NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Baradene College's approved colours
#6: Baradene College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2003 PPCS Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Wellington College's singletWellington College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Wellington College at the 2003 PPCS Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Wellington College's final ranking at the regatta.

Wellington College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 1 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

WLCO 1: Crew - Anthony Fraser | Tom Shillson
Coaches - Reuben Lithgow | Peter Lawson

Event 4 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

WLCO 1: Crew - Tama Wawatai | Paul Wilkin | Lewis Bollard | Nick White + Simon Hill (cox)
Coaches - Peer Nielsen | Peter Tong

Event 9 Boys under-19 quad [ event results ]

WLCO 1: Crew - Matt Tong | Robert Macann | Elliot Riley | Charles Thompson + Simon Hill (cox)
Coaches - Peer Nielsen | Peter Tong

Event 12 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

WLCO 1: Crew - Dylan Taylor-Edwards | Tom Lawson | Edward Stace | Sam Templeton + Nick Braae (cox)
Coaches - Reuben Lithgow | Peter Lawson

Event 13 Boys under-17 novice four [ event results ]

WLCO 1: Crew - Hugh Parker | Daniel Waterman | Simon Dimock | Stuart Parnell + Mike Dessoulavy (cox)
Coaches - Reuben Lithgow | Peter Lawson

Event 17 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

WLCO 1: Crew - Nick White | Matthew Archibald | Robert Macann | George Tylee + Simon Hill (cox)
Coaches - Peer Nielsen | Peter Tong

Event 17 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

WLCO 2: Crew - Tama Wawatai | Elliot Riley | Lewis Bollard | Paul Wilkin + Rob Harris (cox)
Coaches - Peer Nielsen | Peter Tong

Event 23 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

WLCO 1: Crew - Mikkel Nielsen
Coaches - Peer Nielsen | Peter Tong

  • Heats: Scratched

Event 23 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

WLCO 2: Crew - Charles Thompson
Coaches - Peer Nielsen | Peter Tong

Event 23 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

WLCO 3: Crew - Stuart Parnell
Coaches - Reuben Lithgow | Peter Lawson

Event 25 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

WLCO 1: Crew - Dylan Taylor-Edwards | Edward Wiley | Tom Lawson | Edward Stace + William Bamford (cox)
Coaches - Reuben Lithgow | Peter Lawson

Event 30 Boys under-19 double [ event results ]

WLCO 1: Crew - Matt Tong | Charles Arrowsmith
Coaches - Peer Nielsen | Peter Tong

  • Heats: Scratched

Event 33 Boys under-16 eight [ event results ]

WLCO 1: Crew - Dylan Taylor-Edwards | Anthony Fraser | Matthew Taylor | Tom Lawson | Edward Stace | Hugh Parker | Sam Templeton | Tom Shillson + Mike Dessoulavy (cox)
Coaches - Reuben Lithgow | Peter Lawson

Event 36 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

WLCO 1: Crew - Matthew Archibald | Robert Macann
Coaches - Peer Nielsen | Peter Tong

Event 36 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

WLCO 2: Crew - Nick White | George Tylee
Coaches - Peer Nielsen | Peter Tong

Event 36 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

WLCO 3: Crew - Paul Wilkin | Lewis Bollard
Coaches - Peer Nielsen | Peter Tong

  • Heats: Scratched

Event 36 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

WLCO 4: Crew - Daniel Waterman | Simon Dimock
Coaches - Reuben Lithgow | Peter Lawson

Event 37 Boys under-19 single [ event results ]

WLCO 1: Crew - Matt Tong
Coaches - Peer Nielsen | Peter Tong

Event 40 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

WLCO 1: Crew - Edward Wiley | Matthew Taylor
Coaches - Reuben Lithgow | Peter Lawson

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad03 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad03 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA