NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Otago Boys High School's approved colours
#62: Otago Boys High School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2013 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

John Paul College's singletJohn Paul College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by John Paul College at the 2013 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for John Paul College's final ranking at the regatta.

John Paul College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 3 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

JPCR 1: Crew - Hamish Schnuriger | Ben Rufer
Coach - Harry Ashby

Event 4 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

JPCR 1: Crew - te Mahara Swanson Hall | Elizabeth Hughes | Rowan Simmons | Aimee Bennett + Zoe Lelievre (cox)
Coaches - Alastair Riddle | Paul Simmons

Click for trophy detailsEvent 9 Boys under-18 novice double [ event results ]

JPCR 1: Crew - Conner Broughton | Andre Lelievre
Coach - Harry Ashby

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double [ event results ]

JPCR 2: Crew - Hamish Schnuriger | Nicholas Piebenga
Coach - Harry Ashby

Event 15 Girls under-18 pair [ event results ]

JPCR 1: Crew - Chloe Harrison | Georgina Hyde
Coach - Chris Pearson

Event 20 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

JPCR 1: Crew - Chloe Harrison
Coach - Chris Pearson

Event 28 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

JPCR 1: Crew - Taylor Boyce
Coaches - James Boyce | Harry Ashby

Event 29 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

JPCR 1: Crew - te Mahara Swanson Hall | Aimee Bennett
Coaches - Alastair Riddle | Paul Simmons

Event 29 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

JPCR 2: Crew - Elizabeth Hughes | Rowan Simmons
Coaches - Alastair Riddle | Paul Simmons

Event 33 Girls under-18 lightweight double [ event results ]

JPCR 1: Crew - Grace Eriksen | Georgina Hyde
Coach - Chris Pearson

Event 34 Boys under-18 lightweight double [ event results ]

JPCR 1: Crew - Taylor Boyce | Conner Broughton
Coaches - Harry Ashby | James Boyce

Event 41 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

JPCR 1: Crew - Grace Eriksen | Georgina Hyde
Coach - Chris Pearson

Event 46 Boys under-16 single [ event results ]

JPCR 1: Crew - Conner Broughton
Coach - Harry Ashby

Event 46 Boys under-16 single [ event results ]

JPCR 2: Crew - Andre Lelievre
Coach - Harry Ashby

Event 46 Boys under-16 single [ event results ]

JPCR 3: Crew - Nicholas Piebenga
Coach - Harry Ashby

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad13 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad13 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA