NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Te Kauwhata College's approved colours
#112: Te Kauwhata College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2007 Aon North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Wellington College's singletWellington College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Wellington College at the 2007 Aon North Island Secondary Schools regatta. See the medal table for Wellington College's final ranking at the regatta.

Wellington College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 1 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

WLCO 1: Crew - Hector Sharp | Kit Bennett
Coach - Rob Everett

Event 1 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

WLCO 2: Crew - Paul Campbell | Taylor Hughson
Coach - Rob Everett

Event 5 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

WLCO 1: Crew - James Butchers | Matthew White | Rhett Hornblow | Oliver James + Jack Plowright (cox)
Coach - Allen Ward

Event 5 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

WLCO 2: Crew - Phillip Robinson | Himi Grace | Callum Dixon | Nick Vanderpoel + Oscar Salmond (cox)
Coach - Allen Ward

Event 10 Boys under-18 quad [ event results ]

WLCO 1: Crew - Bryn Ward | Jack Wiley | Joseph Trappitt | Sam Wells + Jack Plowright (cox)
Coach - Kea Ward

Event 13 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

WLCO 1: Crew - Paul Campbell | Hector Sharp | Taylor Hughson | Kit Bennett + Oscar Salmond (cox)
Coach - Rob Everett

Event 14 Boys under-18 novice four [ event results ]

WLCO 1: Crew - David Helliwell | Oscar Pipson | Jeff Allen | Marcus Yu + Tristan Girdwood (cox)
Coaches - Hamish Bell | Fraser Weir

Event 14 Boys under-18 novice four [ event results ]

WLCO 2: Crew - Finn Templeton | Ben Havill | Krishan Kumar | Joe Bradford + Aaron Ramsbottom (cox)
Coaches - Hamish Bell | Fraser Weir

Event 14 Boys under-18 novice four [ event results ]

Event 15 Boys under-15 eight [ event results ]

Event 17 Boys under-18 lightweight four [ event results ]

WLCO 1: Crew - Paul Campbell | Sam Saunders | Ian Carmen | Kit Bennett + Oscar Salmond (cox)
Coach - Rob Everett

Event 22 Boys under-18 four [ event results ]

WLCO 1: Crew - Bryn Ward | Jack Wiley | Joseph Trappitt | Sam Wells + Jack Plowright (cox)
Coach - Kea Ward

Event 22 Boys under-18 four [ event results ]

WLCO 2: Crew - Mike Leadbeater | Matt Fraser | Simon Watson | Jack Crawford + Oscar Salmond (cox)
Coach - Kea Ward

Event 24 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

WLCO 1: Crew - Ian Carmen
Coach - Rob Everett

Event 26 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

WLCO 1: Crew - Ben Havill | Corbin Parameter | Connor Annan | Robert Sawrey + Aaron Ramsbottom (cox)
Coaches - Hamish Bell | Fraser Weir

Event 30 Boys under-18 novice eight [ event results ]

WLCO 1: Crew - David Helliwell | Finn Templeton | Krishan Kumar | Marcus Yu | Jeff Allen | Oscar Pipson | Johnny Blundell | Joe Bradford + Tristan Girdwood (cox)
Coaches - Hamish Bell | Fraser Weir

Event 34 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

WLCO 2: Crew - Nick Vanderpoel | Oliver James | Himi Grace | Rhett Hornblow + Oscar Salmond (cox)
Coach - Allen Ward

Event 38 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

WLCO 1: Crew - Hector Sharp | Sam Saunders
Coach - Rob Everett

Event 42 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

WLCO 1: Crew - Matthew White | James Butchers
Coach - Allen Ward

Event 42 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

WLCO 2: Crew - Harry Clegg | Jack Corcoran
Coach - Allen Ward

Event 43 Boys under-18 eight [ event results ]

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis07 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis07 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA