NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Cullinane College's approved colours
#18: Cullinane College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2011 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 16 January 2020  
 

2021 Aon Maadi Cup NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Wakatipu High School's singletWakatipu High School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Wakatipu High School at the 2011 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Wakatipu High School's final ranking at the regatta.

Wakatipu High School also attended: mad06 || mad08 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || sis07 || sis08 || sis09 || sis11 || sis12 || sis13

Event 1 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

WAKA 1: Crew - Cameron Williams
Coach - Annabel Ritchie

Event 3 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

WAKA 1: Crew - Michael Foley | Alex Hall
Coach - Annabel Ritchie

Event 3 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

WAKA 2: Crew - Josh Speight | Matt Nicholson
Coach - Annabel Ritchie

Event 7 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

WAKA 1: Crew - Michael Foley | Alex Hall | Cameron Williams | Marco Dyson + Josh Speight (cox)
Coach - Annabel Ritchie

Event 8 Girls under-16 single [ event results ]

WAKA 1: Crew - Kelby Buchanan
Coaches - Maurice Maxwell | Annabel Ritchie

Event 11 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

WAKA 1: Crew - Kate Gilbert | Jordan Howell | Olivia Robins | Kelby Buchanan + Gabby Buchanan (cox)
Coaches - Maurice Maxwell | Annabel Ritchie

Event 18 Girls under-18 lightweight four [ event results ]

WAKA 1: Crew - Kate Gilbert | Jordan Howell | Gabby Buchanan | Alex Jamieson + Josh Speight (cox)
Coaches - Maurice Maxwell | Annabel Ritchie

Event 22 Girls under-18 novice double [ event results ]

WAKA 1: Crew - Kate Gilbert | Olivia Robins
Coaches - Maurice Maxwell | Annabel Ritchie

Event 26 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

WAKA 1: Crew - Josh Speight | Cameron Williams
Coach - Annabel Ritchie

Event 27 Girls under-18 single [ event results ]

WAKA 1: Crew - Kelby Buchanan
Coach - Maurice Maxwell

Event 30 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

WAKA 1: Crew - Michael Foley | Alex Hall | Marco Dyson | Matt Nicholson + Josh Speight (cox)
Coach - Annabel Ritchie

Event 33 Girls under-18 lightweight double [ event results ]

WAKA 1: Crew - Gabby Buchanan | Alex Jamieson
Coaches - Maurice Maxwell | Annabel Ritchie

Event 33 Girls under-18 lightweight double [ event results ]

WAKA 2: Crew - Kate Gilbert | Jordan Howell
Coaches - Maurice Maxwell | Annabel Ritchie

Event 37 Girls under-18 quad [ event results ]

WAKA 1: Crew - Gabby Buchanan | Alex Jamieson | Olivia Robins | Kelby Buchanan + Jordan Howell (cox)
Coaches - Maurice Maxwell | Annabel Ritchie

Event 40 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

WAKA 1: Crew - Alex Hall | Marco Dyson | Matt Nicholson | Josh Speight + Gabby Buchanan (cox)
Coaches - Annabel Ritchie | Cameron Williams

Event 46 Boys under-16 single [ event results ]

WAKA 1: Crew - Michael Foley
Coach - Annabel Ritchie

Event 46 Boys under-16 single [ event results ]

WAKA 2: Crew - Cameron Williams
Coach - Annabel Ritchie

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad11 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad11 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA