NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Mt Albert Grammar School's approved colours
#137: Mt Albert Grammar School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2005 AON Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 16 January 2020  
 

2020 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Otago Boys High School's singletOtago Boys High School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Otago Boys High School at the 2005 AON Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Otago Boys High School's final ranking at the regatta.

Otago Boys High School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || sis07 || sis08 || sis09 || sis11 || sis12 || sis13

Event 1 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

OBHS 1: Crew - Clarke McNab | Adam Cowie
Coaches - Fred Strachan | Adrienne Buckingham

Event 4 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

OBHS 1: Crew - Grant Fahey | Sam Bennett | David Waddell | Hamish Cooper + Elliot Morgan (cox)
Coaches - Fred Strachan | Adrienne Buckingham

Event 5 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

OBHS 1: Crew - Tom Latta | Logan Mitchell | Blake Smith | Chris James + Cameron Roberts (cox)
Coaches - Fred Strachan | Adrienne Buckingham

Event 12 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

OBHS 1: Crew - Adam Cowie | Hamish Cooper | Luke Shervey | Clarke McNab + Cameron Roberts (cox)
Coaches - Fred Strachan | Adrienne Buckingham

Event 13 Boys under-17 novice four [ event results ]

OBHS 1: Crew - Cameron Hickley | Tom Latta | Logan Mitchell | Chris James + Elliot Morgan (cox)
Coaches - Fred Strachan | Adrienne Buckingham

Event 23 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

OBHS 1: Crew - Peter McLeod
Coaches - Fred Strachan | Adrienne Buckingham

Event 25 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

OBHS 1: Crew - Adam Cowie | Hamish Cooper | Luke Shervey | Clarke McNab + Cameron Roberts (cox)
Coaches - Fred Strachan | Adrienne Buckingham

Event 29 Boys under-17 eight [ event results ]

OBHS 1: Crew - Grant Fahey | Hamish Cooper | David Waddell | Sam Bennett | Peter McLeod | Luke Shervey | Adam Cowie | Curtis Bush + Elliot Morgan (cox)
Coaches - Fred Strachan | Adrienne Buckingham

Event 36 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

OBHS 1: Crew - Peter McLeod | Curtis Bush
Coaches - Fred Strachan | Adrienne Buckingham

Event 36 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

OBHS 2: Crew - Cameron Hickley | David Waddell
Coaches - Fred Strachan | Adrienne Buckingham

Event 40 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

OBHS 1: Crew - Tom Latta | Logan Mitchell
Coaches - Fred Strachan | Adrienne Buckingham

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad05 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad05 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA