NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Columba College's approved colours
#16: Columba College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2006 AON Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Whanganui Collegiate School's singletWhanganui Collegiate School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Whanganui Collegiate School at the 2006 AON Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Whanganui Collegiate School's final ranking at the regatta.

Whanganui Collegiate School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 1 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

WNCS 1: Crew - Matthew Johnson | Scott Floden
Coach - Richard Austin

Event 4 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

WNCS 1: Crew - Alex Busby | Thomas Stratton | Mathew Walker | Jack Turner + Gemma Tuffield (cox)
Coach - Richard Austin

Event 4 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

WNCS 2: Crew - Sunny Teki-Clark | Liam Smith | Benjamin Payne | Samuel Oskam + Joel Roke (cox)
Coach - Richard Austin

Event 9 Boys under-18 quad [ event results ]

WNCS 1: Crew - Hugo Peacocke | Daniel Izard-Price | Thomas Main | Steven Gulliver + Christopher Tylee (cox)
Coach - John Symes

Event 13 Boys under-17 novice four [ event results ]

WNCS 1: Crew - Sunny Teki-Clark | Liam Smith | Benjamin Payne | Matthew Johnson + Joel Roke (cox)
Coach - Richard Austin

Event 17 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

WNCS 1: Crew - Samuel Oskam | James Higgie | Damien Mitai | Scott Floden + Joel Roke (cox)
Coach - Richard Austin

Event 18 Girls under-18 single [ event results ]

WNCS 1: Crew - Frances Skilton
Coach - Fiona Symes

Event 20 Boys under-18 four [ event results ]

WNCS 1: Crew - Craig Van Veldon | Barclay Winter | Daniel Horrocks | Keith Donald + Tom Middleton (cox)
Coach - John Symes

Event 21 Girls under-18 four [ event results ]

WNCS 1: Crew - Harriett Austin | Rebecca Hughes | Georgia Cottrell | Georgina Baker + Sarah Lyons (cox)
Coach - Fiona Symes

Event 23 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

WNCS 1: Crew - Matthew Johnson
Coach - Richard Austin

Event 23 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

WNCS 2: Crew - James Higgie
Coach - Richard Austin

Event 23 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

WNCS 3: Crew - Damien Mitai
Coach - Richard Austin

Event 23 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

WNCS 4: Crew - Scott Floden
Coach - Richard Austin

Event 23 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

WNCS 5: Crew - Samuel Oskam
Coach - Richard Austin

Event 26 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

WNCS 1: Crew - Frances Skilton | Liana Watson
Coach - Fiona Symes

Click for trophy detailsEvent 28 Girls under-17 four [ event results ]

WNCS 1: Crew - Kate Austin | Paparangi Hipango | Rebecca Porter | Charlotte Burson + Francesca Peacocke (cox)
Coach - Fiona Symes

Event 29 Boys under-17 eight [ event results ]

Event 30 Boys under-18 double [ event results ]

WNCS 1: Crew - Scott Duncan | Ross McDonald
Coach - John Symes

Click for trophy detailsEvent 34 Girls under-18 quad [ event results ]

WNCS 1: Crew - Frances Skilton | Sophie Warnock | Rebecca Porter | Liana Watson + Francesca Peacocke (cox)
Coach - Fiona Symes

Event 36 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

WNCS 1: Crew - Damien Mitai | James Higgie
Coach - Richard Austin

Event 37 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

WNCS 1: Crew - Scott Duncan
Coach - John Symes

Event 37 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

WNCS 2: Crew - Phillip Luke
Coach - John Symes

Event 37 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

WNCS 3: Crew - Ross McDonald
Coach - John Symes

Click for trophy detailsEvent 41 Girls under-18 eight [ event results ]

Event 42 Boys under-18 eight [ event results ]

Event 42 Boys under-18 eight [ event results ]

  • Heats: Scratched

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad06 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad06 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA