NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
New Plymouth Girls High School's approved colours
#61: New Plymouth Girls High School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2007 Aon NZ Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Whakatane High School's singletWhakatane High School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Whakatane High School at the 2007 Aon NZ Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Whakatane High School's final ranking at the regatta.

Whakatane High School also attended: mad03 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 1 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

WHAK 1: Crew - Logan Anderson | Dylan Turpie
Coach - Graham Watt

Event 5 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

WHAK 1: Crew - Keegan Boyle | Jessie Westerman | Harry Missen | Hayden Austin + Mike O'Rielly (cox)
Coach - Graham Watt

Event 9 Boys under-18 quad [ event results ]

WHAK 1: Crew - Jeremy Austin | Steven Blackwell | Hamish Foster | Aaron Wester + Max Farmer (cox)
Coach - Graham Watt

Event 12 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

WHAK 1: Crew - Jacob Taukiri | Daniel Burns-Mawson | Logan Anderson | Dylan Turpie + Max Farmer (cox)
Coach - Graham Watt

Event 15 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

WHAK 1: Crew - Cayla Brown | Sophie Craig
Coach - Tom Reid

Click for trophy detailsEvent 17 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

WHAK 1: Crew - Jeremy Austin | Steven Blackwell | Hamish Foster | Aaron Wester + Max Farmer (cox)
Coach - Graham Watt

Event 18 Girls under-18 single [ event results ]

WHAK 1: Crew - Leigh Johnstone
Coach - Tom Reid

Event 19 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

WHAK 1: Crew - Georgia Walker | Megan Vaughan
Coach - Tom Reid

Event 26 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

WHAK 1: Crew - Leigh Johnstone | Megan Vaughan
Coach - Tom Reid

Event 36 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

WHAK 1: Crew - Hamish Foster | Aaron Wester
Coach - Graham Watt

Event 36 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

WHAK 2: Crew - Steven Blackwell | Jeremy Austin
Coach - Graham Watt

Event 40 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

WHAK 1: Crew - Jacob Taukiri | Daniel Burns-Mawson
Coach - Graham Watt

Event 40 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

WHAK 2: Crew - Keegan Boyle | Jessie Westerman
Coach - Graham Watt

Event 40 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

WHAK 3: Crew - Harry Missen | Hayden Austin
Coach - Graham Watt

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad07 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad07 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA