NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
John Paul College's approved colours
#22: John Paul College

SISSC 2023

NISSC 2023


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2015 Aon North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 16 January 2020  
 

2022 Aon Maadi Cup NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the 2015 Aon North Island Secondary Schools regatta results, filtered to show races with schools from the Wellington region that competed in under-1 events.

Event 1 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stWellington College 1[ crew ]7:44.781.1.6
B Final [ race results ]
7thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]8:18.021.2.8
8thSt Patrick's College 2[ crew ]8:24.551.2.5
C Final [ race results ]
2ndSt Patrick's College 3[ crew ]9:13.051.3.6
3rdWaiopehu College 1[ crew ]9:18.771.3.4

Event 2 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
8thWellington East Girls College 1[ crew ]8:09.882.1.1
B Final [ race results ]
8thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:29.282.2.5

Event 3 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

C Final [ race results ]
7thWellington College 1[ crew ]10:00.993.3.3

Event 4 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
2ndWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]8:27.584.2.8
5thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:41.564.2.6
6thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:49.974.2.7
7thOnslow College 1[ crew ]9:25.564.2.2
C Final [ race results ]
1stSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 3[ crew ]10:18.354.3.1

Event 6 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
6thWellington East Girls College 1[ crew ]8:33.396.1.2
B Final [ race results ]
2ndQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:34.926.2.3
C Final [ race results ]
---Onslow College 1[ crew ]NRR6.3.7

Event 7 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
2ndWellington College 1[ crew ]7:02.207.1.6
4thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:09.677.1.2
C Final [ race results ]
1stOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:50.697.3.6

Event 8 Girls under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
1stWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]9:21.728.2.6
3rdSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:32.078.2.1

Event 10 Boys under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
5thWellington East Girls College 1[ crew ]8:08.9310.1.1

Event 12 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
7thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:12.9012.1.2
B Final [ race results ]
3rdQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:01.3212.2.4
4thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:05.6712.2.1

Event 13 Boys under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stWellington College 1[ crew ]7:21.8713.1.4
5thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:40.3913.1.2

Event 14 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
6thOnslow College 1[ crew ]9:15.0414.1.7

Event 15 Boys under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
7thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:20.3515.1.8

Event 16 Girls under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
8thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]9:27.8316.1.1
B Final [ race results ]
4thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]9:46.3616.2.5

Event 17 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
4thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:37.3317.1.4
B Final [ race results ]
2ndOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:07.1317.2.3
3rdWellington College 2[ crew ]8:10.0117.2.2

Event 19 Boys under-18 novice coxed eight oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
7thScots College 1[ crew ]7:40.3219.1.1

Event 20 Girls under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
4thOnslow College 1[ crew ]9:47.6420.1.2

Event 21 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
3rdWellington College 1[ crew ]7:41.8921.1.2
6thWellington College 2[ crew ]8:02.6721.1.1
B Final [ race results ]
5thScots College 1[ crew ]8:20.9021.2.7
6thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]8:23.4021.2.6

Event 22 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
6thParaparaumu College 1[ crew ]10:07.4522.1.2
C Final [ race results ]
---Hutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]CANCELLED22.3.7

Event 24 Girls under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
8thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]10:21.8524.1.7

Event 26 Girls under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
7thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:40.5426.1.8

Event 27 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
5thWellington East Girls College 1[ crew ]8:32.0327.1.8
B Final [ race results ]
4thHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]8:42.7427.2.7
C Final [ race results ]
---Onslow College 1[ crew ]CANCELLED27.3.4
---Queen Margaret College 1[ crew ]CANCELLED27.3.8

Event 28 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
5thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]8:04.7328.1.5
8thWellington College 2[ crew ]8:22.3728.1.8
C Final [ race results ]
---Onslow College 2[ crew ]CANCELLED28.3.1
---Wellington College 1[ crew ]CANCELLED28.3.7

Event 29 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
6thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]9:43.1729.1.7
B Final [ race results ]
4thWellington East Girls College 1[ crew ]9:43.5329.2.5

Event 30 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
5thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:50.8530.1.7
7thWellington College 1[ crew ]9:00.5130.1.2

Event 31 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
4thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]9:59.6331.2.1
6thWellington East Girls College 1[ crew ]10:14.2731.2.3
C Final [ race results ]
---Queen Margaret College 1[ crew ]CANCELLED31.3.1

Event 32 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

C Final [ race results ]
---St Patrick's College 1[ crew ]CANCELLED32.3.1
---Onslow College 1[ crew ]CANCELLED32.3.6

Event 33 Girls under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
7thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:25.8233.1.1
8thOnslow College 1[ crew ]9:06.8633.1.8

Event 34 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
5thScots College 1[ crew ]7:57.8834.1.1

Event 36 Boys under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
2ndSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:58.7536.1.1
5thWellington College 1[ crew ]8:13.2936.1.8

Event 37 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
3rdWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]9:06.3737.1.1
B Final [ race results ]
8thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]10:38.4237.2.8

Event 38 Boys under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
3rdWellington College 1[ crew ]7:05.2738.1.3

Event 39 Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
6thWellington East Girls College 1[ crew ]8:49.3439.1.7

Event 40 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
5thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:02.1040.1.6

Event 41 Girls under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
8thOnslow College 1[ crew ]9:29.2041.1.7

Event 42 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
4thWellington College 1[ crew ]8:26.1342.1.2
B Final [ race results ]
3rdSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]8:53.4042.2.5
4thOnslow College 2[ crew ]8:57.7542.2.1
6thWellington College 2[ crew ]9:17.2042.2.7

Event 43 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
3rdHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]9:41.2643.2.5
6thWellington East Girls College 1[ crew ]10:05.1043.2.7

Event 44 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
6thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:34.7744.1.4
B Final [ race results ]
1stSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:29.7444.2.4

Event 45 Girls under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
1stWellington East Girls College 1[ crew ]9:07.2945.2.2
4thWellington East Girls College 2[ crew ]9:32.9145.2.6

Event 46 Boys under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
7thScots College 2[ crew ]8:19.1946.2.6
8thScots College 1[ crew ]8:24.5146.2.8

Event 47 Girls under-15 [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
4thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:46.1147.1.3
5thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:15.0147.1.7

Event 48 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
6thHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]9:30.5648.1.1
B Final [ race results ]
1stWellington East Girls College 1[ crew ]9:11.7348.2.3
4thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]9:22.9448.2.1
C Final [ race results ]
---Wellington Girls College 1[ crew ]CANCELLED48.3.2
---Samuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]CANCELLED48.3.6
---Queen Margaret College 2[ crew ]CANCELLED48.3.8

Event 49 Boys under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
4thWellington College 1[ crew ]8:27.4949.1.3
B Final [ race results ]
6thWellington College 2[ crew ]9:12.9349.2.1

Event 51 Girls under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
6thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:18.9151.1.8

Event 1 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
2ndWellington College 1[ crew ]9:04.581.1.5
5thSt Patrick's College 2[ crew ]9:21.331.1.8
8thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]9:52.011.1.7

Event 4 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
6thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]9:54.514.1.1
7thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]10:18.204.1.7
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
4thOnslow College 1[ crew ]9:37.334.2.6
8thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]10:38.574.2.8

Event 6 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
3rdWellington East Girls College 1[ crew ]9:52.196.1.2
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
6thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]10:14.996.2.2

Event 7 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
3rdSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]8:21.227.1.6
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
2ndWellington College 1[ crew ]8:05.937.2.5

Event 8 Girls under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
---Wellington Girls College 1[ crew ]CANCELLED8.1.2
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
---Samuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]CANCELLED8.2.8

Event 21 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
---Wellington College 2[ crew ]CANCELLED21.1.1
---Wellington College 1[ crew ]CANCELLED21.1.5
---Scots College 1[ crew ]CANCELLED21.1.6
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
---St Patrick's College 1[ crew ]CANCELLED21.2.2

Event 22 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
---Paraparaumu College 1[ crew ]CANCELLED22.2.5

Event 27 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
---Hutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]CANCELLED27.1.2
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
---Wellington East Girls College 1[ crew ]CANCELLED27.2.3

Event 28 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
---St Patrick's College 1[ crew ]CANCELLED28.1.4
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
---Wellington College 2[ crew ]CANCELLED28.2.4

Event 29 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
---Queen Margaret College 1[ crew ]CANCELLED29.1.3
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
---Wellington East Girls College 1[ crew ]CANCELLED29.2.1

Event 30 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
---Wellington College 1[ crew ]CANCELLED30.2.2
---Onslow College 1[ crew ]CANCELLED30.2.4

Event 31 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
---Wellington Girls College 1[ crew ]CANCELLED31.1.6
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
---Wellington East Girls College 1[ crew ]CANCELLED31.2.2

Event 43 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
---Wellington East Girls College 1[ crew ]CANCELLED43.2.1
---Hutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]CANCELLED43.2.2

Event 48 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
---Queen Margaret College 1[ crew ]CANCELLED48.1.6
---Wellington East Girls College 1[ crew ]CANCELLED48.1.7
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
---Hutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]CANCELLED48.2.2
 

Event 1 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:49.211.1.6
4thWaiopehu College 1[ crew ]8:00.711.1.5
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stWellington College 1[ crew ]7:34.711.2.7
Heat 3[ race results ]
5thSt Patrick's College 2[ crew ]8:04.261.3.8
Heat 5[ race results ]
4thSt Patrick's College 3[ crew ]7:58.431.5.3

Event 2 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdWellington East Girls College 1[ crew ]7:35.782.1.7
6thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:30.672.1.3
Heat 3[ race results ]
4thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:02.962.3.5

Event 3 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
7thWellington College 2[ crew ]8:33.233.2.7
Heat 4[ race results ]
4thWellington College 1[ crew ]8:00.143.4.2
6thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:15.623.4.8

Event 4 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:23.074.1.7
7thQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]8:39.664.1.2
8thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 2[ crew ]10:07.094.1.4
Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:25.784.2.8
4thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:42.114.2.1
Heat 3[ race results ]
5thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 3[ crew ]8:46.034.3.4
Heat 4[ race results ]
4thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]8:23.714.4.3
6thWellington Girls College 3[ crew ]8:58.634.4.5

Event 5 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
5thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:46.245.1.7
Heat 2[ race results ]
5thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:43.705.2.3

Event 6 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
7thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]9:23.776.2.2
Heat 3[ race results ]
2ndQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:14.106.3.8
5thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:50.216.3.6
Heat 5[ race results ]
2ndWellington East Girls College 1[ crew ]8:07.986.5.2

Event 7 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 4[ race results ]
2ndSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:10.037.4.3
4thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:26.357.4.6
Heat 5[ race results ]
1stWellington College 1[ crew ]7:05.357.5.3

Event 8 Girls under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]10:01.878.1.3
Heat 2[ race results ]
6thWellington East Girls College 1[ crew ]10:10.368.2.4
Heat 3[ race results ]
7thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]10:30.638.3.2
---Wellington East Girls College 2[ crew ]DNS8.3.1
Heat 5[ race results ]
2ndWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]9:50.588.5.2

Event 9 Girls under-18 novice coxed eight oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
6thScots College 1[ crew ]10:18.719.1.7
8thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]10:59.689.1.1
Heat 2[ race results ]
6thWellington College 1[ crew ]9:58.099.2.7
---St Patrick's College 2[ crew ]EXC9.2.4
Heat 3[ race results ]
6thWaiopehu College 1[ crew ]10:05.239.3.4

Event 10 Boys under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thWellington East Girls College 1[ crew ]8:48.3110.1.4

Event 12 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:18.5312.1.5
4thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:25.1312.1.2
6thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:51.3612.1.6
Heat 2[ race results ]
6thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]9:13.6412.2.7
Heat 3[ race results ]
2ndWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:27.1712.3.2
6thHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]8:51.4212.3.8

Event 13 Boys under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stWellington College 1[ crew ]7:36.9213.1.6
5thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:53.5013.1.3

Event 14 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:47.1914.2.8
6thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]10:38.3914.2.5
Heat 4[ race results ]
5thOnslow College 2[ crew ]10:11.7914.4.4

Event 15 Boys under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
4thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:12.9115.2.1
7thWaiopehu College 1[ crew ]8:58.3015.2.6

Event 16 Girls under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
4thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]9:52.9016.2.5
Heat 3[ race results ]
3rdWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]9:32.3216.3.6
---Hutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]EXC16.3.4

Event 17 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
1stWellington College 1[ crew ]7:41.5817.2.8
5thWellington College 2[ crew ]8:35.1517.2.2
Heat 3[ race results ]
4thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:22.7517.3.8

Event 18 Girls under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
5thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:24.8518.1.3
Heat 2[ race results ]
6thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:44.4918.2.4

Event 19 Boys under-18 novice coxed eight oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thScots College 1[ crew ]7:58.6419.1.6
Heat 2[ race results ]
5thWellington College 1[ crew ]9:40.7519.2.7

Event 20 Girls under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
5thOnslow College 1[ crew ]9:42.6320.1.4

Event 21 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
1stWellington College 1[ crew ]8:09.7721.2.4
3rdWellington College 2[ crew ]8:21.5221.2.2
6thSt Patrick's College 2[ crew ]9:09.7621.2.8
Heat 3[ race results ]
2ndSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]8:39.8821.3.3
Heat 4[ race results ]
2ndScots College 1[ crew ]8:46.8321.4.4
7thScots College 2[ crew ]9:50.8321.4.5
Heat 5[ race results ]
6thWellington College 3[ crew ]9:12.2121.5.7

Event 22 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
5thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]12:11.4022.1.7
7thQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]13:15.6022.1.3
Heat 3[ race results ]
5thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]10:34.9722.3.2
7thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]10:58.7122.3.1
---Wellington Girls College 1[ crew ]DNS22.3.7
Heat 5[ race results ]
4thHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]10:18.0022.5.5
5thQueen Margaret College 3[ crew ]10:46.8422.5.7
Heat 6[ race results ]
1stParaparaumu College 1[ crew ]10:15.2522.6.7
4thSt Orans College 1[ crew ]10:38.7622.6.4
6thWellington East Girls College 1[ crew ]10:48.0222.6.2

Event 23 Boys under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
5thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:49.0823.1.4
7thWellington College 2[ crew ]9:08.1023.1.8
Heat 2[ race results ]
5thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:52.8123.2.4

Event 24 Girls under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]10:21.8824.2.7
Heat 4[ race results ]
5thSt Orans College 1[ crew ]10:38.9024.4.2
6thWellington East Girls College 1[ crew ]10:52.1924.4.3

Event 26 Girls under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
8thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:57.5326.1.8

Event 27 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndWellington East Girls College 1[ crew ]8:33.1727.1.2
4thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:46.4727.1.4
Heat 2[ race results ]
6thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:22.1327.2.3
Heat 3[ race results ]
6thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]9:12.9727.3.4
7thWaiopehu College 1[ crew ]9:57.3827.3.5
Heat 4[ race results ]
6thQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]9:27.0227.4.5
Heat 5[ race results ]
2ndHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]8:44.6427.5.4
5thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]9:05.0827.5.3
7thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]9:53.1727.5.7

Event 28 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:53.7328.1.2
5thOnslow College 2[ crew ]8:29.0628.1.1
Heat 2[ race results ]
7thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:47.2128.2.6
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stWellington College 2[ crew ]8:08.1228.4.8
Heat 5[ race results ]
4thWellington College 1[ crew ]8:10.8928.5.6

Event 29 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
6thWellington East Girls College 2[ crew ]10:16.3929.1.8
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]9:17.5229.3.8
5thQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]10:00.6129.3.1
Heat 4[ race results ]
3rdWellington East Girls College 1[ crew ]9:14.6529.4.1
6thParaparaumu College 1[ crew ]9:40.2029.4.8
8thOnslow College 1[ crew ]10:21.8529.4.7

Event 30 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndWellington College 1[ crew ]8:03.0430.2.3
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:12.2230.4.6
5thPalmerston North Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:48.0830.4.3
Heat 6[ race results ]
5thOnslow College 2[ crew ]9:17.9230.6.7
6thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]9:39.7530.6.2

Event 31 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
6thQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]10:50.2131.1.2
Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndWellington East Girls College 1[ crew ]9:16.9731.2.6
5thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 2[ crew ]10:28.2631.2.1
7thWaiopehu College 1[ crew ]11:01.1131.2.8
Heat 3[ race results ]
7thQueen Margaret College 3[ crew ]11:04.7331.3.1
Heat 4[ race results ]
2ndWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]9:28.0831.4.7
4thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]10:20.4231.4.4
Heat 6[ race results ]
5thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:50.5331.6.8
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRONSL 1[ crew ]_:__:__31.1.1

Event 32 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results ]
6thSt Patrick's College 2[ crew ]8:42.5932.3.1
7thWellington College 2[ crew ]8:45.1632.3.6
8thWellington College 1[ crew ]9:17.0232.3.2
Heat 4[ race results ]
4thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:11.5132.4.5
5thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]8:19.2532.4.6
7thWellington College 3[ crew ]8:50.1932.4.1

Event 33 Girls under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
7thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:49.2433.1.7
8thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:10.1433.1.4

Event 34 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
7thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]8:08.5934.1.2
Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdScots College 1[ crew ]7:25.5634.2.7

Event 35 Girls under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
7thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]10:48.9235.2.5
Heat 3[ race results ]
---Onslow College 1[ crew ]DNS35.3.6

Event 36 Boys under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:31.5936.1.8
Heat 2[ race results ]
5thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:48.6136.2.5
7thWaiopehu College 1[ crew ]8:41.9636.2.3
Heat 3[ race results ]
2ndWellington College 1[ crew ]7:22.1036.3.2
5thOnslow College 2[ crew ]7:38.3136.3.6

Event 37 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:58.2737.1.5
8thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:22.9937.1.8
Heat 3[ race results ]
6thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:14.2437.3.4

Event 38 Boys under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndWellington College 1[ crew ]6:15.6538.1.2

Event 39 Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
7thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:04.8639.1.3
Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdWellington East Girls College 1[ crew ]7:31.7339.2.5
7thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]7:39.1139.2.6

Event 40 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
6thWaiopehu College 1[ crew ]8:09.8940.2.7
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:01.4740.3.6
Heat 4[ race results ]
5thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:23.4740.4.4

Event 41 Girls under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:24.0741.2.7

Event 42 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thOnslow College 2[ crew ]7:31.6142.1.8
Heat 2[ race results ]
7thWellington College 3[ crew ]8:30.1042.2.8
Heat 3[ race results ]
2ndWellington College 1[ crew ]7:19.6942.3.3
7thSt Patrick's College 2[ crew ]8:39.8042.3.1
Heat 4[ race results ]
3rdSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:28.9642.4.5
4thWellington College 2[ crew ]7:32.3042.4.3

Event 43 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]7:58.4643.2.1
Heat 3[ race results ]
5thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:17.0443.3.7
6thParaparaumu College 1[ crew ]8:34.3143.3.8
Heat 4[ race results ]
3rdWellington East Girls College 1[ crew ]8:07.3643.4.5
5thSt Orans College 1[ crew ]8:25.2143.4.3
Heat 6[ race results ]
6thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:31.8643.6.6

Event 44 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]6:43.7544.2.4
7thSt Patrick's College 2[ crew ]7:14.4144.2.7
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stWellington College 1[ crew ]6:38.4644.3.5
8thScots College 1[ crew ]7:26.4144.3.7

Event 45 Girls under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thWellington East Girls College 2[ crew ]8:47.3845.1.5
Heat 2[ race results ]
5thWellington East Girls College 1[ crew ]8:27.9145.2.5

Event 46 Boys under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdScots College 2[ crew ]7:29.5746.1.8
4thScots College 1[ crew ]7:32.7146.1.7
7thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:50.3546.1.6
Heat 3[ race results ]
6thWellington College 1[ crew ]8:00.1346.3.3

Event 47 Girls under-15 [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:41.9747.1.3
6thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:00.4147.1.2

Event 48 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:27.0348.1.4
Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]8:17.9748.2.6
4thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:30.8148.2.2
Heat 4[ race results ]
2ndQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:26.9348.4.8
Heat 5[ race results ]
4thQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]8:36.7148.5.6
7thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]8:57.8248.5.1
Heat 6[ race results ]
2ndWellington East Girls College 1[ crew ]8:19.9348.6.4
5thSt Orans College 1[ crew ]9:06.1348.6.2
7thWaiopehu College 1[ crew ]9:36.7048.6.7

Event 49 Boys under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
6thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]8:32.2449.1.6
8thOnslow College 2[ crew ]9:13.3549.1.8
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stWellington College 1[ crew ]8:20.6549.3.5
4thWellington College 2[ crew ]8:33.0249.3.7
6thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:37.3149.3.3
Heat 4[ race results ]
5thSt Patrick's College 2[ crew ]8:52.7549.4.5

Event 50 Boys under-15 [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
6thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:01.0150.1.7
Heat 2[ race results ]
6thWellington College 1[ crew ]9:08.8350.2.3

Event 51 Girls under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
7thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:09.5851.1.7

Event 52 Boys under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
5thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:14.4552.2.5

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other nis15 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Wellington's Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis15 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA