NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Wentworth College's approved colours
#64: Wentworth College

SISSC 2023

NISSC 2023


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2010 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 29 December 2021  
 

2022 Aon Maadi Cup NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Mt Aspiring College's singletMt Aspiring College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Mt Aspiring College at the 2010 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Mt Aspiring College's final ranking at the regatta.

Mt Aspiring College also attended: mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || mad14 || mad15 || sis07 || sis08 || sis09 || sis11 || sis12 || sis13 || sis14 || sis15

Event 1 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

MTAS 1: Crew - Dominic Schwarz | Lee Martin
Coach - Rob Bruce

Event 1 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

MTAS 2: Crew - Eachann Bruce | Nicholas Jackson
Coach - Rob Bruce

Event 2 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

MTAS 1: Crew - Saasha Bruce
Coaches - Dave Varney | Rob Bruce

Event 12 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

MTAS 1: Crew - Eachann Bruce | Lee Martin | Dominic Schwarz | Nicholas Jackson + Riley Bruce (cox)
Coach - Rob Bruce

Event 13 Boys under-18 novice four [ event results ]

MTAS 1: Crew - Greg Redai | Rob Saunders | Finlay Meldrum | Matthew Jackson + Maddi Kirk (cox)
Coach - Dave Varney

Event 18 Girls under-18 single [ event results ]

MTAS 1: Crew - Saasha Bruce
Coaches - Dave Varney | Rob Bruce

Event 20 Boys under-18 four [ event results ]

MTAS 1: Crew - Greg Redai | Rob Saunders | Finlay Meldrum | Matthew Jackson + Maddi Kirk (cox)
Coach - Dave Varney

Event 25 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

MTAS 1: Crew - Eachann Bruce | Lee Martin | Dominic Schwarz | Nicholas Jackson + Riley Bruce (cox)
Coach - Rob Bruce

Event 30 Boys under-18 double [ event results ]

MTAS 1: Crew - Greg Redai | Rob Saunders
Coach - Dave Varney

Event 30 Boys under-18 double [ event results ]

MTAS 2: Crew - Finlay Meldrum | Matthew Jackson
Coach - Dave Varney

Event 40 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

MTAS 1: Crew - Eachann Bruce | Bailey Masters
Coaches - Rob Bruce | Dave Varney

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad10 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad10 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA