NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Westlake Boys High School's approved colours
#135: Westlake Boys High School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2012 Meridian South Island Championships

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 16 January 2020  
 

2020 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the 2012 Meridian South Island Championships regatta results, filtered to show races with schools from the Nelson/Marlborough region that competed in under-1 events.

Event 1 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]7:40.741.1.5
4thNelson College 1[ crew ]7:54.751.1.4
B Final [ race results ]
4thWaimea College 1[ crew ]8:17.791.2.5
6thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]8:37.241.2.8

Event 2 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
3rdNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:06.452.1.4
---Marlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]NRR2.1.2

Event 3 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
7thNelson College 1[ crew ]8:46.153.2.2

Event 4 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
1stNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:07.014.2.4
3rdMarlborough Girls College 2[ crew ]8:16.054.2.6
5thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:21.034.2.1

Event 5 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:07.525.1.4
4thNelson College 1[ crew ]7:31.345.1.6

Event 6 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
2ndNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:33.036.2.3
4thQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]8:47.386.2.7
---Marlborough Girls College 2[ crew ]NRR6.2.4
---Marlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]NRR6.2.5

Event 7 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
2ndNelson College 1[ crew ]7:00.297.1.5

Event 8 Girls under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:44.308.1.7
3rdQueen Charlotte College 2[ crew ]8:57.498.1.5
B Final [ race results ]
4thWaimea College 1[ crew ]9:18.988.2.2

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
2ndMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]8:08.059.2.5
5thQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]8:17.989.2.1
7thNelson College 1[ crew ]8:24.189.2.2

Event 10 Boys under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]6:23.6510.1.5

Event 11 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
7thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:08.8611.1.7
B Final [ race results ]
5thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:08.8511.2.5

Event 12 Boys under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
2ndNelson College 1[ crew ]7:17.1912.1.3

Event 13 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
4thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:20.7713.1.5
B Final [ race results ]
2ndNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:37.1813.2.5

Event 14 Boys under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]6:40.1814.1.5
2ndNelson College 1[ crew ]6:43.3714.1.3

Event 19 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stWaimea College 1[ crew ]7:12.5819.1.8
6thNelson College 1[ crew ]7:22.2519.1.3
B Final [ race results ]
5thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:38.7419.2.6
8thNelson College 2[ crew ]8:27.8819.2.8

Event 21 Boys under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
6thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:27.9021.1.2

Event 22 Girls under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
8thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:59.1722.1.5
B Final [ race results ]
1stNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:42.9522.2.4

Event 23 Boys under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]6:52.8823.1.4
6thNelson College 1[ crew ]7:28.5923.1.7

Event 24 Girls under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
3rdMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:01.5824.1.2

Event 25 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
2ndMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:43.8825.1.7
B Final [ race results ]
3rdNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:25.2725.2.3

Event 26 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stWaimea College 1[ crew ]7:29.0426.1.3
3rdNelson College 1[ crew ]7:31.8426.1.4

Event 27 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
7thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]9:30.5727.2.7
8thWaimea College 1[ crew ]9:31.6127.2.1

Event 28 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
2ndMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:40.6628.1.1
B Final [ race results ]
1stQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]7:44.1228.2.5
3rdNelson College 1[ crew ]8:03.1028.2.4
5thNelson College 2[ crew ]8:13.5428.2.2

Event 29 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
7thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:41.2929.1.8
B Final [ race results ]
1stMarlborough Girls College 2[ crew ]8:34.3329.2.4

Event 30 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
5thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:44.7230.1.6
B Final [ race results ]
5thNelson College 1[ crew ]8:02.9830.2.2

Event 31 Girls under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
2ndNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]7:37.0931.1.3

Event 32 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:05.5832.1.5

Event 33 Girls under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
5thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:28.5133.1.3

Event 34 Boys under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
3rdNelson College 1[ crew ]7:25.6134.1.2
5thNelson College 2[ crew ]7:28.6634.1.3

Event 35 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
4thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:07.6035.1.4
7thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:55.2635.1.8

Event 37 Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
4thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:11.3937.1.7
7thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:32.0937.1.2

Event 38 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
7thNelson College 1[ crew ]7:43.7338.1.3

Event 39 Girls under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
5thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:01.0639.1.2

Event 40 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
6thNelson College 1[ crew ]8:03.4340.1.6
8thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]8:19.2240.1.1

Event 41 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
6thQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]8:29.2841.1.2

Event 42 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
4thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:06.1142.1.1
7thNelson College 1[ crew ]7:11.8442.1.6

Event 43 Girls under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
8thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]9:12.5043.1.8

Event 44 Boys under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
7thNelson College 1[ crew ]8:26.7944.1.8

Event 45 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
2ndMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:11.9945.1.3
5thQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]8:32.7345.1.8
B Final [ race results ]
1stMarlborough Girls College 2[ crew ]4:31.1145.2.4

Event 46 Boys under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
7thWaimea College 1[ crew ]8:27.9246.1.4
B Final [ race results ]
4thNelson College 1[ crew ]8:28.0846.2.1
8thWaimea College 2[ crew ]8:52.6146.2.2

Event 47 Girls under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
3rdMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:24.1847.1.6

Event 48 Boys under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]6:19.5148.1.5
 

Event 1 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]7:53.171.1.5
4thWaimea College 1[ crew ]8:12.781.1.3
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stNelson College 1[ crew ]8:02.631.2.5
5thWaimea College 2[ crew ]8:50.131.2.2
Heat 3[ race results ]
6thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]8:45.021.3.5

Event 2 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:13.212.1.4
6thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:35.312.1.6

Event 3 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thNelson College 1[ crew ]8:24.643.1.7
5thQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]8:26.983.1.5

Event 4 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:10.234.2.4
4thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:22.444.2.3
Heat 4[ race results ]
3rdMarlborough Girls College 2[ crew ]8:18.054.4.5

Event 5 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:12.725.1.6
4thNelson College 1[ crew ]7:39.735.1.8

Event 6 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
5thMarlborough Girls College 2[ crew ]8:14.256.1.4
6thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:22.466.1.6
7thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:29.776.1.2
Heat 2[ race results ]
6thQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]8:55.856.2.3

Event 7 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results ]
1stNelson College 1[ crew ]7:02.177.3.6

Event 8 Girls under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stQueen Charlotte College 2[ crew ]8:48.958.1.1
2ndMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:53.538.1.5
6thWaimea College 1[ crew ]9:22.228.1.6
Heat 3[ race results ]
6thQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]10:03.628.3.5

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdNelson College 1[ crew ]8:10.629.1.2
Heat 2[ race results ]
6thQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]8:34.689.2.3
Heat 3[ race results ]
4thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:58.879.3.7

Event 10 Boys under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]6:26.2210.1.5

Event 11 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results ]
2ndMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:48.1111.3.7
5thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]7:58.4511.3.6

Event 12 Boys under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdNelson College 1[ crew ]7:09.9412.1.5

Event 13 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:02.2213.1.7
Heat 2[ race results ]
5thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:32.5613.2.4

Event 14 Boys under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]6:35.1014.1.2
3rdNelson College 1[ crew ]6:39.9814.1.5

Event 17 Girls under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
6thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]7:52.8917.1.5

Event 19 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stNelson College 1[ crew ]7:06.7419.1.5
4thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:29.7919.1.3
6thNelson College 2[ crew ]8:10.2719.1.2
Heat 3[ race results ]
4thWaimea College 1[ crew ]7:16.4419.3.3

Event 20 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
7thQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]9:25.6320.1.6

Event 21 Boys under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
5thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:18.9121.1.7

Event 22 Girls under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:29.8322.1.5
Heat 3[ race results ]
3rdNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:43.0622.3.6
5thMarlborough Girls College 2[ crew ]9:09.1422.3.3

Event 23 Boys under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]6:46.8923.1.5
6thNelson College 1[ crew ]7:15.3523.1.7
---Nelson College 1[ crew ]NRR23.1.7

Event 24 Girls under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
5thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:01.1424.1.2

Event 25 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:43.0825.1.7
4thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:22.9625.1.4

Event 26 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
7thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]8:17.4626.1.3
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stNelson College 1[ crew ]7:23.7826.2.3
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stWaimea College 1[ crew ]7:27.2626.3.6
Heat 4[ race results ]
6thQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]8:29.3926.4.4

Event 27 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results ]
5thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]9:26.2927.3.1
6thWaimea College 1[ crew ]9:31.6927.3.2

Event 28 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
---Marlborough Boys College 2[ crew ]NRR28.1.2
Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdNelson College 1[ crew ]7:59.5128.2.6
4thNelson College 2[ crew ]8:18.6728.2.3
Heat 3[ race results ]
2ndMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:43.6028.3.6
3rdQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]7:46.6128.3.5

Event 29 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
6thMarlborough Girls College 3[ crew ]9:24.8029.1.7
Heat 2[ race results ]
5thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]9:07.8029.2.7
Heat 3[ race results ]
6thNelson College For Girls 2[ crew ]9:18.6929.3.5
Heat 4[ race results ]
7thWaimea College 1[ crew ]9:48.1529.4.4
Heat 5[ race results ]
2ndMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:40.0629.5.1
3rdMarlborough Girls College 2[ crew ]8:40.8129.5.5
Heat 6[ race results ]
5thMarlborough Girls College 4[ crew ]9:15.7229.6.2

Event 30 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
5thNelson College 1[ crew ]8:08.3930.1.5
Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:38.3030.2.2

Event 31 Girls under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]7:33.1431.1.4

Event 32 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:07.3332.1.6

Event 33 Girls under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:16.7833.2.6
---Waimea College 1[ crew ]NRR33.2.2

Event 34 Boys under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndNelson College 2[ crew ]7:32.0734.1.6
Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdNelson College 1[ crew ]7:28.0434.2.6
5thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:38.3034.2.4

Event 35 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:53.8435.1.3
4thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:36.4235.1.7

Event 37 Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:40.7637.1.4
Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:04.3137.2.7
---Nelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]NRR37.2.2

Event 38 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndNelson College 1[ crew ]7:05.6638.1.3
Heat 2[ race results ]
6thNelson College 2[ crew ]8:29.1838.2.1
---Nelson College 2[ crew ]NRR38.2.1
---Marlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]NRR38.2.2

Event 39 Girls under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
5thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:38.9539.1.2

Event 40 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndNelson College 1[ crew ]7:59.0840.2.7
4thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]8:12.0040.2.4

Event 41 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 4[ race results ]
2ndQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]8:12.2641.4.1
5thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:31.6741.4.6

Event 42 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:08.3342.1.4
Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndNelson College 1[ crew ]7:00.0942.2.3

Event 43 Girls under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
8thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:54.4843.1.2

Event 44 Boys under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
6thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]12:40.5144.1.3
Heat 2[ race results ]
4thNelson College 1[ crew ]8:08.5244.2.6

Event 45 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
5thWaimea College 1[ crew ]8:48.5045.2.2
Heat 3[ race results ]
2ndQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]8:16.0145.3.2
3rdMarlborough Girls College 2[ crew ]8:20.6745.3.4
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:05.3245.4.1

Event 46 Boys under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thWaimea College 2[ crew ]8:15.8546.1.8
Heat 2[ race results ]
6thNelson College 1[ crew ]8:16.3746.2.7
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stWaimea College 1[ crew ]7:56.7646.3.4
6thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]8:20.4146.3.5

Event 47 Girls under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:11.1447.1.7

Event 48 Boys under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]6:06.9548.1.4

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other sis12 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Nelson/Marlborough's Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other sis12 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA