NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Rangiora High School's approved colours
#72: Rangiora High School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2006 North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Westlake Boys High School's singletWestlake Boys High School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Westlake Boys High School at the 2006 North Island Secondary Schools regatta. See the medal table for Westlake Boys High School's final ranking at the regatta.

Westlake Boys High School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 1 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

WTLB 1: Crew - Ignus Ferreira | Michael Alfauasev
Coaches - Ross Cannell | Collen Tonie

Event 4 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

WTLB 1: Crew - Ethan Leggett | Sam Thexton | Johnathon Ball | Steven Sacree + Thomas Nolan (cox)
Coaches - James Quinlan | Peter Abbott

Event 4 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

WTLB 2: Crew - David Mabbott | Jason Hablous | Ged Campbell | Sam Holmes + Sam Howard (cox)
Coach - Peter Abbott

Event 5 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

WTLB 1: Crew - Leighton Morris | Kima Iosua | Nick Meister | Hamish Rogers + Antony Zouch (cox)
Coaches - Mike Stanley | sam Linder

Event 5 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

WTLB 2: Crew - Ben Churches | Rory McGahan | Adam Botterill | Greg Sumner + Zane Dykman (cox)
Coaches - Mike Stanley | Jeremy Jones

Event 10 Boys under-18 quad [ event results ]

WTLB 1: Crew - Leo Moore | William Lumbus | David Gaspard | Ben Newlove + Thomas Nolan (cox)
Coaches - James Quinlan | Peter Abbott

Event 13 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

WTLB 1: Crew - Michael Alfauasev | Ignus Ferreira | Conor Connolly | Mark Haldane + Kyran Stoltenkamp (cox)
Coaches - Ross Cannell | Collen Tonie

Event 13 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

WTLB 2: Crew - Joseph Day | Jordan Mathews | Jaden Urquhart | Daniel Resnick + Mitchell Bate (cox)
Coaches - Ross Cannell | Collen Tonie

Event 14 Boys under-17 novice four [ event results ]

WTLB 1: Crew - David Mabbott | Jason Hablous | Ged Campbell | Sam Holmes + Sam Howard (cox)
Coach - Peter Abbott

Event 15 Boys under-15 eight [ event results ]

WTLB 1: Crew - Kima Iosua | Kyle Tucker | Leighton Morris | Hamish Rogers | Ben Churches | Nick Meister | Adam Botterill | Chiyoun Bang + Antony Zouch (cox)
Coaches - Mike Stanley | Jeremy Jones

Event 15 Boys under-15 eight [ event results ]

WTLB 2: Crew - Michael Condon | Greg Sumner | Rory McGahan | Duane Barakat | Andrew Kouryatnikov | Dylan Wells | George Grieve | Brad Flexman + Nathan Smith (cox)
Coaches - Mike Stanley | Sam Linder

Event 22 Boys under-18 four [ event results ]

WTLB 1: Crew - Leo Moore | William Lumbus | David Gaspard | Ben Newlove + Thomas Nolan (cox)
Coaches - James Quinlan | Peter Abbott

Event 26 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

WTLB 1: Crew - Joseph Day | Jordan Mathews | Jaden Urquhart | Daniel Resnick + Mitchell Bate (cox)
Coaches - Ross Cannell | Collen Tonie

Event 26 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

WTLB 2: Crew - Danny Keene | Eoin Reilly | Bobby Kells | Nik Blackburn + Kyran Stoltenkamp (cox)
Coaches - Ross Cannell | Collen Tonie

Event 31 Boys under-17 eight [ event results ]

WTLB 1: Crew - David Mabbott | Jason Hablous | Johnathon Ball | Steven Sacree | Sam Thexton | Ged Campbell | Ethan Leggett | Sam Holmes + Thomas Nolan (cox)
Coaches - James Quinlan | Peter Abbott

Event 34 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

Event 34 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

Event 35 Boys under-16 eight [ event results ]

WTLB 1: Crew - Michael Alfauasev | Conor Connolly | Ignus Ferreira | Mark Haldane | Bobby Kells | Eoin Reilly | Danny Keene | Nik Blackburn + Mitchell Bate (cox)
Coaches - Ross Cannell | Collen Tonie

Event 42 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis06 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis06 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA