.5
3rdQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:45.7329.4.1
4thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]8:55.6929.4.2
5thACG Strathallan College 2[ crew ]9:01.3029.4.7
6thCullinane College 1[ crew ]9:08.8929.4.8
7thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]9:22.4629.4.6
8thWentworth College 1[ crew ]9:32.4429.4.3
Heat 5[ race results ]
1stEdgewater College 2[ crew ]8:42.5129.5.4
2ndTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]8:45.0529.5.3
3rdGlendowie College 1[ crew ]8:48.8329.5.1
4thACG Strathallan College 1[ crew ]8:55.0629.5.5
5thQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]9:13.2929.5.7
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:19.0929.5.6
7thCullinane College 2[ crew ]10:09.2929.5.2
8thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]10:45.3429.5.8

Event 30 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stHillcrest High School 1[ crew ]7:13.9130.1.5
2ndWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:33.5330.1.4
3rdTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:35.7830.1.7
4thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:40.7930.1.2
5thTakapuna Grammar School 2[ crew ]7:56.8130.1.6
6thCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:00.5330.1.1
7thWellington College 2[ crew ]8:47.7130.1.3
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stKings College 1[ crew ]7:12.0730.2.1
2ndHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:12.6630.2.5
3rdTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:30.4130.2.4
4thKings College 3[ crew ]7:43.7730.2.7
5thHamilton Boys High School 3[ crew ]7:52.7730.2.2
6thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:00.5030.2.3
7thTauranga Boys College 2[ crew ]8:33.4130.2.6
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:14.5230.3.5
2ndHamilton Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:28.3530.3.4
3rdRosehill College 1[ crew ]7:32.8630.3.7
4thSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]7:39.3030.3.2
5thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:42.2030.3.3
6thSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]7:58.5230.3.6
7thWellington College 1[ crew ]8:13.9330.3.1
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stSt Peter's College 1[ crew ]7:21.3730.4.6
2ndKings College 2[ crew ]7:28.4130.4.4
3rdOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]7:30.0330.4.7
4thWestlake Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:35.7430.4.3
5thMt Albert Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:52.2430.4.1
6thCambridge High School 2[ crew ]8:12.5430.4.5
7thAuckland Grammar School 1[ crew ]8:36.0830.4.2
Heat 5[ race results ]
1stPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]7:21.8730.5.2
2ndWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]7:24.9330.5.1
3rdPukekohe High School 2[ crew ]7:45.2830.5.5
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:04.9330.5.3
5thWentworth College 1[ crew ]8:08.9730.5.6
6thSt Paul's Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:11.4830.5.7
7thSt Kentigern College 2[ crew ]8:13.2430.5.4

Event 31 Girls under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stDiocesan School For Girls 1[ crew ]7:10.5431.1.4
2ndSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:13.0331.1.1
3rdWestlake Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:13.3631.1.6
4thWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]7:14.9431.1.5
5thBaradene College 1[ crew ]7:24.7031.1.7
6thTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]7:26.7031.1.3
7thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:36.2231.1.2

Event 32 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:55.4132.1.3
2ndAuckland Grammar School 1[ crew ]6:55.6332.1.5
3rdMacleans College 1[ crew ]6:56.4832.1.4
4thTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:00.0232.1.1
5thSt John's College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]7:01.1732.1.8
6thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:03.2532.1.7
7thHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:10.8832.1.6
8thAuckland Grammar School 2[ crew ]7:46.5232.1.2
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:53.1232.2.1
2ndSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]6:57.8932.2.3
3rdSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:02.2632.2.2
4thWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:10.3432.2.6
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:10.7232.2.5
---Sacred Heart College (Auckland) 2[ crew ]NJ32.2.4
---Sacred Heart College (Auckland) 1[ crew ]NJ32.2.7
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stWestlake Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:58.7432.3.4
2ndWestlake Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:02.3132.3.7
3rdSt Kentigern College 2[ crew ]7:03.1132.3.1
4thSt Paul's Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:06.9132.3.3
5thMt Albert Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:15.7632.3.6
6thNew Plymouth Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:50.2932.3.5
---Onslow College 1[ crew ]NRR32.3.2

Event 33 Girls under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]8:12.6533.1.4
2ndMacleans College 1[ crew ]8:18.7033.1.5
3rdMacleans College 2[ crew ]8:29.4833.1.3
4thKings College 1[ crew ]8:36.4233.1.1
5thWhanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:42.2833.1.6
6thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]9:01.0333.1.2
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:19.6333.2.5
2ndSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]8:20.2733.2.1
3rdTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]8:27.2333.2.6
4thWestlake Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:31.0433.2.2
5thWentworth College 1[ crew ]8:34.8233.2.4
6thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:38.4933.2.3
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stEpsom Girls Grammar 2[ crew ]8:08.5533.3.1
2ndEpsom Girls Grammar 1[ crew ]8:18.8033.3.3
3rdWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:32.3233.3.2
4thDiocesan School For Girls 1[ crew ]8:41.6933.3.5
5thNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:55.8933.3.4
6thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 2[ crew ]9:32.0133.3.6

Event 34 Boys under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stKings College 1[ crew ]7:12.1634.1.6
2ndTauranga Boys College 2[ crew ]7:12.4834.1.3
3rdTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:19.1934.1.4
4thCullinane College 1[ crew ]7:28.1034.1.1
5thWentworth College 1[ crew ]7:32.6734.1.5
6thHamilton Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:43.5634.1.2
7thTakapuna Grammar School 2[ crew ]7:44.9434.1.7
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]7:13.8934.2.4
2ndSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:23.4734.2.3
3rdOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:32.3634.2.6
4thEdgewater College 1[ crew ]7:34.2334.2.2
5thDilworth School 1[ crew ]7:52.4934.2.5
6thSt Peter's College 2[ crew ]8:16.3134.2.7
---John Paul College 1[ crew ]NRR34.2.1
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]6:54.7734.3.6
2ndWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:21.6434.3.3
3rdAuckland Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:23.7134.3.4
4thHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:30.8734.3.5
5thSt Peter's College 1[ crew ]7:39.1234.3.1
6thWestern Heights High School 1[ crew ]7:45.8734.3.7
7thSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]7:50.4334.3.2

Event 35 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]7:47.7535.1.7
2ndNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]7:59.5535.1.1
3rdWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:07.6935.1.4
4thSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 2[ crew ]8:15.0235.1.6
5thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]8:29.6535.1.5
6thEpsom Girls Grammar 1[ crew ]8:32.8035.1.2
7thAotea College 1[ crew ]8:56.4835.1.3
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stHillcrest High School 1[ crew ]7:55.7135.2.2
2ndWestlake Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:07.1035.2.4
3rdDiocesan School For Girls 1[ crew ]8:14.8835.2.5
4thMacleans College 1[ crew ]8:24.5235.2.1
5thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:35.7735.2.7
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:46.6035.2.3
7thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]8:50.6335.2.6
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]7:41.4135.3.1
2ndSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:54.5935.3.4
3rdWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:55.9735.3.3
4thPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]8:29.9635.3.2
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]9:23.1035.3.6
---Whanganui High School 1[ crew ]NRR35.3.5

Event 36 Boys under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stAuckland Grammar School 1[ crew ]6:19.9636.1.3
2ndWestlake Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:27.4336.1.6
3rdKings College 1[ crew ]6:33.0436.1.4
4thOnslow College 1[ crew ]6:33.3836.1.1
5thWellington College 1[ crew ]6:52.7736.1.5
6thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:09.2836.1.2
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stSacred Heart College (Auckland) 1[ crew ]6:16.2636.2.5
2ndHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:24.1536.2.3
3rdSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]6:25.4236.2.4
4thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]6:39.9736.2.7
5thKings College 2[ crew ]6:47.9036.2.1
6thSacred Heart College (Auckland) 2[ crew ]6:56.2636.2.2
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:04.3736.2.6

Event 37 Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:22.3937.1.5
2ndWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:27.5037.1.1
3rdSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:35.5637.1.3
4thRotorua Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:42.3537.1.4
5thSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]7:48.1037.1.2
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:27.7237.2.2
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:33.4437.2.3
3rdDiocesan School For Girls 1[ crew ]7:38.2137.2.4
4thWhangarei Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:38.9737.2.1
5thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:51.8137.2.5

Event 38 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]6:53.2238.1.7
2ndRotorua Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:11.0138.1.6
3rdPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]7:13.5438.1.5
4thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:27.5838.1.8
5thTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:30.2138.1.2
6thCullinane College 1[ crew ]7:39.8338.1.1
7thACG Strathallan College 1[ crew ]7:51.1438.1.4
---St Peter's School 2[ crew ]DNS38.1.3
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stTawa College 2[ crew ]7:02.1438.2.5
2ndNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:05.0138.2.1
3rdSt Paul's Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:10.9938.2.3
4thSt John's College (Hastings) 1[ crew ]7:16.0138.2.4
5thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:21.9738.2.6
6thTauranga Boys College 2[ crew ]7:24.2638.2.7
7thACG Strathallan College 2[ crew ]7:36.8438.2.2
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:06.8738.3.6
2ndSt Peter's College 1[ crew ]7:07.1138.3.4
3rdGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:21.1738.3.7
4thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:24.0438.3.2
5thAuckland Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:31.4438.3.1
6thTawa College 1[ crew ]7:59.6638.3.3
---St Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]NRR38.3.5

Event 39 Girls under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stDiocesan School For Girls 1[ crew ]7:23.2539.1.2
2ndSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]7:30.0739.1.5
3rdMacleans College 1[ crew ]7:42.2639.1.7
4thEpsom Girls Grammar 1[ crew ]7:45.7539.1.4
5thNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:02.7939.1.3
6thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:12.4739.1.1
7thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:19.0439.1.6
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stWestlake Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:08.6539.2.3
2ndWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]7:09.0539.2.1
3rdSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]7:46.4039.2.6
4thTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]7:48.6639.2.2
5thHamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]7:53.2539.2.5
6thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:05.1639.2.7
7thWentworth College 1[ crew ]8:31.3139.2.4

Event 40 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:01.0140.1.2
2ndHillcrest High School 1[ crew ]7:05.8140.1.3
3rdWestlake Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:30.2640.1.8
4thSt Paul's Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:33.6840.1.6
5thSt Kentigern College 2[ crew ]7:34.3540.1.7
6thSt Peter's College 1[ crew ]7:55.2640.1.5
7thWellington College 1[ crew ]8:03.4140.1.4
8thSt Kentigern College 3[ crew ]8:14.5240.1.1
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stWestlake Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:18.3040.2.1
2ndMt Albert Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:19.8740.2.2
3rdTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:40.5940.2.7
4thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:52.0740.2.5
5thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:54.9240.2.6
6thWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:56.4840.2.4
7thWentworth College 1[ crew ]8:19.9040.2.3
8thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]8:20.8440.2.8
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:13.1640.3.4
2ndSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]7:20.0840.3.6
3rdWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]7:27.4240.3.2
4thHamilton Boys High School 3[ crew ]7:38.3140.3.1
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:05.4440.3.5
6thOnslow College 2[ crew ]8:12.1140.3.7
7thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]9:09.2040.3.3
---Sacred Heart College (Auckland) 1[ crew ]NRR40.3.8
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stMacleans College 1[ crew ]7:11.9740.4.3
2ndGlendowie College 1[ crew ]7:21.6340.4.1
3rdSacred Heart College (Auckland) 2[ crew ]7:36.7740.4.4
4thMt Albert Grammar School 2[ crew ]7:50.0140.4.6
5thHamilton Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:56.9540.4.5
6thWellington College 2[ crew ]8:10.2240.4.8
7thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:14.5540.4.7
8thCambridge High School 2[ crew ]8:38.5840.4.2

Event 41 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]7:52.0241.1.4
2ndGlendowie College 1[ crew ]7:59.8341.1.8
3rdQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:08.2141.1.2
4thWhanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:10.5041.1.6
5thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:13.9241.1.7
6thGlendowie College 2[ crew ]8:39.0141.1.3
7thWestern Heights High School 1[ crew ]8:43.8841.1.5
8thWellington Girls College 4[ crew ]8:49.0241.1.1
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stDiocesan School For Girls 1[ crew ]7:44.2741.2.4
2ndWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:56.1241.2.2
3rdHamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]8:02.2741.2.1
4thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:11.9441.2.3
4thWhangarei Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:11.9441.2.6
6thSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]8:27.3941.2.5
7thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:33.0541.2.8
8thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]8:36.9141.2.7
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stTauranga Girls College 2[ crew ]8:01.9741.3.7
2ndTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]8:01.9941.3.5
3rdWellington Girls College 3[ crew ]8:11.3741.3.3
4thTrident High School 1[ crew ]8:15.5641.3.6
5thSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]8:25.2741.3.2
6thGisborne Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:29.5741.3.4
---Epsom Girls Grammar 2[ crew ]NRR41.3.1
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]8:02.5641.4.4
2ndKings College 1[ crew ]8:03.3241.4.1
3rdSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]8:17.1441.4.6
4thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:20.1941.4.3
5thTauranga Girls College 3[ crew ]8:37.6941.4.7
6thWestlake Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:45.4741.4.5
---Epsom Girls Grammar 1[ crew ]NRR41.4.2

Event 42 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]6:37.6142.1.4
2ndSt Peter's College 1[ crew ]6:46.6542.1.1
3rdWestlake Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:52.0842.1.2
4thAuckland Grammar School 1[ crew ]6:53.4642.1.7
5thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]6:56.3842.1.3
6thSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]6:57.8042.1.5
7thNew Plymouth Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:29.1642.1.8
8thSacred Heart College (Auckland) 1[ crew ]8:00.0442.1.6
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stKings College 1[ crew ]6:37.8242.2.1
2ndSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]6:41.8342.2.6
3rdCambridge High School 1[ crew ]6:48.6942.2.2
4thKings College 2[ crew ]6:50.9842.2.7
5thSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]6:57.4842.2.4
6thHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:58.8442.2.3
7thAuckland Grammar School 2[ crew ]7:24.1042.2.8
8thSt Peter's College 2[ crew ]7:31.3742.2.5

Event 43 Girls under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:50.1143.1.6
2ndBaradene College 1[ crew ]8:08.1543.1.3
3rdWestern Heights High School 1[ crew ]8:17.7443.1.5
4thWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:30.7743.1.4
5thPiopio College 1[ crew ]8:34.2643.1.2
6thWestlake Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:49.7743.1.1
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stWaikato Diocesan School 2[ crew ]7:52.7843.2.6
2ndDiocesan School For Girls 1[ crew ]8:04.0943.2.4
3rdSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:25.5143.2.1
4thSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 1[ crew ]8:28.5943.2.3
5thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:57.3543.2.5
6thOnslow College 1[ crew ]9:14.9543.2.2
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stHillcrest High School 1[ crew ]8:01.1543.3.1
2ndKings College 1[ crew ]8:08.1843.3.3
3rdNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:30.7643.3.4
4thAotea College 1[ crew ]8:46.0043.3.6
5thMt Albert Grammar School 1[ crew ]8:46.4743.3.5
6thRosehill College 1[ crew ]9:00.8043.3.2

Event 44 Boys under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:54.4844.1.3
2ndWestern Heights High School 1[ crew ]7:07.8344.1.1
3rdHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:21.7944.1.5
4thLindisfarne College 1[ crew ]7:29.4944.1.7
5thNapier Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:42.6244.1.6
6thWestlake Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:46.0544.1.4
7thMacleans College 1[ crew ]7:53.1644.1.2
8thTauranga Boys College 2[ crew ]8:16.0944.1.8
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stGlendowie College 1[ crew ]7:13.3244.2.5
2ndOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:20.3344.2.7
3rdSacred Heart College (Auckland) 1[ crew ]7:24.8144.2.3
4thSacred Heart College (Auckland) 2[ crew ]7:42.0644.2.6
5thTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:48.7944.2.2
6thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]8:15.5044.2.4
7thWellington College 2[ crew ]8:36.2344.2.1
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stSt John's College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]7:08.6844.3.3
2ndHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:22.2744.3.7
3rdNew Plymouth Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:28.1544.3.2
4thSt Peter's College 1[ crew ]7:34.6944.3.6
5thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:37.4144.3.4
6thAuckland Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:44.7344.3.5
---Sacred Heart College (Auckland) 3[ crew ]NRR44.3.1

Event 45 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stHamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]8:00.3345.1.8
2ndJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]8:02.4845.1.7
3rdHillcrest High School 1[ crew ]8:02.9745.1.6
4thTauranga Girls College 2[ crew ]8:27.6645.1.5
5thTauranga Girls College 3[ crew ]8:39.5545.1.1
6thWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:47.2845.1.2
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:58.1745.1.3
8thHastings Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:03.5445.1.4
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stEpsom Girls Grammar 1[ crew ]7:59.6745.2.7
2ndNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:02.1045.2.4
3rdSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:33.1445.2.6
4thGlendowie College 1[ crew ]8:44.8545.2.8
5thPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]8:54.2145.2.5
6thSacred Heart College (Napier) 1[ crew ]9:06.2045.2.2
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]10:16.7945.2.1
---Wellington Girls College 1[ crew ]DNS45.2.3
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:05.3445.3.1
2ndTe Kauwhata College 1[ crew ]8:11.8245.3.3
3rdCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:30.7345.3.7
4thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:34.2045.3.5
5thHastings Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:41.9945.3.6
6thCambridge High School 2[ crew ]8:46.0045.3.4
7thRosehill College 2[ crew ]8:46.5345.3.2
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]8:16.3045.4.5
2ndSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]8:20.3445.4.7
3rdSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:37.8745.4.6
4thNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:43.6845.4.1
5thHamilton Girls' High School 2[ crew ]9:32.5045.4.2
6thWentworth College 1[ crew ]9:36.2845.4.3
7thSancta Maria College 1[ crew ]9:50.0745.4.4
Heat 5[ race results ]
1stWestern Heights High School 1[ crew ]8:06.5545.5.7
2ndWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:13.5045.5.6
3rdTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]8:13.7045.5.5
4thGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:51.0245.5.3
5thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]8:56.8845.5.1
6thSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]9:10.5945.5.2
---Samuel Marsden Collegiate School 2[ crew ]NRR45.5.4
Heat 6[ race results ]
1stBaradene College 1[ crew ]8:09.3345.6.3
2ndOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]8:16.7645.6.5
3rdGisborne Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:38.2645.6.6
4thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:39.9645.6.2
5thOtumoetai College 2[ crew ]8:55.0945.6.1
6thTe Kauwhata College 2[ crew ]8:57.0545.6.7
7thEpsom Girls Grammar 2[ crew ]10:26.0945.6.4
Heat 7[ race results ]
1stRosehill College 1[ crew ]8:06.4145.7.1
2ndWellington Girls College 3[ crew ]8:12.7945.7.5
3rdTrident High School 1[ crew ]8:16.9345.7.6
4thJohn Paul College 2[ crew ]8:34.1045.7.2
5thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]8:43.8045.7.7
6thJohn Paul College 3[ crew ]9:14.2645.7.3
---Queen Margaret College 1[ crew ]DNF45.7.4

Event 46 Boys under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:44.8146.1.3
2ndWhakatane High School 2[ crew ]7:56.6546.1.8
3rdListon College 1[ crew ]8:03.6146.1.2
4thRotorua Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:07.4646.1.5
5thWaiuku College 1[ crew ]8:10.3446.1.1
6thWellington College 1[ crew ]8:10.3746.1.4
7thCullinane College 2[ crew ]10:11.5346.1.7
---Takapuna Grammar School 2[ crew ]NRR46.1.6
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]7:49.7946.2.4
2ndMana College 1[ crew ]7:52.8446.2.1
3rdWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:56.1546.2.3
4thKings College 3[ crew ]8:11.7246.2.8
5thRosehill College 3[ crew ]8:17.5046.2.6
6thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:27.3046.2.7
7thWhanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:32.0146.2.5
8thWellington College 2[ crew ]9:19.5846.2.2
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stKings College 1[ crew ]8:08.6046.3.6
2ndAquinas College 1[ crew ]8:13.4446.3.5
3rdAuckland Grammar School 1[ crew ]8:17.4146.3.7
4thCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:20.5046.3.8
5thDilworth School 1[ crew ]8:23.0446.3.1
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:27.6846.3.3
7thNew Plymouth Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:31.2846.3.2
8thSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]8:40.9646.3.4
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:54.9546.4.1
2ndRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]8:10.2646.4.6
3rdKings College 2[ crew ]8:22.5946.4.4
4thJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]8:23.1946.4.5
5thWentworth College 1[ crew ]8:32.3746.4.3
6thOnewhero Area School 1[ crew ]9:02.9246.4.7
---Takapuna Grammar School 3[ crew ]NRR46.4.2

Event 47 Girls under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]6:54.7547.1.3
2ndSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]6:56.0147.1.6
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:01.3347.1.8
4thBaradene College 1[ crew ]7:09.8847.1.2
5thWestlake Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:10.7947.1.4
6thDiocesan School For Girls 1[ crew ]7:15.3447.1.7
7thSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]7:19.3447.1.5
8thWentworth College 1[ crew ]7:31.8447.1.1

Event 48 Boys under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stMacleans College 1[ crew ]6:08.8848.1.5
2ndSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]6:09.1948.1.4
3rdAuckland Grammar School 1[ crew ]6:10.1548.1.3
4thKings College 1[ crew ]6:19.3148.1.1
5thTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]6:35.3948.1.2
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stWestlake Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:05.1048.2.3
2ndHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:08.5648.2.4
3rdSacred Heart College (Auckland) 1[ crew ]6:13.1148.2.5
4thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:20.1748.2.2
5thSt John's College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]6:21.5048.2.1

Event 49 Girls under-18 novice coxed eight oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]7:01.3249.1.1
2ndDiocesan School For Girls 1[ crew ]7:15.4149.1.2
3rdSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:17.7349.1.7
4thNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]7:24.6149.1.8
5thMt Albert Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:38.4949.1.3
6thSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]7:45.8549.1.4
7thDiocesan School For Girls 2[ crew ]7:50.7249.1.6
8thTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]7:56.8349.1.5

Event 50 Boys under-18 novice coxed eight oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:22.1050.1.1
2ndSacred Heart College (Auckland) 1[ crew ]6:29.6450.1.5
3rdAuckland Grammar School 1[ crew ]6:36.4550.1.3
4thTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]6:40.8350.1.2
5thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:20.1250.1.4
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stSt John's College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]6:19.5250.2.1
2ndMacleans College 1[ crew ]6:39.4250.2.4
3rdHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:41.9550.2.5
4thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:15.0350.2.3
---Glendowie College 1[ crew ]NRR50.2.2

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other nis12 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis12 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA