NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Nga Tawa Diocesan School's approved colours
#57: Nga Tawa Diocesan School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2012 Aon North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 16 January 2020  
 

2020 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Western Heights High School's singletWestern Heights High School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Western Heights High School at the 2012 Aon North Island Secondary Schools regatta. See the medal table for Western Heights High School's final ranking at the regatta.

Western Heights High School also attended: mad07 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double [ event results ]

WHHS 1: Crew - Harry Alom | Aiden Nairn
Coach - Glen Reichardt

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double [ event results ]

WHHS 2: Crew - Lewis Morrell | Mathew Bennett
Coach - Glen Reichardt

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double [ event results ]

WHHS 3: Crew - Stephen Wright | Conner Spackman
Coach - Glen Reichardt

Event 19 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

WHHS 1: Crew - Jamie Wilson | Dylan Boddis
Coach - Glen Reichardt

Event 19 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

WHHS 2: Crew - Harry Alom | Aiden Nairn
Coach - Glen Reichardt

Event 20 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

WHHS 1: Crew - Mea Hunter
Coach - Chris Pearson

Event 22 Girls under-18 novice double [ event results ]

WHHS 1: Crew - Kayla Merriman | Jenna O'Connell
Coach - Glen Reichardt

Event 22 Girls under-18 novice double [ event results ]

WHHS 2: Crew - Courtney MacDonald | Amber Stonehouse
Coach - Glen Reichardt

Event 25 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

WHHS 1: Crew - Stacey Tamblin | Emma Cronshaw-Hunt | Hannah Cox | Alice West + Phoebe Johnston (cox)
Coach - Chris Pearson

Event 34 Boys under-18 lightweight double [ event results ]

WHHS 1: Crew - Jamie Wilson | Dylan Boddis
Coach - Glen Reichardt

Event 41 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

WHHS 1: Crew - Emma Cronshaw-Hunt | Alice West
Coach - Chris Pearson

Event 43 Girls under-18 novice four [ event results ]

WHHS 1: Crew - Courtney MacDonald | Amber Stonehouse | Jenna O'Connell | Kayla Merriman + Jenny Kim (cox)
Coach - Glen Reichardt

Event 44 Boys under-18 novice four [ event results ]

WHHS 1: Crew - Stephen Wright | Lewis Morrell | Mathew Bennett | Conner Spackman + Keely Gauge (cox)
Coach - Glen Reichardt

Event 45 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

WHHS 1: Crew - Stacey Tamblin | Hannah Cox
Coach - Chris Pearson

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis12 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis12 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA