NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Timaru Girls High School's approved colours
#114: Timaru Girls High School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2011 Aon North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Kings College's singletKings College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Kings College at the 2011 Aon North Island Secondary Schools regatta. See the medal table for Kings College's final ranking at the regatta.

Kings College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 1 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

KGCA 1: Crew - Ben Spence
Coach - Miles Arulambalam

Event 1 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

KGCA 2: Crew - Tom Caulton
Coach - Miles Arulambalam

Event 3 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

KGCA 1: Crew - Luke Paterson | Matthew O'Halloran
Coach - Leith Menzies

Event 6 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

KGCA 1: Crew - Jessica Cartwright | Karen Otai
Coach - Rebecca Ryall

Event 7 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

KGCA 1: Crew - Luke Paterson | Jack Sherratt | Sam Crompton | Jake Bracken + Felix Fielding (cox)
Coach - Leith Menzies

Event 7 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

KGCA 2: Crew - Samuel Liggins | James Bridgman | Matthew O'Halloran | Jasmeet Singh + Benjamin Sandston (cox)
Coach - Leith Menzies

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double [ event results ]

KGCA 1: Crew - Mitchell Gellert | Jasmeet Singh
Coach - Leith Menzies

Event 12 Boys under-18 lightweight four [ event results ]

KGCA 1: Crew - Ben Spence | Bobby Richards | Tom Caulton | Oliver Eady + Felix Fielding (cox)
Coach - Miles Arulambalam

Event 14 Boys under-18 quad [ event results ]

KGCA 1: Crew - Matt Towle | Zachary van Hout | Ed Reeves | Matthew Beck + Sachin Arulambalam (cox)
Coach - Peter Jansen

Event 14 Boys under-18 quad [ event results ]

KGCA 2: Crew - Jack Stevens | Tom Crosier | Angus MacLean | Connor Burns + Benjamin Sandston (cox)
Coach - Peter Jansen

Event 19 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

KGCA 1: Crew - Ben Spence | Tom Caulton
Coach - Miles Arulambalam

Event 19 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

KGCA 2: Crew - Oliver Eady | Harry Wallace
Coach - Miles Arulambalam

Event 20 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

KGCA 1: Crew - Karen Otai
Coach - Rebecca Ryall

Event 21 Boys under-15 eight [ event results ]

Event 21 Boys under-15 eight [ event results ]

Event 22 Girls under-18 novice double [ event results ]

KGCA 1: Crew - Kristi Dorotich | Emma Sherratt
Coach - Rebecca Ryall

Event 22 Girls under-18 novice double [ event results ]

KGCA 2: Crew - Rose Horrocks | Emily McGarry
Coach - Rebecca Ryall

Event 23 Boys under-18 four [ event results ]

KGCA 1: Crew - Bobby Richards | Robert Glengarry | Charlie Brown | Matthew Whiting + Felix Fielding (cox)
Coach - Peter Jansen

Event 26 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

KGCA 1: Crew - Sam Crompton | Jake Bracken
Coach - Leith Menzies

Event 26 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

KGCA 2: Crew - James Bridgman | Samuel Liggins
Coach - Leith Menzies

Event 27 Girls under-18 single [ event results ]

KGCA 1: Crew - Jessica Cartwright
Coach - Rebecca Ryall

Event 28 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

KGCA 1: Crew - Matthew Whiting
Coach - Peter Jansen

Event 28 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

KGCA 3: Crew - Thomas MacGibbon

Event 30 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

KGCA 1: Crew - Nikolas Delegat | Benjamin Ganley | Henry Fitzgerald | Charles Benedek-Rooney + Felix Tordeich (cox)
Coach - Kristiaan Barbarich

Event 30 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

KGCA 2: Crew - Nicolas Bainbridge | James Cockram | Austin Rudkin | William Batkin + Toby Eady (cox)
Coach - Kris Reilly-Simmons

Event 34 Boys under-18 lightweight double [ event results ]

KGCA 1: Crew - Jack Stevens | Bobby Richards
Coach - Pete

Event 36 Boys under-16 eight [ event results ]

Event 38 Boys under-18 double [ event results ]

KGCA 1: Crew - Matt Towle | Zachary van Hout
Coach - Peter Jansen

Event 38 Boys under-18 double [ event results ]

KGCA 2: Crew - Angus MacLean | Charlie Brown
Coach - Peter Jansen

Event 42 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

KGCA 1: Crew - Ben Spence | Tom Caulton | Oliver Eady | Robert Glengarry + Felix Fielding (cox)
Coach - Miles Arulambalam

Event 43 Girls under-18 novice four [ event results ]

KGCA 1: Crew - Kristi Dorotich | Emma Sherratt | Rose Horrocks | Emily McGarry + Esha Chandra (cox)
Coach - Rebecca Ryall

Event 43 Girls under-18 novice four [ event results ]

KGCA 2: Crew - Rebekah Abbott | Georgia Poole | Olivia Hyslop | Grace Benedek-Rooney + Nupur Shukla (cox)
Coach - Rebecca Ryall

Event 46 Boys under-16 single [ event results ]

KGCA 1: Crew - Jack Sherratt
Coach - Leith Menzies

Event 48 Boys under-18 eight [ event results ]

Event 49 Girls under-18 novice eight [ event results ]

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis11 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis11 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA