NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Sacred Heart College (Lower Hutt)'s approved colours
#87: Sacred Heart College (Lower Hutt)


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2003 PPCS Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Whanganui Collegiate School's singletWhanganui Collegiate School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Whanganui Collegiate School at the 2003 PPCS Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Whanganui Collegiate School's final ranking at the regatta.

Whanganui Collegiate School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Click for trophy detailsEvent 4 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

WNCS 1: Crew - Porourangi Wise | Cameron Rowlands | Clinton Gulliver | Richard Batley + Bradley Yee (cox)
Coach - John Symes

Event 9 Boys under-19 quad [ event results ]

WNCS 1: Crew - Martin Brausch | Campbell Winter | Brennan Hutchings | James Donald + Tai Chen (cox)
Coach - Don MacDonald

Event 17 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

WNCS 1: Crew - Porourangi Wise | Cameron Rowlands | Richard Batley | Clinton Gulliver + Bradley Yee (cox)
Coach - John Symes

Event 17 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

WNCS 2: Crew - Ben Hammond | Luke Van Dalen | Robert Bradley | William Buchanan + Johanna Gordon (cox)
Coach - John Symes

Event 20 Boys under-19 four [ event results ]

WNCS 1: Crew - James Heaton | Hamish Burson | Guy Polson | James Fraser + Tai Chen (cox)
Coach - Don MacDonald

Event 21 Girls under-19 four [ event results ]

WNCS 1: Crew - Viania Hensman | Claire Barron | Sarah Busby | Jessica O'Brien + James Rodbourn (cox)
Coach - Liz Cato

Event 23 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

WNCS 1: Crew - Ben Hammond
Coach - John Symes

Event 29 Boys under-17 eight [ event results ]

Event 34 Girls under-19 quad [ event results ]

WNCS 1: Crew - Viania Hensman | Claire Barron | Sarah Busby | Jessica O'Brien + Stephanie Anderson (cox)
Coach - Liz Cato

Event 34 Girls under-19 quad [ event results ]

WNCS 2: Crew - Kirsty Calman | Cavina Skilton | Emily Priest | Samantha Hutchings + James Rodbourn (cox)
Coach - Liz Cato

Event 36 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

WNCS 1: Crew - Luke Van Dalen | William Buchanan
Coach - John Symes

Event 41 Girls under-19 eight [ event results ]

Event 42 Boys under-19 eight [ event results ]

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad03 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad03 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA