NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Lindisfarne College's approved colours
#44: Lindisfarne College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2013 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 16 January 2020  
 

2020 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Christchurch Boys High School's singletChristchurch Boys High School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Christchurch Boys High School at the 2013 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Christchurch Boys High School's final ranking at the regatta.

Christchurch Boys High School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || sis07 || sis08 || sis09 || sis11 || sis12 || sis13

Event 3 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

CBHS 1: Crew - Tom Calder | Josh Rodger
Coach - Sam Waghorn

Event 7 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

CBHS 1: Crew - Jim Smith | Adam Stachurski | Edward Ryde | Henry Adams + Edward Eaton (cox)
Coach - Sam Waghorn

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double [ event results ]

CBHS 1: Crew - Jesse Forsyth | Jared van Vianen
Coach - Logan Keys

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double [ event results ]

CBHS 2: Crew - Nick Tibbotts | Todd Anderson
Coach - Logan Keys

Event 10 Boys under-17 eight [ event results ]

Event 16 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

CBHS 1: Crew - Henry Lissaman | Josh Rodger | Jim Smith | Tom Calder + Edward Eaton (cox)
Coach - Sam Waghorn

Event 21 Boys under-15 eight [ event results ]

CBHS 1: Crew - Oliver Clark | Jackson Murray | Ewan Milnes | Guy Gilbert | Sean Youngman | Patrick Leckie | Paddy Riley | Luke Graham + Kieran Petherbridge (cox)
Coaches - Rivo Kaidme | Francie Turner

Event 23 Boys under-18 four [ event results ]

CBHS 1: Crew - Henry Lissaman | Tom Clyma | Liam Smith | Angus Coull + Eddie Palmer (cox)
Coach - Todd Petherick

Event 26 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

CBHS 1: Crew - Adam Stachurski | Josh Rodger
Coach - Sam Waghorn

Event 30 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

CBHS 1: Crew - Luke Graham | Jackson Murray | Ewan Milnes | Paddy Riley + Harrison Sheat (cox)
Coaches - Rivo Kaidme | Francie Turner

Event 32 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

CBHS 1: Crew - Henry Lissaman | Tom Clyma | Liam Smith | Angus Coull + Eddie Palmer (cox)
Coach - Todd Petherick

Event 32 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

CBHS 2: Crew - Liam Stevenson | Luke Figgitt | Jackson Martin | Lucas Tamakehu + Kieran Petherbridge (cox)
Coach - Todd Petherick

Event 36 Boys under-16 eight [ event results ]

Event 40 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

CBHS 1: Crew - Oliver Clark | Guy Gilbert | Sean Youngman | Patrick Leckie + Harrison Sheat (cox)
Coaches - Rivo Kaidme | Logan Keys

Event 44 Boys under-18 novice four [ event results ]

CBHS 1: Crew - Nick Tibbotts | Jesse Forsyth | Jared van Vianen | Todd Anderson + Eddie Palmer (cox)
Coach - Logan Keys

Event 48 Boys under-18 eight [ event results ]

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad13 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad13 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA