NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Hutt International Boys' School's approved colours
#151: Hutt International Boys' School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2006 AON Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Wellington College's singletWellington College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Wellington College at the 2006 AON Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Wellington College's final ranking at the regatta.

Wellington College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 1 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

WLCO 1: Crew - Sam McLean | Kit Horsley
Coaches - Nick Braae | Tom Lawson

Event 1 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

WLCO 2: Crew - Dean Millar | Joseph Trappitt
Coaches - Nick Braae | Tom Lawson

Event 4 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

WLCO 1: Crew - Jack Wiley | Jeremy Stewart | Bryn Ward | Matt Fraser + Paul Campbell (cox)
Coach - Kea Ward

Event 5 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

WLCO 1: Crew - Sam Wells | Josh Lee | Jesse Tuiomanufili | Hector Sharp + Jack Plowright (cox)
Coaches - Nick Braae | Tom Lawson

Event 5 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

WLCO 2: Crew - Mike Leadbeater | Taylor Hughson | Henry Dengate-Thrush | Kit Bennett + Oscar Salmond (cox)
Coaches - Nick Braae | Tom Lawson

Event 6 Boys under-18 pair [ event results ]

WLCO 1: Crew - George Hitchcock | James Corcoran
Coach - Kea Ward

Event 12 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

WLCO 1: Crew - Sam McLean | Joseph Trappitt | Dean Millar | Kit Horsley + Jack Plowright (cox)
Coaches - Nick Braae | Tom Lawson

Event 16 Boys under-18 lightweight four [ event results ]

WLCO 1: Crew - Cameron Gilbert | Lewis Richards | Sam Saunders | Kyle Boonzaier + Paul Campbell (cox)
Coach - Kea Ward

Event 17 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

WLCO 1: Crew - Jack Wiley | Edward Wiley | Jeremy Stewart | Bryn Ward + Oscar Salmond (cox)
Coach - Kea Ward

Event 17 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

WLCO 2: Crew - Simon Watson | Ian Carmen | Larry McKee | Tom Armstrong + Jack Plowright (cox)
Coach - Kea Ward

Event 23 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

WLCO 1: Crew - Edward Wiley
Coach - Kea Ward

Event 23 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

WLCO 2: Crew - Ira Reilly
Coach - Kea Ward

Event 32 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

WLCO 1: Crew - Hector Sharp | Jesse Tuiomanufili | Taylor Hughson | Henry Dengate-Thrush + Paul Campbell (cox)
Coaches - Nick Braae | Tom Lawson

Event 36 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

WLCO 1: Crew - Edward Wiley | Jeremy Stewart
Coach - Kea Ward

Event 36 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

WLCO 2: Crew - Simon Watson | Fraser Weir
Coach - Kea Ward

Event 36 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

WLCO 3: Crew - Bryn Ward | Jack Wiley
Coach - Kea Ward

Event 36 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

WLCO 4: Crew - Larry McKee | Tom Armstrong
Coach - Kea Ward

Event 37 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

WLCO 1: Crew - Lewis Richards
Coach - Kea Ward

Event 40 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

WLCO 1: Crew - Josh Lee | Sam Wells
Coaches - Nick Braae | Tom Lawson

Event 40 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

WLCO 2: Crew - Mike Leadbeater | Kit Bennett
Coaches - Nick Braae | Tom Lawson

Event 42 Boys under-18 eight [ event results ]

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad06 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad06 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA