NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Westlake Girls High School's approved colours
#140: Westlake Girls High School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2013 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Whakatane High School's singletWhakatane High School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Whakatane High School at the 2013 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Whakatane High School's final ranking at the regatta.

Whakatane High School also attended: mad03 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Click for trophy detailsEvent 3 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

WHAK 1: Crew - Lenny Jenkins | Matthew Butler
Coaches - Graham Watt | Karen Parcell

Event 7 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

WHAK 1: Crew - Matt Hill | Lenny Jenkins | Isaac Abbott-Martin | David Beukes + Joe Alison (cox)
Coaches - Graham Watt | Karen Parcell

Event 8 Girls under-16 single [ event results ]

WHAK 1: Crew - Kate Hickey
Coach - Chick Hammond

Event 8 Girls under-16 single [ event results ]

WHAK 2: Crew - Margaretta Boonen
Coaches - Snow Goldsmith | Lena Cassidy-Clark

Click for trophy detailsEvent 19 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

WHAK 1: Crew - Rory MacGregor | Ari Palsson
Coaches - Graham Watt | Karen Parcell

Event 20 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

WHAK 2: Crew - Margaretta Boonen
Coaches - Lena Cassidy-Clark | Snow Goldsmith

Event 20 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

WHAK 3: Crew - Antonia Kaplan
Coaches - Lena Cassidy-Clark | Snow Goldsmith

Event 26 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

WHAK 1: Crew - Lenny Jenkins | David Beukes
Coaches - Graham Watt | Karen Parcell

Event 27 Girls under-18 single [ event results ]

WHAK 1: Crew - Antonia Kaplan
Coaches - Lena Cassidy-Clark | Snow Goldsmith

Event 30 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

WHAK 1: Crew - Matthew Butler | Elliot Jenkins | Finn Jenkins | Robert Chelley + Joe Alison (cox)
Coaches - Graham Watt | Karen Parcell

Event 38 Boys under-18 double [ event results ]

WHAK 1: Crew - Rory MacGregor | Ari Palsson
Coaches - Graham Watt | Karen Parcell

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad13 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad13 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA