NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
St Andrew's College's approved colours
#95: St Andrew's College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2012 Aon North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Takapuna Grammar School's singletTakapuna Grammar School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Takapuna Grammar School at the 2012 Aon North Island Secondary Schools regatta. See the medal table for Takapuna Grammar School's final ranking at the regatta.

Takapuna Grammar School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 1 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Max Burney
Coach - Martin Simoncelli

Event 3 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Sam Hume | Mason Kingdom
Coaches - Josh Schmidt | Liam Berryman

Event 3 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

TAKA 2: Crew - Anton Zaloum | Sam Wigram
Coaches - Josh Schmidt | Liam Berryman

Event 4 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Rebekah Alvey | Hannah Patterson | Hannah Hood | Susannah Blathwayt + Josie Broad (cox)
Coaches - Matt Korn | Monique Davis

Event 6 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Autumn Lenzie-Smith | Charlotte Gibson
Coach - Martin Simoncelli

Event 6 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

TAKA 2: Crew - Alahna Walker | Lydia Twohill
Coach - Martin Simoncelli

Event 7 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Calum Walker | Finn Gilmour | Robbie Bentley | Jason Lee + Jacob Rundle (cox)
Coaches - Jackson Living | Miles Ganley

Event 8 Girls under-16 single [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Emma O'Brien
Coach - Terry Tidbury

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Robin Charlett-Green | Tim Teesdale
Coaches - Jackson Living | Miles Ganley

Event 14 Boys under-18 quad [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Jack Blathwayt | Mario Parussini | Rohan Krishnan | Michael Lineham + Sarah Pearce (cox)
Coach - Martin Simoncelli

Event 21 Boys under-15 eight [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Sam Stevens | Frazer Bate | Anton Zaloum | Sam Robertson | Dexter Peffers | Sam Wigram | Sam Melvin | James McInroy + James Malone (cox)
Coaches - Josh Schmidt | Liam Berryman

Event 25 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Emma O'Brien | Chevonne Groenewald | Sian Camp | Chevana Solomon-Hough + Josie Broad (cox)
Coach - Terry Tidbury

Event 26 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Calum Walker | Finn Gilmour
Coaches - Jackson Living | Miles Ganley

Event 26 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

TAKA 2: Crew - Robbie Bentley | Deep Danzl
Coaches - Jackson Living | Miles Ganley

Event 26 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

TAKA 3: Crew - Robin Charlett-Green | Tim Teesdale
Coaches - Jackson Living | Miles Ganley

Event 27 Girls under-18 single [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Charlotte Gibson
Coach - Martin Simoncelli

Event 28 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

TAKA 2: Crew - Max Burney
Coach - Martin Simoncelli

Event 29 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Hannah Patterson | Hannah Hood
Coaches - Matt Korn | Katie Philp

Event 29 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

TAKA 2: Crew - Rebekah Alvey | Susannah Blathwayt
Coaches - Matt Korn | Katie Philp

Event 30 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Jason Lee | Mason Kingdom | Sam Hume | Anton Zaloum + James Malone (cox)
Coaches - Josh Schmidt | Liam Berryman

Event 30 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

TAKA 2: Crew - Sam Stevens | Sam Robertson | Sam Wigram | Frazer Bate + Dexter Peffers (cox)
Coaches - Josh Schmidt | Liam Berryman

Event 34 Boys under-18 lightweight double [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Mario Parussini | Michael Lineham
Coach - Martin Simoncelli

Event 34 Boys under-18 lightweight double [ event results ]

TAKA 2: Crew - Robin Charlett-Green | Tim Teesdale
Coaches - Jackson Living | Miles Ganley

Event 35 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Emma O'Brien | Chevonne Groenewald | Sian Camp | Chevana Solomon-Hough + Josie Broad (cox)
Coach - Terry Tidbury

Event 37 Girls under-18 quad [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Autumn Lenzie-Smith | Alahna Walker | Charlotte Gibson | Lydia Twohill + Sarah Pearce (cox)
Coach - Martin Simoncelli

Event 38 Boys under-18 double [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Jack Blathwayt | Rohan Krishnan
Coach - Martin Simoncelli

Event 45 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Sian Camp | Chevonne Groenewald
Coach - Terry Tidbury

Event 46 Boys under-16 single [ event results ]

TAKA 2: Crew - Calum Walker
Coaches - Jackson Living | Miles Ganley

Event 46 Boys under-16 single [ event results ]

TAKA 3: Crew - Mason Kingdom
Coaches - Josh Schmidt | Liam Berryman

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis12 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis12 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA