NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Rototuna High School's approved colours
#48: Rototuna High School

SISSC 2022

NISSC 2022


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2007 Meridian Energy South Island Championships

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 29 December 2021  
 

2021 Aon Maadi Cup NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Columba College's singletColumba College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Columba College at the 2007 Meridian Energy South Island Championships regatta. See the medal table for Columba College's final ranking at the regatta.

Columba College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || mad14 || mad15 || sis07 || sis08 || sis09 || sis11 || sis12 || sis13 || sis14 || sis15

Event 2 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

COLU 1: Crew - Bridget Roulston
Coaches - Dave Schaper | Rebecca King

Event 2 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

COLU 2: Crew - Breidi McDonald
Coaches - Rebecca King | Dave Schaper

Event 3 Girls under-18 pair [ event results ]

COLU 1: Crew - Julie Morris | Holly Martin
Coaches - Terry Glass | Rebecca King

Event 7 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

COLU 1: Crew - Samantha Faulks | Rebecca McPherson-Parker | Bridget Roulston | Hayley Jenkins-McCaw + Hannah Falconer (cox)
Coaches - Rebecca King | Dave Schaper

Event 7 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

COLU 2: Crew - Libby Richards | Rebecca Taylor | Rachel Wilson | Elyse Falconer + Sasha Roulston (cox)
Coaches - Terry Glass | Rebecca King

Event 11 Girls under-15 eight [ event results ]

Event 21 Girls under-18 four [ event results ]

COLU 1: Crew - Breidi McDonald | Julie Morris | Holly Martin | Bridget Roulston + Hannah Falconer (cox)
Coaches - Rebecca King | Dave Schaper

Event 24 Girls under-16 eight [ event results ]

Event 28 Girls under-17 four [ event results ]

COLU 1: Crew - Breidi McDonald | Bridget Roulston | Hayley Jenkins-McCaw | Rebecca McPherson-Parker + Hannah Falconer (cox)
Coaches - Dave Schaper | Rebecca King

Event 39 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

COLU 1: Crew - Abbey Jenkins-McCaw | Gemma Duckett | Alice Brown | Anne Dillon + Sasha Roulston (cox)
Coaches - Dave Schaper | Terry Glass

Event 39 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

COLU 2: Crew - Hannah McDairmid | Samantha Allen | Ashleigh Keen | Sharmian Riley + Hannah Falconer (cox)
Coaches - Terry Glass | Rebecca King

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other sis07 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other sis07 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA