NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Christ's College's approved colours
#14: Christ's College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2007 Aon North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Whanganui Collegiate School's singletWhanganui Collegiate School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Whanganui Collegiate School at the 2007 Aon North Island Secondary Schools regatta. See the medal table for Whanganui Collegiate School's final ranking at the regatta.

Whanganui Collegiate School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 1 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

WNCS 1: Crew - Samuel Walton | Charles Pearce
Coach - Bob Evans

Event 1 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

WNCS 2: Crew - Matthew Stent | Phillip O'Shannasy
Coach - Bob Evans

Event 5 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

WNCS 1: Crew - Kit Croxford | Duncan MacPhee | Michael Cleary | Joshua Oskam + Christopher Warnes (cox)
Coach - Aaron Brider

Event 5 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

WNCS 2: Crew - Kane Skelsey | Tak Lung Wong | Geordie Johnson | George Ellis + George Carey (cox)
Coach - Aaron Brider

Event 7 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

WNCS 1: Crew - Tessa Leenards | Tenille Pickett | Bella Blackburn | Nichole Gillespie + Leslie Harding (cox)
Coach - Fiona Symes

Event 10 Boys under-18 quad [ event results ]

WNCS 1: Crew - Alex Busby | Samuel Oskam | Sunny Teki-Clark | Guy Sinclair + Oliver Crosse (cox)
Coach - John Symes

Event 12 Girls under-15 eight [ event results ]

Event 13 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

WNCS 1: Crew - Hector Grant | Samuel Walton | Charles Pearce | Zane Stellingwerf + Rebecca Elmslie (cox)
Coach - Bob Evans

Event 13 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

WNCS 2: Crew - Matthew Stent | Ryan Everton | William Nelson | Phillip O'Shannasy + Christopher Tylee (cox)
Coach - Bob Evans

Event 15 Boys under-15 eight [ event results ]

Event 16 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

WNCS 1: Crew - Tenille Pickett | Nichole Gillespie
Coach - Fiona Symes

Event 20 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

WNCS 1: Crew - Jessica Donald | Grace Train
Coach - Rick Grobecker

Event 20 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

WNCS 2: Crew - Sara Leitao | Megan Parks
Coach - Rick Grobecker

Event 21 Girls under-18 four [ event results ]

WNCS 1: Crew - Kate Austin | Paparangi Hipango | Amanda Cranston | Rebecca Porter + Sarah Donald (cox)
Coach - Fiona Symes

Event 22 Boys under-18 four [ event results ]

WNCS 1: Crew - Andrew Lee | Mathew Walker | Sam Horrocks | Jack Turner + Christopher Tylee (cox)
Coach - John Symes

Event 24 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

WNCS 1: Crew - Matthew Johnson
Coach - John Symes

Event 24 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

WNCS 2: Crew - Corbin Tattersall
Coach - John Symes

Event 25 Girls under-16 eight [ event results ]

Event 26 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

WNCS 1: Crew - Lachlan Scott | Ryan Everton | William Nelson | Brayden Coley + Rebecca Elmslie (cox)
Coach - Bob Evans

Event 28 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

WNCS 1: Crew - Esther Austin | Brooke Tuffield | Lucy Considine | Kirsten Elmslie + Lucy Pearce (cox)
Coach - Rick Grobecker

Event 28 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

WNCS 2: Crew - Helen Falloon | Carla Carter | Emma Russell | Amelia Jordan + Sarah Fryer (cox)
Coach - Rick Grobecker

Event 29 Girls under-17 four [ event results ]

WNCS 1: Crew - Tessa Leenards | Lucy Lilburn | Bella Blackburn | Natalie McMaster + Leslie Harding (cox)
Coach - Fiona Symes

Event 33 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

Event 33 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

WNCS 2: Crew - Victoria Steele | Jenna Wadsworth | Laura Rishanghan | Amelia Stanley + Angus Duncan (cox)
Coach - David Warburton

Event 34 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

WNCS 1: Crew - Kit Croxford | Duncan MacPhee | Joshua Oskam | Michael Cleary + Christopher Warnes (cox)
Coach - Aaron Brider

Event 34 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

WNCS 2: Crew - Sam O'Donnell | Keepa Hipango | Rerekohu Pewhairangi | Tyler Scott + George Carey (cox)
Coach - Aaron Brider

Event 35 Boys under-16 eight [ event results ]

Event 38 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

WNCS 1: Crew - Corbin Tattersall | Matthew Johnson
Coach - John Symes

Event 41 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

WNCS 1: Crew - Esther Austin | Brooke Tuffield | Lucy Considine | Emma Russell + Lucy Pearce (cox)
Coach - Rick Grobecker

Event 41 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

WNCS 2: Crew - Kirsten Elmslie | Carla Carter | Helen Falloon | Gabrielle McKenzie + Sarah Fryer (cox)
Coach - Rick Grobecker

Event 41 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

WNCS 3: Crew - Amelia Jordan | Jessica Donald | Sara Leitao | Grace Train + Megan Parks (cox)
Coach - Rick Grobecker

Event 42 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

WNCS 1: Crew - Sam O'Donnell | Rerekohu Pewhairangi
Coach - Aaron Brider

Event 42 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

WNCS 2: Crew - Keepa Hipango | Tyler Scott
Coach - Aaron Brider

Event 42 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

WNCS 3: Crew - Zane Stellingwerf | Ryan Everton
Coach - Bob Evans

Event 43 Boys under-18 eight [ event results ]

Event 44 Girls under-18 eight [ event results ]

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis07 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis07 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA