NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Mount Roskill Grammar School's approved colours
#148: Mount Roskill Grammar School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2013 Aon North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Whanganui Collegiate School's singletWhanganui Collegiate School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Whanganui Collegiate School at the 2013 Aon North Island Secondary Schools regatta. See the medal table for Whanganui Collegiate School's final ranking at the regatta.

Whanganui Collegiate School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 1 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

WNCS 1: Crew - Anton Possegger
Coach - Barry Banks

Event 1 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

WNCS 2: Crew - Connor Gibson
Coach - Barry Banks

Event 1 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

WNCS 3: Crew - William Donald
Coach - Barry Banks

Event 2 Girls under-17 four [ event results ]

WNCS 1: Crew - Jessica Brougham | Grace McMurray | Kate Hoskin | Elizabeth Norman + Millie Holden (cox)
Coach - Fiona Symes

Event 3 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

WNCS 1: Crew - Jack McCrea | Thomas Sutherland
Coach - Richard Brock

Event 3 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

WNCS 2: Crew - Nicholas Brown | Isaiah Schwanen
Coach - Richard Brock

Event 4 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

WNCS 1: Crew - Emma Alexander | Sophie MacIntyre | Dayna Smith | Rebecca Thwaite + Eliza Blumsky-Gibbs (cox)
Coach - Mark Norman

Event 4 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

WNCS 2: Crew - Margot Lelievre | Grace Thurlow | Sophie MacIntyre | Devon Corney + Eliza Blumsky-Gibbs (cox)
Coach - Mark Norman

Event 5 Boys under-18 pair [ event results ]

WNCS 1: Crew - Hugo Crosse | Fraser Craig
Coach - Barry Banks

Event 6 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

WNCS 1: Crew - Millie Bidwill | Stephanie Thwaite
Coach - Fiona Symes

Event 6 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

WNCS 2: Crew - Stephanie Oliver | Renee Oliver
Coach - Fiona Symes

Event 7 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

WNCS 1: Crew - Hugo Bidwill | Phillip Sanders | Hamish Maxwell | Klaas van der Oord + Luis Sherman-Pickering (cox)
Coach - Pat Spriggens

Event 8 Girls under-16 single [ event results ]

WNCS 1: Crew - Jessica Brougham
Coach - Fiona Symes

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double [ event results ]

WNCS 1: Crew - Hamish Kelt | Oscar Nesbitt
Coach - Tyler Scott

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double [ event results ]

WNCS 2: Crew - Dylan Matthews | Zane Masters
Coaches - Tyler Scott | Barry Banks

Event 10 Boys under-17 eight [ event results ]

WNCS 1: Crew - James Alexander | Guy Boon | Lockie Hobbs | Edward Phelps | James Clark | Oliver Lee | Dylan Cleaver | Louis Lelievre + Emily Grey (cox)
Coaches - Barry Banks | Grant Scott

Event 11 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

WNCS 1: Crew - Tessa Kaurita | Brooke Osborne | Kiriana Houltham | Kate Gower-James + Anna Gower-James (cox)
Coach - Fiona Symes

Event 12 Boys under-18 lightweight four [ event results ]

WNCS 1: Crew - Hugo Bidwill | Phillip Sanders | Hamish Maxwell | Klaas van der Oord + Luis Sherman-Pickering (cox)
Coach - Pat Spriggens

Event 13 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

WNCS 1: Crew - Emma Alexander | Jenna van Dort | Dayna Smith | Rebecca Thwaite + Storm Lacy (cox)
Coach - Mark Norman

Event 13 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

WNCS 2: Crew - Margot Lelievre | Eliza Blumsky-Gibbs | Sophie MacIntyre | Devon Corney + Constantin Pack (cox)
Coach - Mark Norman

Event 16 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

WNCS 1: Crew - Hugo Bidwill | Phillip Sanders | Hamish Maxwell | Klaas van der Oord + Luis Sherman-Pickering (cox)
Coach - Pat Spriggens

Event 19 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

WNCS 1: Crew - William Donald | Louis Lelievre
Coach - Barry Banks

Event 19 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

WNCS 2: Crew - Connor Gibson | Justus Jung
Coach - Barry Banks

Event 20 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

WNCS 1: Crew - Charlotte Beavis
Coach - Fiona Symes

Event 20 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

WNCS 2: Crew - Tessa Kaurita
Coach - Fiona Symes

Event 21 Boys under-15 eight [ event results ]

Event 23 Boys under-18 four [ event results ]

WNCS 1: Crew - Dylan Matthews | Jonathan Osborne | Hamish Kelt | Oscar Nesbitt + Storm Lacy (cox)
Coach - Tyler Scott

Event 24 Girls under-18 four [ event results ]

WNCS 1: Crew - Millie Bidwill | Stephanie Thwaite | Stephanie Oliver | Renee Oliver + Millie Holden (cox)
Coaches - Fiona Symes | Rosie Austin

Event 26 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

WNCS 1: Crew - Phillip Sanders | Hugo Bidwill
Coach - Pat Spriggens

Event 26 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

WNCS 2: Crew - Hamish Maxwell | Klaas van der Oord
Coach - Pat Spriggens

Event 26 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

WNCS 3: Crew - James Alexander | Oliver Lee
Coach - Barry Banks

Event 27 Girls under-18 single [ event results ]

WNCS 1: Crew - Charlotte Beavis
Coach - Fiona Symes

Event 28 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

WNCS 1: Crew - Anton Possegger
Coach - Barry Banks

Event 28 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

WNCS 2: Crew - Hugo Crosse
Coach - Barry Banks

Event 30 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

WNCS 1: Crew - Jack McCrea | Isaiah Schwanen | Thomas Sutherland | Nicholas Brown + Constantin Pack (cox)
Coach - Richard Brock

Event 30 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

WNCS 2: Crew - Finley Harrison | Alexander Craig | Tom Mitchell | Matthew Brok + Luis Sherman-Pickering (cox)
Coach - Richard Brock

Event 31 Girls under-17 eight [ event results ]

Event 32 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

WNCS 1: Crew - James Alexander | Guy Boon | Lockie Hobbs | James Clark + Emily Grey (cox)
Coach - Barry Banks

Event 34 Boys under-18 lightweight double [ event results ]

WNCS 1: Crew - Anton Possegger | Edward Phelps
Coach - Barry Banks

Event 37 Girls under-18 quad [ event results ]

WNCS 1: Crew - Tessa Kaurita | Brooke Osborne | Kiriana Houltham | Kate Gower-James + Anna Gower-James (cox)
Coach - Fiona Symes

Event 38 Boys under-18 double [ event results ]

WNCS 1: Crew - Connor Gibson | Zane Masters
Coach - Barry Banks

Event 39 Girls under-15 eight [ event results ]

Event 40 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

WNCS 1: Crew - Nicholas Brown | Jack McCrea | Thomas Sutherland | Isaiah Schwanen + Constantin Pack (cox)
Coach - Richard Brock

Event 41 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

WNCS 1: Crew - Kiriana Houltham | Charlotte Beavis
Coach - Fiona Symes

Event 42 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

WNCS 1: Crew - Oliver Lee | Dylan Cleaver | William Donald | Louis Lelievre + Emily Grey (cox)
Coach - Barry Banks

Event 44 Boys under-18 novice four [ event results ]

WNCS 1: Crew - Dylan Matthews | Jonathan Osborne | Hamish Kelt | Oscar Nesbitt + Storm Lacy (cox)
Coach - Tyler Scott

Event 46 Boys under-16 single [ event results ]

WNCS 1: Crew - Justus Jung
Coach - Barry Banks

Event 47 Girls under-18 eight [ event results ]

Event 48 Boys under-18 eight [ event results ]

WNCS 1: Crew - James Alexander | Guy Boon | Hugo Crosse | Edward Phelps | Lockie Hobbs | Fraser Craig | James Clark | Anton Possegger + Emily Grey (cox)
Coaches - Barry Banks | Grant Scott

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis13 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis13 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA