NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
St Peter's College's approved colours
#83: St Peter's College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2014 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 29 December 2021  
 

2022 Aon Maadi Cup NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Whanganui High School's singletWhanganui High School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Whanganui High School at the 2014 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Whanganui High School's final ranking at the regatta.

Whanganui High School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || mad14 || mad15 || nis02 || nis04 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13 || nis14 || nis15

Event 1 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew -
Coach - A Luff

Event 1 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

WNHS 2: Crew -
Coach - A Luff

Event 2 Girls under-17 four [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - 0 | | | + Logan Campbell (cox)
Coaches - I Weenink | L Obrien

Event 3 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - |
Coaches - P Smith | D Dudley

Event 3 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

WNHS 2: Crew - |
Coaches - D Dudley | P Smith

Event 3 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

WNHS 3: Crew - |
Coaches - P Dudley | P Smith

Event 3 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

WNHS 4: Crew - |
Coaches - D Dudley | P Smith

Event 4 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - 0 | | | + Joseph Hiroti (cox)
Coach - L Obrien

Event 6 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - |
Coach - L Obrien

Event 7 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - 0 | | | + Logan Campbell (cox)
Coach - S Hill

Event 7 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

WNHS 2: Crew - 0 | | | + Riley Wyeth (cox)
Coach - S Hill

Event 8 Girls under-16 single [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew -
Coach - I Weenink

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - |
Coach - S Hill

Event 11 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - 0 | | | + Logan Campbell (cox)
Coaches - I Weenink | L Obrien

Event 11 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

WNHS 2: Crew - 0 | | | + Riley Wyeth (cox)

Event 12 Boys under-18 lightweight four [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - 0 | | | + Max Holloway (cox)

Event 13 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - 0 | | | + Joseph Hiroti (cox)
Coach - L Obrien

Event 16 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - 0 | | | + Logan Campbell (cox)
Coach - S Hill

Event 16 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

WNHS 2: Crew - 0 | | | + Max Holloway (cox)
Coach - S Hill

Event 18 Girls under-18 lightweight four [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - 0 | | | + Georgia Carroll (cox)

Event 19 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - |
Coach - A Luff

Event 20 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

WNHS 2: Crew -
Coach - I Weenink

Event 21 Boys under-15 eight [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - 0 | | 0 | | 0 | Liam O'Leary | Cameron Lawrence | Ben Tijsen-Cox + Max Holloway (cox)
Coaches - D Dudley | P Smith

Event 22 Girls under-18 novice double [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - |
Coach - L Obrien

Event 22 Girls under-18 novice double [ event results ]

WNHS 2: Crew - |
Coach - L Obrien

Event 22 Girls under-18 novice double [ event results ]

WNHS 3: Crew - |
Coach - L Obrien

Event 25 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - 0 | | | + Logan Campbell (cox)
Coaches - I Weenink | L Obrien

Event 25 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

WNHS 2: Crew - 0 | | | + Riley Wyeth (cox)
Coach - L Obrien

Event 26 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - |
Coach - S Hill

Event 27 Girls under-18 single [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew -

Event 28 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew -
Coach - I Weenink

Event 29 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - |
Coach - L Obrien

Event 29 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

WNHS 2: Crew - |
Coach - L Obrien

Event 30 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - 0 | | | + Max Holloway (cox)
Coaches - D Dudley | P Smith

Event 30 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

WNHS 2: Crew - 0 | | | + Joseph Hiroti (cox)
Coaches - D Dudley | P Smith

Event 33 Girls under-18 lightweight double [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - |

Event 33 Girls under-18 lightweight double [ event results ]

WNHS 2: Crew - |
Coach - L Obrien

Event 33 Girls under-18 lightweight double [ event results ]

WNHS 3: Crew - |
Coach - L Obrien

Event 36 Boys under-16 eight [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - 0 | | 0 | | 0 | Jacob Hiroti | Matthew Wright | Nathan Luff + Logan Campbell (cox)
Coach - S Hill

Event 40 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - 0 | | | + Max Holloway (cox)
Coaches - D Dudley | P Smith

Event 41 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - |
Coach - I Weenink

Event 41 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

WNHS 2: Crew - |

Event 41 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

WNHS 3: Crew - |
Coach - L Obrien

Event 42 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - 0 | | | + Joseph Hiroti (cox)
Coaches - A Luff | S Hill

Event 43 Girls under-18 novice four [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - 0 | | | + Logan Campbell (cox)
Coach - L Obrien

Event 43 Girls under-18 novice four [ event results ]

WNHS 2: Crew - 0 | | | + Shannon Park (cox)
Coach - L Obrien

Click for trophy detailsEvent 45 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - |
Coaches - I Weenink | L Obrien

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad14 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad14 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA