NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
ACG Strathallan College's approved colours
#101: ACG Strathallan College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2005 North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Whakatane High School's singletWhakatane High School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Whakatane High School at the 2005 North Island Secondary Schools regatta. See the medal table for Whakatane High School's final ranking at the regatta.

Whakatane High School also attended: mad03 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 2 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

WHAK 1: Crew - Kirsty Ireton
Coach - Dave Molesworth

  • Heats: Scratched

Event 2 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

WHAK 2: Crew - Leigh Johnstone
Coach - Tom Reid

  • Heats: Scratched

Event 2 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

WHAK 3: Crew - Melissa Watkins
Coach - Tom Reid

  • Heats: Scratched

Event 5 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

WHAK 1: Crew - Sam Delahunty | Jeremy Austin | Steven Blackwell | Hamish Foster + Matu Wilkie (cox)
Coach - Graham Watt

Event 5 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

WHAK 2: Crew - Wilhelm Obrien | Wi Kamaua Hiakita | Aaron Wester | Jethro Habgood + Cory Murray (cox)
Coach - Graham Watt

  • Heats: Scratched

Event 10 Boys under-18 quad [ event results ]

WHAK 1: Crew - Matt McKevitt | Kirk Murray | Richard Sharp | Rhys Watkins + Cory Murray (cox)
Coach - Graham Watt

  • Repechages: Scratched

Event 15 Boys under-15 eight [ event results ]

  • Heats: Scratched

Event 16 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

WHAK 1: Crew - Leigh Johnstone | Melissa Watkins
Coach - Tom Reid

Event 17 Boys under-18 lightweight four [ event results ]

WHAK 1: Crew - Matt McKevitt | Kirk Murray | Richard Sharp | Rhys Watkins + Cory Murray (cox)
Coach - Graham Watt

Event 19 Girls under-18 single [ event results ]

WHAK 1: Crew - Emily Watt
Coach - Graham Watt

Event 19 Girls under-18 single [ event results ]

WHAK 2: Crew - Genna Maxwell
Coach - Dave Molesworth

  • Heats: Scratched

Event 23 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

WHAK 1: Crew - Rachel Mander | Claire Mander
Coach - Dave Molesworth

Event 23 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

WHAK 2: Crew - Renee Oswald | Hannah Delahunty
Coach - Dave Molesworth

Event 24 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

WHAK 1: Crew - Kirk Murray
Coach - Graham Watt

Event 27 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

WHAK 1: Crew - Genna Maxwell | Kirsty Ireton
Coach - Dave Molesworth

Event 29 Girls under-17 four [ event results ]

WHAK 1: Crew - Rachel Mander | Claire Mander | Renee Oswald | Hannah Delahunty + Rebecca Isaacs (cox)
Coach - Dave Molesworth

Event 32 Boys under-18 double [ event results ]

WHAK 1: Crew - Matt McKevitt | Rhys Watkins
Coach - Graham Watt

Event 36 Girls under-18 quad [ event results ]

WHAK 1: Crew - Renee Oswald | Hannah Delahunty | Genna Maxwell | Kirsty Ireton + Rebecca Isaacs (cox)
Coach - Dave Molesworth

Event 39 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

WHAK 1: Crew - Richard Sharp
Coach - Graham Watt

Event 40 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

WHAK 1: Crew - Rachel Mander | Claire Mander | Leigh Johnstone | Melissa Watkins + Rebecca Isaacs (cox)
Coaches - Dave Molesworth | Tom Reid

Event 42 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

WHAK 1: Crew - Sam Delahunty | Steven Blackwell
Coach - Graham Watt

Event 42 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

WHAK 2: Crew - Jeremy Austin | Hamish Foster
Coach - Graham Watt

Event 42 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

WHAK 3: Crew - Wilhelm Obrien | Aaron Wester

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis05 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis05 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA