NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Wanganui High School's approved colours
#136: Wanganui High School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2013 Aon North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Wellington College's singletWellington College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Wellington College at the 2013 Aon North Island Secondary Schools regatta. See the medal table for Wellington College's final ranking at the regatta.

Wellington College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 3 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

WLCO 1: Crew - Sam Wilkins | Thomas Cummack
Coaches - Hannah Starnes | Michael Herder

Event 5 Boys under-18 pair [ event results ]

WLCO 1: Crew - Phillip Wilson | Thomas Gray
Coaches - James Entwisle | Dane Boswell

Event 7 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

WLCO 1: Crew - Jack Perkins | Andre Gordon-Lacey | Harry Delany | Robbie Delany + Cameron Clark (cox)
Coaches - Hannah Starnes | Michael Herder

Event 7 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

WLCO 2: Crew - Cambell Caird | George Mitchell | Lawrence Henderson | Gus Higgie + Christopher Josey Kerr (cox)
Coaches - Hannah Starnes | Michael Herder

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double [ event results ]

WLCO 1: Crew - Lucas Toovey | Michael Rudge
Coach - Ray Hamilton

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double [ event results ]

WLCO 2: Crew - James Nicholas | Michael Rudge
Coach - Ray Hamilton

Event 10 Boys under-17 eight [ event results ]

WLCO 1: Crew - Henry Morrow | Matthew Clay | Phillip Wilson | Tasmin Wain | Patrick Gibson | Patrick McIntyre | Jack Roy | Daniel Petrovich + Jae Morse (cox)
Coaches - James Entwisle | Dane Boswell

Event 12 Boys under-18 lightweight four [ event results ]

WLCO 1: Crew - Robert Cookson | David Ravine | William Johnstone | Marcus Gamboni + Harry Russon (cox)
Coaches - James Entwisle | Dane Boswell

Event 16 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

WLCO 1: Crew - Cambell Caird | George Mitchell | Lawrence Henderson | Gus Higgie + Cameron Clark (cox)
Coaches - Hannah Starnes | Michael Herder

Event 19 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

WLCO 1: Crew - Connor Burns | Tasmin Wain
Coaches - James Entwisle | Dane Boswell

Event 19 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

WLCO 2: Crew - Matthew Clay | Jack Roy
Coaches - James Entwisle | Dane Boswell

Event 21 Boys under-15 eight [ event results ]

WLCO 1: Crew - Sam Wilkins | Joshua Michael | Tristan Cade Cotter | Thomas Cummack | Lucas Toovey | Michael Rudge | James Nicholas | Matthew Belworthy + James Budge (cox)
Coaches - Ray Hamilton | Hannah Starnes

Event 26 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

WLCO 1: Crew - Jack Perkins | Andre Gordon-Lacey
Coaches - Hannah Starnes | Michael Herder

Event 26 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

WLCO 2: Crew - Robbie Delany | Harry Delany
Coaches - Hannah Starnes | Michael Herder

Event 26 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

WLCO 3: Crew - Cambell Caird | Gus Higgie
Coaches - Hannah Starnes | Michael Herder

Event 30 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

WLCO 1: Crew - Sam Wilkins | Thomas Cummack | Joshua Michael | Tristan Cade Cotter + Cameron Clark (cox)
Coaches - Hannah Starnes | Michael Herder

Event 32 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

WLCO 1: Crew - Patrick Gibson | Patrick McIntyre | William Johnstone | Marcus Gamboni + Jae Morse (cox)
Coaches - James Entwisle | Dane Boswell

Event 34 Boys under-18 lightweight double [ event results ]

WLCO 1: Crew - David Ravine | Robert Cookson
Coaches - James Entwisle | Dane Boswell

Event 34 Boys under-18 lightweight double [ event results ]

WLCO 2: Crew - Henry Morrow | Daniel Petrovich
Coaches - James Entwisle | Dane Boswell

Event 36 Boys under-16 eight [ event results ]

WLCO 1: Crew - Robbie Delany | Harry Delany | George Mitchell | Andre Gordon-Lacey | Joshua Michael | Gus Higgie | Lawrence Henderson | Cambell Caird + Cameron Clark (cox)
Coaches - Hannah Starnes | Michael Herder

Event 42 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

WLCO 1: Crew - Robert Cookson | Phillip Wilson | Patrick Gibson | Jack Roy + Jae Morse (cox)
Coaches - James Entwisle | Dane Boswell

Event 42 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

WLCO 2: Crew - Patrick Gibson | Patrick McIntyre | Connor Burns | Tasmin Wain + Harry Russon (cox)
Coaches - James Entwisle | Dane Boswell

Event 42 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

WLCO 3: Crew - Henry Morrow | Matthew Clay | William Johnstone | Marcus Gamboni + Cameron Clark (cox)
Coaches - James Entwisle | Dane Boswell

Event 44 Boys under-18 novice four [ event results ]

WLCO 1: Crew - Benjamin Taylor | Andrew Morse | Daniel Gendall | George McIntyre + Christopher Josey Kerr (cox)
Coach - Ray Hamilton

Event 46 Boys under-16 single [ event results ]

WLCO 1: Crew - Jack Perkins
Coaches - Hannah Starnes | Michael Herder

Event 50 Boys under-18 novice eight [ event results ]

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis13 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis13 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA