NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Manurewa High School's approved colours
#48: Manurewa High School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2005 AON Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

St Andrew's College's singletSt Andrew's College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by St Andrew's College at the 2005 AON Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for St Andrew's College's final ranking at the regatta.

St Andrew's College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis11 || sis07 || sis08 || sis09 || sis11 || sis12 || sis13

Event 1 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

STAN 1: Crew - Samuel Thomson | Richard Storey
Coaches - Sarah McKenna | Gerome Garthwaite

Event 1 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

STAN 2: Crew - James Matthews | Simon Van Rossen
Coaches - Sarah McKenna | Kelly Singleton

Event 2 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

STAN 1: Crew - Rosemary Silk
Coach - Gerome Garthwaite

Event 9 Boys under-18 quad [ event results ]

STAN 1: Crew - Christopher Dearsley | John Storey | David Smith | Samuel Thomson + Courtney Doig (cox)
Coach - Todd Petherick

Event 14 Boys under-15 eight [ event results ]

Event 16 Boys under-18 lightweight four [ event results ]

STAN 1: Crew - Connor Austin | Richard Storey | George Ivey | William Dench + Courtney Doig (cox)
Coach - Todd Petherick

Event 17 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

STAN 1: Crew - Richard Storey | Samuel Thomson | Christopher Dearsley | Connor Austin + Courtney Doig (cox)
Coach - Lena Cassidy-Clark

  • Heats: Scratched

Event 17 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

STAN 2: Crew - Michael King | James McCormick | Simon Van Rossen | Hadley Hayward + Natasha Izard (cox)
Coach - Lena Cassidy-Clark

Event 18 Girls under-18 single [ event results ]

STAN 1: Crew - Erika Boland-Bristow
Coach - Gerome Garthwaite

Event 19 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

STAN 1: Crew - Georgina Shadbolt | Alana Sutherland
Coach - Clare Garthwaite

Event 19 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

STAN 2: Crew - Melissa Hanson | Juliette Searle
Coach - Clare Garthwaite

Event 25 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

STAN 1: Crew - Samuel Thomson | Thomas Davison | James Matthews | Simon Van Rossen + Ben Taylor (cox)
Coaches - Sarah McKenna | Kelly Singleton

Event 26 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

STAN 1: Crew - Rosemary Silk | Erika Boland-Bristow
Coach - Gerome Garthwaite

Event 27 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

STAN 1: Crew - Juliette Searle | Emma Griffin | Alana Sutherland | Melissa Hanson + Georgina Shadbolt (cox)
Coach - Clare Garthwaite

Event 29 Boys under-17 eight [ event results ]

Event 30 Boys under-18 double [ event results ]

STAN 1: Crew - John Storey | David Smith
Coach - Gerome Garthwaite

  • Heats: Scratched

Event 30 Boys under-18 double [ event results ]

STAN 2: Crew - George Ivey | William Dench
Coach - Todd Petherick

Event 32 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

STAN 1: Crew - James McCoy | Piri Bennett | Sam Marriott | Tom Webster + Ben Taylor (cox)
Coach - Michelle Taylor

Event 32 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

STAN 2: Crew - Zanthus Prier | Jared Glue | William Naylor | Andrew Pope + Jayden Cassidy-Clark (cox)
Coach - Michelle Taylor

Event 36 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

STAN 1: Crew - Thomas Williams | Christopher Dearsley
Coach - Lena Cassidy-Clark

Event 37 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

STAN 1: Crew - John Storey
Coach - Gerome Garthwaite

Event 37 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

STAN 2: Crew - David Smith
Coach - Todd Petherick

Event 39 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

STAN 1: Crew - Emma Griffin | Alana Sutherland | Georgina Shadbolt | Juliette Searle + Natasha Izard (cox)
Coach - Clare Garthwaite

Event 40 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

STAN 1: Crew - Thomas Davison | James McCoy
Coach - Michelle Taylor

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad05 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad05 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA