NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Queen Charlotte College's approved colours
#69: Queen Charlotte College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2003 NISS Championship

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Whakatane High School's singletWhakatane High School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Whakatane High School at the 2003 NISS Championship regatta. See the medal table for Whakatane High School's final ranking at the regatta.

Whakatane High School also attended: mad03 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 2 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

WHAK 1: Crew - Hayley Johnstone
Coach - Geoff Brown

Event 2 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

WHAK 2: Crew - Elyse Pepper
Coach - Dave Molesworth

Event 2 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

WHAK 3: Crew - Jennifer Brown
Coach - Geoff Brown

Event 16 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

WHAK 1: Crew - Amy Sisson | Emily Watt
Coach - Dave Molesworth

Event 23 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

WHAK 1: Crew - Hayley Johnstone | Jennifer Brown
Coach - Geoff Brown

Event 28 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

WHAK 1: Crew - Hannah Delahunty | Renee Oswald | Claire Mander | Rachel Mander + Rebecca Isaacs (cox)
Coach - Steve Brine

Event 32 Boys under-19 double [ event results ]

WHAK 1: Crew - Hamish Watt | Mark Assink
Coach - Graham Watt

Event 33 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

WHAK 1: Crew - Amy Sisson | Emily Watt | Elyse Pepper | Kirsty Ireton + Chloe Melville (cox)
Coach - Dave Molesworth

Event 39 Boys under-19 single [ event results ]

WHAK 1: Crew - Hamish Watt
Coach - Graham Watt

Event 39 Boys under-19 single [ event results ]

WHAK 2: Crew - Mark Assink
Coach - Graham Watt

Event 41 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

WHAK 1: Crew - Hannah Delahunty | Renee Oswald | Claire Mander | Rachel Mander + Rebecca Isaacs (cox)
Coach - Steve Brine

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis03 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis03 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA