NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Hauraki Plains College's approved colours
#28: Hauraki Plains College

SISSC 2020

NISSC 2020


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2005 North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 16 January 2020  
 

2020 Aon Maadi Cup NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Rotorua Boys High School's singletRotorua Boys High School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Rotorua Boys High School at the 2005 North Island Secondary Schools regatta. See the medal table for Rotorua Boys High School's final ranking at the regatta.

Rotorua Boys High School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 4 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

ROTB 1: Crew - Thomas O'Donnell | Blake Pardoe | Shane Holmes | Mark Costello + Steve Cornwall (cox)
Coaches - Simon O'Donnell | James Cooney

Event 5 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

ROTB 1: Crew - Geoff Howes | Andrew Oliver | Taikata Kingi | Alex Jansen + Henry Genefaas (cox)
Coaches - Simon O'Donnell | James Cooney

Event 13 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

ROTB 1: Crew - Blake Pardoe | Ugi Zoric | Chris Edward | Geoff Howes + Henry Genefaas (cox)
Coaches - Simon O'Donnell | James Cooney

Event 18 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

ROTB 1: Crew - Thomas O'Donnell | David White | Shane Holmes | Mark Costello + Steve Cornwall (cox)
Coaches - Simon O'Donnell | James Cooney

Event 31 Boys under-17 eight [ event results ]

ROTB 1: Crew - Thomas O'Donnell | Mark Costello | Shane Holmes | Blake Pardoe | Ugi Zoric | David White | Fraser Owen | Chris Edward + Steve Cornwall (cox)
Coaches - Simon O'Donnell | James Cooney

Event 34 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

ROTB 1: Crew - Andrew Oliver | Taikata Kingi | Harry Simperingham | Trent Ebermayer + Henry Genefaas (cox)
Coaches - Simon O'Donnell | James Cooney

Event 38 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

ROTB 1: Crew - David White | Fraser Owen
Coaches - Simon O'Donnell | James Cooney

Event 42 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

ROTB 1: Crew - Geoff Howes | Andrew Oliver
Coaches - Simon O'Donnell | James Cooney

Event 42 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

ROTB 2: Crew - Taikata Kingi | Harry Simperingham
Coaches - Simon O'Donnell | James Cooney

Event 42 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

ROTB 3: Crew - Alex Jansen | Trent Ebermayer
Coaches - Simon O'Donnell | James Cooney

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis05 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis05 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA