NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Cromwell College's approved colours
#17: Cromwell College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2005 AON Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 16 January 2020  
 

2021 Aon Maadi Cup NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Villa Maria College's singletVilla Maria College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Villa Maria College at the 2005 AON Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Villa Maria College's final ranking at the regatta.

Villa Maria College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || sis07 || sis08 || sis09 || sis11 || sis12 || sis13

Event 2 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

VILL 1: Crew - Sarah Van Ballekom
Coaches - Nadia Bleaken | Team

Event 3 Girls under-18 pair [ event results ]

VILL 1: Crew - Emily Palmer | Izzy Childs
Coaches - Nadia Bleaken | Team

Event 7 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

VILL 1: Crew - Kathryn Heffernan | Renee Mau | Pip James | Alice Harris + Anna-May Middleton-Tansey (cox)
Coaches - Nadia Bleaken | Team

Event 8 Girls under-17 eight [ event results ]

Event 10 Girls under-18 lightweight four [ event results ]

VILL 1: Crew - Cassey Bruce | Charlotte McCammon | Louise Kersten | Jess Brown + Olivia Connell (cox)
Coaches - Nadia Bleaken | Team

Event 11 Girls under-15 eight [ event results ]

Event 11 Girls under-15 eight [ event results ]

Event 15 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

VILL 1: Crew - Steph Snedden | Sarah Kennedy
Coaches - Nadia Bleaken | Team

Event 15 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

VILL 2: Crew - Jessica Tansey | Leticia Crampton
Coaches - Nadia Bleaken | Team

Event 19 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

VILL 1: Crew - Lauren Yaxley | Summar Connelly
Coaches - Nadia Bleaken | Team

Event 19 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

VILL 2: Crew - Holly Van Ballekom | Rachael Kennedy
Coaches - Nadia Bleaken | Team

Event 21 Girls under-18 four [ event results ]

VILL 1: Crew - Emma Malone | Emily Palmer | Cassey Bruce | Kate O'Donnell + Mary Keenan (cox)
Coaches - Nadia Bleaken | Team

Event 22 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

VILL 1: Crew - Caitlin Van Ballekom | Sarah Van Ballekom
Coaches - Nadia Bleaken | Team

Event 22 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

VILL 2: Crew - Kylie Nieuwenhuyzen | Hannah Osborn
Coaches - Nadia Bleaken | Team

Event 24 Girls under-16 eight [ event results ]

Event 24 Girls under-16 eight [ event results ]

Event 26 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

VILL 1: Crew - Cassey Bruce | Charlotte McCammon
Coaches - Nadia Bleaken | Team

Event 27 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

VILL 1: Crew - Paige Smith | Holly Van Ballekom | Lauren Yaxley | Summar Connelly + Mary Keenan (cox)
Coaches - Nadia Bleaken | Team

Event 28 Girls under-17 four [ event results ]

VILL 1: Crew - Steph Snedden | Sarah Van Ballekom | Caitlin Van Ballekom | Sarah Kennedy + Margaret White (cox)
Coaches - Nadia Bleaken | Team

Event 31 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

VILL 1: Crew - Kathryn Heffernan | Danielle Cunningham | Renee Mau | Alice Harris + Anna-May Middleton-Tansey (cox)
Coaches - Nadia Bleaken | Team

Event 31 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

VILL 2: Crew - Rachael Kennedy | Jessica Tansey | Lydia Hogan | Jess Brown + Olivia Connell (cox)
Coaches - Nadia Bleaken | Team

Event 35 Girls under-17 novice four [ event results ]

VILL 1: Crew - Steph Snedden | Sarah Kennedy | Jessie Hansen | Holly Van Ballekom + Margaret White (cox)
Coaches - Nadia Bleaken | Team

Event 35 Girls under-17 novice four [ event results ]

VILL 2: Crew - Louise Kersten | Pip James | Lizzie Martin | Emma Hatton + Abbey Vogel (cox)
Coaches - Nadia Bleaken | Team

Event 39 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

VILL 1: Crew - Paige Smith | Izzy Childs | Jessie Hansen | Lydia Hogan + Olivia Connell (cox)
Coaches - Nadia Bleaken | Team

Event 39 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

VILL 2: Crew - Monique Bates | Olivia Donnelly | Maria Puni | Jayne O'Connell + Mary Keenan (cox)
Coaches - Nadia Bleaken | Team

Event 41 Girls under-18 eight [ event results ]

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad05 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad05 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA