NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Samuel Marsden Collegiate School's approved colours
#81: Samuel Marsden Collegiate School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2006 North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

John Paul College's singletJohn Paul College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by John Paul College at the 2006 North Island Secondary Schools regatta. See the medal table for John Paul College's final ranking at the regatta.

John Paul College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 5 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

JPCR 1: Crew - Jeff Francis | Morgan Adair | Nigel van den Akker | Sam van den Heuvel + Trent Pedley (cox)
Coach - rob Francis

Event 14 Boys under-17 novice four [ event results ]

JPCR 1: Crew - Ben Squires | Zane Menis | Brendon Kuchler | Nicholas O'Sullivan + Daniel Kuchler (cox)
Coach - Chris Pearson

Event 16 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

JPCR 1: Crew - Danielle Chapman | Emma-Jane Reichardt
Coach - Glen Reichardt

Event 16 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

JPCR 2: Crew - Emma Acton | Brittany Eriksen
Coach - Glen Reichardt

Event 20 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

JPCR 1: Crew - Anna Colby | Kimberly Chapman
Coach - Chris Pearson

Event 20 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

JPCR 2: Crew - Emma Griffith | Philippa Hyde
Coach - Chris Pearson

Event 28 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

JPCR 1: Crew - Anna Colby | Emma Griffith | Kimberly Chapman | Philippa Hyde + Kelsey Taft (cox)
Coach - Chris Pearson

Event 30 Boys under-17 novice eight [ event results ]

JPCR 1: Crew - Ben Squires | Nigel van den Akker | Brendon Kuchler | Zane Menis | Jeff Francis | Morgan Adair | Tim Bendell | Nicholas O'Sullivan + Trent Pedley (cox)
Coaches - Rob Francis | Chris Pearson

Event 33 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

JPCR 1: Crew - Emma Acton | Brittany Eriksen | Danielle Chapman | Emma-Jane Reichardt + Sarah Ussher (cox)
Coach - Glen Reichardt

Event 42 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

JPCR 1: Crew - Jeff Francis | Nigel van den Akker
Coach - Rob Francis

Event 42 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

JPCR 2: Crew - Morgan Adair | Sam van den Heuvel
Coach - Rob Francis

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis06 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis06 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA