NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Wentworth College's approved colours
#125: Wentworth College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2012 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

St Bede's College's singletSt Bede's College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by St Bede's College at the 2012 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for St Bede's College's final ranking at the regatta.

St Bede's College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || sis07 || sis08 || sis09 || sis11 || sis12 || sis13

Event 1 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

STBD 1: Crew - Ben Meates
Coach - St Bedes Coachingteam

Event 3 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

STBD 1: Crew - Tyler McKendry | George Davidson
Coach - St Bedes Coaching Team

Event 3 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

STBD 2: Crew - Zac Montgomery | Liam Anderson
Coach - St Bedes Coaching Team

Event 3 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

STBD 3: Crew - Sam O'Hara | Tom Reid
Coach - St Bedes Coaching Team

Event 3 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

STBD 4: Crew - Nathan Arscott | Jordan Kennedy
Coach - St Bedes Coaching Team

Event 3 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

STBD 5: Crew - James Tranter | Liam McArthur
Coach - St Bedes Coaching Team

Event 7 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

STBD 1: Crew - David Brydon | Tremaine Cragg-Love | Mathew Lilley | Hayden Soper + Josh Meates (cox)
Coach - St Bedes Coaching Team

Event 7 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double [ event results ]

STBD 1: Crew - Josh Fletcher | William Hudson
Coach - St Bedes Coaching Team

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double [ event results ]

STBD 2: Crew - Liam Anderson | Zac Montgomery
Coach - St Bedes Coaching Team

Event 14 Boys under-18 quad [ event results ]

STBD 1: Crew - David Brydon | Ben Meates | Joe Barclay | Issiah Svoboda + Josh Meates (cox)
Coach - St Bedes Coaching Team

Event 16 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

STBD 1: Crew - Tremaine Cragg-Love | Mathew Lilley | Cameron Scott | Hayden Soper + Quinn Houghton (cox)
Coach - St Bedes Coaching Team

Event 16 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

STBD 2: Crew - Josh Fletcher | Jack Donaldson | Andrew Scally | William Hudson + Ed Sullivan (cox)
Coach - St Bedes Coaching Team

Event 21 Boys under-15 eight [ event results ]

STBD 1: Crew - Nathan Arscott | Sam O'Hara | James Tranter | Jordan Kennedy | Liam McArthur | George Davidson | Tyler McKendry | Tom Reid + Ed Sullivan (cox)
Coach - St Bedes Coaching Team

Event 26 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

STBD 1: Crew - David Brydon | Tremaine Cragg-Love
Coach - St Bedes Coaching Team

Event 26 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

STBD 2: Crew - Cameron Scott | Jack Donaldson
Coach - St Bedes Coaching Team

Event 26 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

STBD 3: Crew - Cameron Scott | Mathew Lilley
Coach - St Bedes Coaching Team

Event 26 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

STBD 4: Crew - Josh Fletcher | William Hudson
Coach - St Bedes Coaching Team

Event 28 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

STBD 1: Crew - Issiah Svoboda
Coach - St Bedes Coaching Team

Event 30 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

STBD 1: Crew - Nathan Arscott | Jordan Kennedy | Tyler McKendry | George Davidson + Josh Meates (cox)
Coach - St Bedes Coaching Team

Event 30 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

STBD 2: Crew - James Tranter | Liam McArthur | Zac Montgomery | Liam Anderson + Quinn Houghton (cox)
Coach - St Bedes Coaching Team

Event 36 Boys under-16 eight [ event results ]

Event 38 Boys under-18 double [ event results ]

STBD 1: Crew - Ben Meates | Joe Barclay
Coach - St Bedes Coaching Team

Event 40 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

STBD 1: Crew - Tyler McKendry | George Davidson | Liam McArthur | Sam O'Hara + Quinn Houghton (cox)
Coach - St Bedes Coaching Team

Event 40 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

STBD 2: Crew - James Tranter | Tom Reid | Zac Montgomery | Liam Anderson + Josh Meates (cox)
Coach - St Bedes Coaching Team

Event 44 Boys under-18 novice four [ event results ]

STBD 1: Crew - Nathan Arscott | Jordan Kennedy | Jack Donaldson | William Hudson + Quinn Houghton (cox)
Coach - St Bedes Coaching Team

Event 46 Boys under-16 single [ event results ]

STBD 1: Crew - Andrew Scally
Coach - St Bedes Coaching Team

Event 48 Boys under-18 eight [ event results ]

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad12 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad12 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA