NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Pompallier Catholic College's approved colours
#67: Pompallier Catholic College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2006 North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Whakatane High School's singletWhakatane High School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Whakatane High School at the 2006 North Island Secondary Schools regatta. See the medal table for Whakatane High School's final ranking at the regatta.

Whakatane High School also attended: mad03 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 1 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

WHAK 1: Crew - Jeremy Austin | Steven Blackwell
Coach - Graham Watt

Event 1 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

WHAK 2: Crew - Hamish Foster | Aaron Wester
Coach - Graham Watt

Event 5 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

WHAK 1: Crew - Liam O'Reilly | Logan Anderson | Jacob Taukiri | Daniel Burns-Mawson + Max Farmer (cox)
Coach - Graham Watt

Event 13 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

WHAK 1: Crew - Jeremy Austin | Steven Blackwell | Hamish Foster | Aaron Wester + Matu Wilkie (cox)
Coach - Graham Watt

Event 16 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

WHAK 1: Crew - Cayla Brown | Sophie Craig
Coaches - Steve Brine | Gaye Spargo

Event 20 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

WHAK 1: Crew - Cayla Brown | Sophie Craig
Coaches - Steve Brine | Gaye Spargo

Event 23 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

WHAK 1: Crew - Leigh Johnstone | Melissa Watkins
Coach - Tom Reid

Event 27 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

WHAK 1: Crew - Rachel Mander | Claire Mander
Coach - Tom Reid

Event 34 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

WHAK 1: Crew - Liam O'Reilly | Logan Anderson | Daniel Burns-Mawson | Dylan Turpie + Matu Wilkie (cox)
Coach - Graham Watt

Event 36 Girls under-18 quad [ event results ]

WHAK 1: Crew - Leigh Johnstone | Melissa Watkins | Rachel Mander | Claire Mander + Max Farmer (cox)
Coach - Tom Reid

Event 42 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

WHAK 1: Crew - Liam O'Reilly | Daniel Burns-Mawson
Coach - Graham Watt

Event 42 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

WHAK 2: Crew - Jacob Taukiri | Dylan Turpie
Coach - Graham Watt

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis06 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis06 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA