NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Rototuna High School's approved colours
#150: Rototuna High School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2011 Aon North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Takapuna Grammar School's singletTakapuna Grammar School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Takapuna Grammar School at the 2011 Aon North Island Secondary Schools regatta. See the medal table for Takapuna Grammar School's final ranking at the regatta.

Takapuna Grammar School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 3 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Sam Wanless | Lucas Walton-Keim
Coaches - Jackson Living | Miles Ganley

Event 3 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

TAKA 2: Crew - Finn Gilmour | Jason Lee
Coach - Matt Schmidt

Event 4 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Ella Ganley | Emma O'Brien | Sian Camp | Chevonne Groenewald + Sarah Pearce (cox)
Coaches - Monique Davis | Katie Philp

Event 4 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

TAKA 2: Crew - Gloria Sutcliffe | Sophie Wynn | Chevana Solomon-Hough | Josie Broad + Jacob Rundle (cox)
Coaches - Monique Davis | Katie Philp

Event 7 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Rohan Krishnan | Eddie Hogg | Max Burney | Misaki Kato + Joshua Nicol-Molitor (cox)
Coaches - Jackson Living | Miles Ganley

Event 8 Girls under-16 single [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Isabella Offner
Coach - Martin Simoncelli

Event 8 Girls under-16 single [ event results ]

TAKA 2: Crew - Autumn Lenzie-Smith
Coach - Terry Tidbury

Event 11 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Jamie Shearer | Courtney Sheehan | Charlotte Gibson | Alahna Walker + Joshua Nicol-Molitor (cox)
Coach - Martin Simoncelli

Event 12 Boys under-18 lightweight four [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - James Kang | Eddie Hogg | Mario Parussini | Michael Lineham + Samuel Badham (cox)
Coach - Martin Simoncelli

Event 12 Boys under-18 lightweight four [ event results ]

TAKA 2: Crew - Jack Blathwayt | Reuben McMahon | Matt Owens | Daniel Romero + Dan Tidbury (cox)
Coach - Martin Simoncelli

Event 14 Boys under-18 quad [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Michael Beaumont | James Horner | Ahmed Al-Rikabi | Alex Speck + Joshua Schmidt (cox)
Coach - Martin Simoncelli

Event 19 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Ahmed Al-Rikabi | Thomas Shaw
Coach - Martin Simoncelli

Event 20 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Courtney Sheehan
Coach - Martin Simoncelli

Event 21 Boys under-15 eight [ event results ]

Event 25 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Alison Tubby | Autumn Lenzie-Smith | Hanna Longley | Amber Peffers + Danielle Peffers (cox)
Coach - Terry Tidbury

Event 26 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Rohan Krishnan | Eddie Hogg
Coaches - Jackson Living | Miles Ganley

Event 26 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

TAKA 2: Crew - Misaki Kato | Max Burney
Coaches - Jackson Living | Miles Ganley

Event 27 Girls under-18 single [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Melissa Niemandt
Coach - Martin Simoncelli

Event 30 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Sam Wanless | Finn Gilmour | Lucas Walton-Keim | Jason Lee + Dan Tidbury (cox)
Coach - Matt Schmidt

Event 30 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

TAKA 2: Crew - Sam Hume | Robbie Bentley | Walt Vyas | Calum Walker + Jacob Rundle (cox)
Coach - Matt Schmidt

Event 33 Girls under-18 lightweight double [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Alison Tubby | Amber Peffers
Coach - Terry Tidbury

Event 33 Girls under-18 lightweight double [ event results ]

TAKA 2: Crew - Jamie Shearer | Danielle Peffers
Coach - Terry Tidbury

Event 34 Boys under-18 lightweight double [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - James Kang | Michael Beaumont
Coach - Martin Simoncelli

Event 34 Boys under-18 lightweight double [ event results ]

TAKA 2: Crew - Matt Owens | Daniel Romero
Coach - Martin Simoncelli

Event 37 Girls under-18 quad [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Melissa Niemandt | Alahna Walker | Charlotte Gibson | Courtney Sheehan + Joshua Schmidt (cox)
Coach - Martin Simoncelli

Event 38 Boys under-18 double [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - James Horner | Alex Speck
Coach - Martin Simoncelli

Event 39 Girls under-15 eight [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Ella Ganley | Emma O'Brien | Chevana Solomon-Hough | Gloria Sutcliffe | Chevonne Groenewald | Sian Camp | Sophie Wynn | Sarah Pearce + Josie Broad (cox)
Coaches - Monique Davis | Katie Philp

Event 40 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Sam Hume | Walt Vyas | Robbie Bentley | Calum Walker + Jacob Rundle (cox)
Coach - Matt Schmidt

Event 40 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

TAKA 2: Crew - Ercan Hoskin | Billy Farquhar | Laurie Tews | Deep Danzl + Amber Peffers (cox)
Coach - Matt Schmidt

Event 42 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Jack Blathwayt | Ahmed Al-Rikabi | Thomas Shaw | Reuben McMahon + Dan Tidbury (cox)
Coach - Martin Simoncelli

Event 42 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

TAKA 2: Crew - James Kang | Matt Owens | Mario Parussini | Michael Lineham + Samuel Badham (cox)
Coach - Martin Simoncelli

Event 45 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Autumn Lenzie-Smith | Hanna Longley
Coach - Terry Tidbury

Event 45 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

TAKA 2: Crew - Danielle Peffers | Isabella Offner
Coach - Terry Tidbury

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis11 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis11 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA