NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
St Patrick's College (Silverstream)'s approved colours
#142: St Patrick's College (Silverstream)


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2006 North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Wellington College's singletWellington College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Wellington College at the 2006 North Island Secondary Schools regatta. See the medal table for Wellington College's final ranking at the regatta.

Wellington College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 1 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

WLCO 1: Crew - Miller Dean | Kit Horsley

Event 1 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

WLCO 2: Crew - Sam McLean | Joseph Trappitt

Event 4 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

Event 5 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

Event 5 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

Event 6 Boys under-18 pair [ event results ]

Event 13 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

Event 17 Boys under-18 lightweight four [ event results ]

Event 18 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

Event 18 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

Event 24 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

WLCO 1: Crew - Edward Wiley

Event 24 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

WLCO 2: Crew - Ira Reilly

Event 30 Boys under-17 novice eight [ event results ]

Event 31 Boys under-17 eight [ event results ]

Event 34 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

Event 38 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

WLCO 1: Crew - Edward Wiley | Jeremy Stewart

Event 38 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

WLCO 2: Crew - Tom Armstrong | Larry McKee

Event 39 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

WLCO 1: Crew - Lewis Richards

Event 42 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

WLCO 1: Crew - Josh Lee | Sam Wells

Event 42 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

WLCO 2: Crew - Mike Leadbeater | Kit Bennett

Event 43 Boys under-18 eight [ event results ]

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis06 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis06 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA