NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Howick College's approved colours
#31: Howick College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2011 Meridian South Island Championships

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 16 January 2020  
 

2021 Aon Maadi Cup NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Wakatipu High School's singletWakatipu High School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Wakatipu High School at the 2011 Meridian South Island Championships regatta. See the medal table for Wakatipu High School's final ranking at the regatta.

Wakatipu High School also attended: mad06 || mad08 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || sis07 || sis08 || sis09 || sis11 || sis12 || sis13

Event 1 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

WAKA 1: Crew - Cameron Williams
Coach - Annabel

Event 3 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

WAKA 1: Crew - Michael Foley | Alex Hall
Coach - Annabel Ritchie

Event 3 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

WAKA 2: Crew - Matt Nicholson | Josh Speight
Coach - Annabel

Event 6 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

WAKA 1: Crew - Gabby Buchanan | Alex Jamieson
Coach - Maurice Maxwell

Event 7 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

WAKA 1: Crew - Michael Foley | Alex Hall | Cameron Williams | Marco Dyson + Josh Speight (cox)
Coach - Annabel

Event 8 Girls under-16 single [ event results ]

WAKA 1: Crew - Kelby Buchanan
Coach - Maurice Maxwell

Event 11 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

WAKA 1: Crew - Kate Gilbert | Jordan Howell | Olivia Robins | Kelby Buchanan + Gabby Buchanan (cox)
Coach - Maurice Maxwell

Event 18 Girls under-18 lightweight four [ event results ]

WAKA 1: Crew - Kate Gilbert | Jordan Howell | Alex Jamieson | Gabby Buchanan + Josh Speight (cox)
Coach - Maurice Maxwell

Event 22 Girls under-18 novice double [ event results ]

WAKA 1: Crew - Kate Gilbert | Olivia Robins
Coach - Maurice Maxwell

Event 26 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

Event 30 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

WAKA 1: Crew - Michael Foley | Alex Hall | Marco Dyson | Matt Nicholson + Josh Speight (cox)
Coach - Annabel Ritchie

Event 33 Girls under-18 lightweight double [ event results ]

WAKA 1: Crew - Gabby Buchanan | Alex Jamieson
Coach - Maurice Maxwell

Event 33 Girls under-18 lightweight double [ event results ]

WAKA 2: Crew - Kate Gilbert | Jordan Howell
Coach - Maurice Maxwell

Event 34 Boys under-18 lightweight double [ event results ]

WAKA 1: Crew - Matt Nicholson | Josh Speight
Coach - Annabel

Event 37 Girls under-18 quad [ event results ]

WAKA 1: Crew - Gabby Buchanan | Alex Jamieson | Olivia Robins | Kelby Buchanan + Jordan Howell (cox)
Coach - Maurice Maxwell

Event 40 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

Event 41 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

WAKA 1: Crew - Jordan Howell | Kelby Buchanan
Coach - Maurice Maxwell

Event 41 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

WAKA 2: Crew - Kate Gilbert | Olivia Robins
Coach - Maurice Maxwell

Event 46 Boys under-16 single [ event results ]

WAKA 1: Crew - Michael Foley
Coach - Annabel

Event 46 Boys under-16 single [ event results ]

WAKA 2: Crew - Cameron Williams
Coach - Annabel

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other sis11 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other sis11 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA