NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Ashburton College's approved colours
#3: Ashburton College

SISSC 2020

NISSC 2020


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2005 AON Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 16 January 2020  
 

2020 Aon Maadi Cup NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Marlborough Boys College's singletMarlborough Boys College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Marlborough Boys College at the 2005 AON Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Marlborough Boys College's final ranking at the regatta.

Marlborough Boys College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || sis07 || sis08 || sis09 || sis11 || sis12 || sis13

Event 1 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

MLBB 1: Crew - Ryan Brown | Brady Norton
Coach - Team Brc

Event 1 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

MLBB 2: Crew - Hamish Cochrane | Mark Templeton
Coach - Team Brc

Event 4 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

MLBB 1: Crew - Matthew McAlpine | Blair Macdonald | Matt Winter | Braeden Saul + Jules Stent (cox)
Coach - Team Brc

Event 9 Boys under-18 quad [ event results ]

MLBB 1: Crew - Phillip Johnson | Jarod Frost | Jamie Norton | Dean Anderson + Matt Herdman (cox)
Coach - Team Brc

Click for trophy detailsEvent 12 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

MLBB 1: Crew - Ryan Brown | Hamish Cochrane | Brady Norton | Mark Templeton + Jules Stent (cox)
Coach - Team Brc

Event 13 Boys under-17 novice four [ event results ]

MLBB 1: Crew - Liam Kydd | Matt Winter | James Pigou | Johnny Andrews + Adam Broadbridge (cox)
Coach - Team Brc

Event 16 Boys under-18 lightweight four [ event results ]

MLBB 1: Crew - Matthew McAlpine | Blair Macdonald | Jamie Norton | Dean Anderson + Matt Herdman (cox)
Coach - Team Brc

Event 17 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

MLBB 1: Crew - Adam Goldsworthy | William Roundhill | Matt Winter | Braeden Saul + Jules Stent (cox)
Coach - Team Brc

Event 20 Boys under-18 four [ event results ]

MLBB 1: Crew - Phillip Johnson | Nicolai Heard | Alan Templeton | Jarod Frost + Adam Broadbridge (cox)
Coach - Team Brc

Event 23 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

MLBB 1: Crew - Braeden Saul
Coach - Team Brc

Event 25 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

MLBB 1: Crew - Ryan Brown | Hamish Cochrane | Brady Norton | Mark Templeton + Jules Stent (cox)
Coach - Team Brc

Event 29 Boys under-17 eight [ event results ]

Event 30 Boys under-18 double [ event results ]

MLBB 1: Crew - Alan Templeton | Jarod Frost
Coach - Team Brc

Event 30 Boys under-18 double [ event results ]

MLBB 2: Crew - Dean Anderson | Jamie Norton
Coach - Team Brc

Event 36 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

MLBB 1: Crew - Adam Goldsworthy | William Roundhill
Coach - Team Brc

Event 36 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

MLBB 2: Crew - Matthew McAlpine | Blair Macdonald
Coach - Team Brc

Event 37 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

MLBB 1: Crew - Phillip Johnson
Coach - Team Brc

Event 40 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

MLBB 1: Crew - James Pigou | Johnny Andrews
Coach - Team Brc

Event 42 Boys under-18 eight [ event results ]

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad05 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad05 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA