NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Rototuna High School's approved colours
#150: Rototuna High School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2012 Aon North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Whakatane High School's singletWhakatane High School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Whakatane High School at the 2012 Aon North Island Secondary Schools regatta. See the medal table for Whakatane High School's final ranking at the regatta.

Whakatane High School also attended: mad03 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 3 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

WHAK 1: Crew - Lenny Jenkins | Jarrod Hall
Coaches - Graham Watt | Karen Parcell

Event 3 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

WHAK 2: Crew - Isaac Abbott-Martin | Matt Hill
Coaches - Graham Watt | Karen Parcell

Event 7 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

WHAK 1: Crew - Rory MacGregor | Ari Palsson | Robby Gordon | Ryan Howard + Joe Alison (cox)
Coaches - Graham Watt | Karen Parcell

Event 8 Girls under-16 single [ event results ]

WHAK 1: Crew - Kate Hickey
Coach - Chick Hammond

Event 19 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

WHAK 1: Crew - Joshua Sims | Jack Allison
Coaches - Graham Watt | Karen Parcell

Event 26 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

WHAK 1: Crew - Rory MacGregor | Ari Palsson
Coaches - Graham Watt | Karen Parcell

Event 26 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

WHAK 2: Crew - Ryan Howard | Robby Gordon
Coaches - Graham Watt | Karen Parcell

Event 27 Girls under-18 single [ event results ]

WHAK 1: Crew - Kariss da Silva
Coach - Graham Watt

Event 29 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

WHAK 1: Crew - Kate Hickey | Margaretta Boonen
Coaches - Chick Hammond | Snow Goldsmith

Event 30 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

WHAK 1: Crew - Matt Hill | Lenny Jenkins | Jarrod Hall | David Beukes + Joe Alison (cox)
Coaches - Graham Watt | Karen Parcell

Event 34 Boys under-18 lightweight double [ event results ]

WHAK 1: Crew - Joshua Sims | Jack Allison
Coaches - Graham Watt | Karen Parcell

Event 40 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

WHAK 1: Crew - Matt Hill | Lenny Jenkins | David Beukes | Isaac Abbott-Martin + Joe Alison (cox)
Coaches - Graham Watt | Karen Parcell

Event 46 Boys under-16 single [ event results ]

WHAK 1: Crew - Ari Palsson
Coaches - Graham Watt | Karen Parcell

Event 46 Boys under-16 single [ event results ]

WHAK 2: Crew - Rory MacGregor
Coaches - Graham Watt | Karen Parcell

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis12 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis12 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA