NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Craighead Diocesan School's approved colours
#13: Craighead Diocesan School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2014 Aon North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 29 December 2021  
 

2022 Aon Maadi Cup NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Hillcrest High School's singletHillcrest High School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Hillcrest High School at the 2014 Aon North Island Secondary Schools regatta. See the medal table for Hillcrest High School's final ranking at the regatta.

Hillcrest High School also attended: mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || mad14 || mad15 || nis02 || nis03 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13 || nis14 || nis15

Event 2 Girls under-17 four [ event results ]

HLCR 1: Crew - Madison Wright | Paige Hallam | Sascha Arai-Swale | Jasmine Oliver + Shania Brooks (cox)
Coaches - Chloe McFarlane | Brett Smith

Event 6 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

HLCR 1: Crew - Loveday Yeoman | Jasmine Oliver
Coaches - Chloe McFarlane | Brett Smith

Event 13 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

HLCR 1: Crew - Ella Groufsky | Emma Lindsay | Aleysha Elmer | Jennifer Qiu + Jaxon Wright (cox)
Coach - Brent Whiting

Event 15 Girls under-18 pair [ event results ]

HLCR 1: Crew - Loveday Yeoman | Jasmine Oliver
Coaches - Chloe McFarlane | Brett Smith

Event 16 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

HLCR 1: Crew - Jack Manson | Zach Cutler | Sam O'Meara | Alex Jennings + Harrison Whiting (cox)
Coach - Brent Whiting

Event 25 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

HLCR 1: Crew - Madison Wright | Paige Hallam | Sascha Arai-Swale | Eva Rossiter + Shania Brooks (cox)
Coaches - Chloe McFarlane | Brett Smith

Event 27 Girls under-18 single [ event results ]

HLCR 1: Crew - Loveday Yeoman
Coaches - Chloe McFarlane | Brett Smith

Event 35 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

HLCR 1: Crew - Madison Wright | Paige Hallam | Sascha Arai-Swale | Eva Rossiter + Shania Brooks (cox)
Coaches - Chloe McFarlane | Brett Smith

Event 40 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

HLCR 1: Crew - Sam O'Meara | Alex Jennings | Harrison MacKenzie | Cameron Mayall + Harrison Whiting (cox)
Coach - Brent Whiting

Event 41 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

HLCR 1: Crew - Paige Hallam | Sascha Arai-Swale
Coaches - Chloe McFarlane | Brett Smith

Event 43 Girls under-18 novice four [ event results ]

HLCR 1: Crew - Ella Groufsky | Emma Lindsay | Aleysha Elmer | Jennifer Qiu + Jaxon Wright (cox)
Coach - Brent Whiting

Event 44 Boys under-18 novice four [ event results ]

HLCR 1: Crew - Jack Manson | Zach Cutler | Harrison MacKenzie | Alex Jennings + Harrison Whiting (cox)
Coach - Brent Whiting

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis14 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis14 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA