NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Christchurch Girls High School's approved colours
#12: Christchurch Girls High School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2010 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 16 January 2020  
 

2021 Aon Maadi Cup NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Macleans College's singletMacleans College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Macleans College at the 2010 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Macleans College's final ranking at the regatta.

Macleans College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 3 Girls under-18 pair [ event results ]

MACL 1: Crew - Ashleigh Aitchison | Gillian Cooper
Coach - Alex Brown

Event 7 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

MACL 1: Crew - Ashleigh McNie | Sammy Thompson | Lauren Green | Kendra Page + Murari Ramesh (cox)
Coaches - Alex Brown | Keith Hibberd

Event 11 Girls under-15 eight [ event results ]

Event 12 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

MACL 1: Crew - Rory Accorsi | Peter Byllemos | Oliver Aitchison | Jasper Powell + Mariam al Jawad (cox)
Coaches - Alex Brown | Keith Hibberd

Event 13 Boys under-18 novice four [ event results ]

MACL 1: Crew - Aidan Nel | Michael Newton | Scott Aitchison | Tom Liu + Murari Ramesh (cox)
Coaches - Keith Page | Keith Hibberd

Event 21 Girls under-18 four [ event results ]

MACL 1: Crew - Ashleigh Aitchison | Gillian Cooper | Lucy Anderson | Sarah Adamson + Mikaila Harris (cox)
Coaches - Alex Brown | Keith Hibberd

Event 24 Girls under-16 eight [ event results ]

MACL 1: Crew - Zoe Hortop | Sammy Thompson | Lauren Green | Brooklyn Phillips | Ashleigh McNie | Sarah Accorsi | Elizabeth Adams | Kendra Page + Mikaila Harris (cox)
Coaches - Alex Brown | Keith Hibberd

Click for trophy detailsEvent 25 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

MACL 1: Crew - Rory Accorsi | Peter Byllemos | Oliver Aitchison | Jasper Powell + Murari Ramesh (cox)
Coaches - Alex Brown | Keith Hibberd

Event 31 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

MACL 1: Crew - Ashleigh McNie | Lauren Green | Sammy Thompson | Elizabeth Adams + Mariam al Jawad (cox)
Coaches - Alex Brown | Keith Hibberd

Click for trophy detailsEvent 32 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

MACL 1: Crew - Aidan Nel | Michael Newton | Scott Aitchison | Tom Liu + Murari Ramesh (cox)
Coaches - Keith Page | Keith Hibberd

Event 34 Girls under-18 quad [ event results ]

MACL 1: Crew - Ashleigh Aitchison | Gillian Cooper | Lucy Anderson | Sarah Adamson + Mikaila Harris (cox)
Coaches - Alex Brown | Keith Hibberd

Event 37 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

MACL 1: Crew - Carl Barnhill
Coaches - Alex Brown | Keith Hibberd

Event 39 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

MACL 1: Crew - Zoe Hortop | Lauren Wolfsbauer | Brooklyn Phillips | Sarah Accorsi + Murari Ramesh (cox)
Coach - Keith Hibberd

Event 39 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

MACL 2: Crew - Laura Botica | Sophie Gleason | Amber-Rose Kempster | Zoe Moore + Mariam al Jawad (cox)
Coach - Keith Hibberd

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad10 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad10 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA