NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Twizel Area School's approved colours
#119: Twizel Area School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2013 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

St Andrew's College's singletSt Andrew's College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by St Andrew's College at the 2013 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for St Andrew's College's final ranking at the regatta.

St Andrew's College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis11 || sis07 || sis08 || sis09 || sis11 || sis12 || sis13

Event 1 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

STAN 1: Crew - Liam Seymour
Coach - Jack Dzenis

Event 3 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

STAN 1: Crew - William Methven | William Veitch
Coach - Louis Kimber

Event 3 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

STAN 2: Crew - Henry McCallum | Judge Crozier
Coach - Louis Kimber

Event 6 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

STAN 1: Crew - Alice Riley | Natalie Allen
Coach - Gabrielle Peach

Event 6 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

STAN 2: Crew - Kate Chapman | Holly Henderson
Coach - Gabrielle Peach

Event 7 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

STAN 1: Crew - Sam Martel | George Mirfin | Elliot Smith | Laim Cosgrove + Saskia Gilbert (cox)
Coach - Jack Dzenis

Event 8 Girls under-16 single [ event results ]

STAN 1: Crew - Elish Platts
Coach - Gabrielle Peach

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double [ event results ]

STAN 1: Crew - George Letham | Sam Robertson
Coach - Jack Dzenis

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double [ event results ]

STAN 2: Crew - Liam Seymour | Ben Innes
Coach - Louis Kimber

Event 14 Boys under-18 quad [ event results ]

STAN 1: Crew - Ben Crosbie | Isaac Zarifeh | George Mirfin | Ben Methven + Saskia Gilbert (cox)
Coach - Jack Dzenis

Event 19 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

STAN 1: Crew - Isaac Zarifeh | Ben Methven
Coach - Jack Dzenis

Event 20 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

STAN 1: Crew - Alice Riley
Coach - Gabrielle Peach

Event 21 Boys under-15 eight [ event results ]

Event 22 Girls under-18 novice double [ event results ]

STAN 1: Crew - Kate Chapman | Holly Henderson
Coach - Gabrielle Peach

Event 26 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

STAN 1: Crew - Sam Martel | Elliot Smith
Coach - Jack Dzenis

Event 28 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

STAN 1: Crew - Ben Crosbie
Coach - Jack Dzenis

Event 30 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

STAN 1: Crew - William Methven | Judge Crozier | Henry McCallum | Andrew Taylor + Connor Fraher (cox)
Coach - Louis Kimber

Event 30 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

STAN 2: Crew - Tim McCarthy | Liam Pyott | William Veitch | William Thomas + Saskia Gilbert (cox)
Coach - Louis Kimber

Event 34 Boys under-18 lightweight double [ event results ]

STAN 1: Crew - Laim Cosgrove | Ben Methven
Coach - Jack Dzenis

Event 38 Boys under-18 double [ event results ]

STAN 1: Crew - Ben Crosbie | Isaac Zarifeh
Coach - Jack Dzenis

Event 40 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

STAN 1: Crew - Tim McCarthy | Liam Pyott | William Veitch | William Thomas + Saskia Gilbert (cox)
Coach - Louis Kimber

Event 40 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

STAN 2: Crew - William Methven | Judge Crozier | Henry McCallum | Andrew Taylor + Connor Fraher (cox)
Coach - Louis Kimber

Event 41 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

STAN 1: Crew - Alice Riley | Natalie Allen
Coach - Gabrielle Peach

Event 44 Boys under-18 novice four [ event results ]

STAN 1: Crew - Liam Seymour | George Letham | Sam Robertson | Ben Innes + Saskia Gilbert (cox)
Coach - Jack Dzenis

Event 45 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

STAN 1: Crew - Kate Chapman | Elish Platts
Coach - Gabrielle Peach

Event 46 Boys under-16 single [ event results ]

STAN 1: Crew - George Mirfin
Coach - Jack Dzenis

Event 46 Boys under-16 single [ event results ]

STAN 2: Crew - Sam Martel
Coach - Jack Dzenis

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad13 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad13 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA