NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Rototuna High School's approved colours
#117: Rototuna High School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2014 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 29 December 2021  
 

2022 Aon Maadi Cup NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Whanganui Collegiate School's singletWhanganui Collegiate School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Whanganui Collegiate School at the 2014 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Whanganui Collegiate School's final ranking at the regatta.

Whanganui Collegiate School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || mad14 || mad15 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13 || nis14 || nis15

Event 5 Boys under-18 pair [ event results ]

WNCS 1: Crew - |
Coach - Roger Batley

Event 6 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

WNCS 1: Crew - |
Coach - Jackie Abraham

Event 6 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

WNCS 2: Crew - |
Coach - Jackie Abraham

Event 11 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

WNCS 1: Crew - 0 | | | + Anna Gower-James (cox)
Coach - Jackie Abraham

Event 12 Boys under-18 lightweight four [ event results ]

WNCS 1: Crew - 0 | | | + Emily Grey (cox)
Coach - Roger Batley

Event 19 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

WNCS 1: Crew - |
Coaches - Roger Batley | Grant Scott

Event 20 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

WNCS 1: Crew -
Coach - Jackie Abraham

Event 23 Boys under-18 four [ event results ]

WNCS 1: Crew - 0 | | | + Anna Gower-James (cox)
Coach - Roger Batley

Event 26 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

WNCS 1: Crew - |
Coaches - Roger Batley | Grant Scott

Event 32 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

WNCS 1: Crew - 0 | | | + Cameron Edge (cox)
Coaches - Roger Batley | Grant Scott

Event 37 Girls under-18 quad [ event results ]

WNCS 1: Crew - 0 | | | + Anna Gower-James (cox)
Coach - Jackie Abraham

Event 41 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

WNCS 1: Crew - |
Coach - Jackie Abraham

Event 42 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

WNCS 1: Crew - 0 | | | + Cameron Edge (cox)
Coaches - Roger Batley | Grant Scott

Event 45 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

WNCS 1: Crew - |
Coach - Jackie Abraham

Event 48 Boys under-18 eight [ event results ]

WNCS 1: Crew - 0 | | 0 | | 0 | William Donald | Dylan Matthews | James Clark + Emily Grey (cox)
Coach - Roger Batley

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad14 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad14 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA