NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Te Kauwhata College's approved colours
#108: Te Kauwhata College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2004 NISS Championship

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 16 January 2020  
 

2020 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Rosehill College's singletRosehill College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Rosehill College at the 2004 NISS Championship regatta. See the medal table for Rosehill College's final ranking at the regatta.

Rosehill College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 1 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

ROSE 1: Crew - Kamal Sharma | Nicholas Lowe
Coach - Craig Harmon

Event 4 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

ROSE 1: Crew - John Tomlinson | Oscar Searle | Jason Miles | Alan Harris + Danielle Morrison (cox)
Coach - Craig Harmon

Event 7 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

ROSE 1: Crew - Maree Park | Emma McKinney | Hayley McAlister | Maryann Schmit + Emily Discombe (cox)
Coaches - Sheryl Harris | Roy Harris

Event 16 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

ROSE 1: Crew - Jessica Discombe | Shauna Thomas
Coach - Margaret Thomas

Event 18 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

ROSE 1: Crew - John Tomlinson | Oscar Searle | Jason Miles | Alan Harris + Danielle Morrison (cox)
Coach - Craig Harmon

Event 23 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

ROSE 1: Crew - Jessica Discombe | Shauna Thomas
Coach - Margaret Thomas

Event 24 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

ROSE 1: Crew - Steven Longville
Coach - Craig Harmon

Event 24 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

ROSE 2: Crew - Luke Lipsham
Coach - Craig Harmon

Event 32 Boys under-19 double [ event results ]

ROSE 1: Crew - Steven Hayman | Hamish Mulcock
Coach - Craig Harmon

Event 37 Girls under-17 novice four [ event results ]

ROSE 1: Crew - Emma McKinney | Hayley McAlister | Maryann Schmit | Maree Park + Emily Discombe (cox)
Coaches - Sheryl Harris | Roy Harris

Event 38 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

ROSE 1: Crew - Luke Lipsham | Steven Longville
Coach - Craig Harmon

Event 39 Boys under-19 single [ event results ]

ROSE 1: Crew - Steven Hayman

Event 39 Boys under-19 single [ event results ]

ROSE 2: Crew - Hamish Mulcock

Event 41 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis04 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis04 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA