NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Whakatane High School's approved colours
#122: Whakatane High School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2012 Meridian South Island Championships

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 16 January 2020  
 

2020 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Christchurch Boys High School's singletChristchurch Boys High School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Christchurch Boys High School at the 2012 Meridian South Island Championships regatta. See the medal table for Christchurch Boys High School's final ranking at the regatta.

Christchurch Boys High School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || sis07 || sis08 || sis09 || sis11 || sis12 || sis13

Event 3 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

CBHS 1: Crew - Henry Lissaman | Josh Rodger
Coach - Logan Keys

Event 5 Boys under-18 pair [ event results ]

CBHS 1: Crew - Angus Symon | Henry Davis
Coach - Todd Petherick

Event 7 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

CBHS 1: Crew - Liam Stevenson | Lucas Tamakehu | Jackson Martin | Angus Coull + Ben Colgan (cox)
Coach - Todd Petherick

Event 7 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

CBHS 2: Crew - Mark Graham | Thomas Trafford | Henry Adams | Tom Philpott + Edward Eaton (cox)
Coaches - Todd Petherick | Sam Waghorn

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double [ event results ]

CBHS 1: Crew - Henry Whitlow | Adam Stachurski
Coach - Logan Keys

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double [ event results ]

CBHS 2: Crew - William Henstock | Alex Levien
Coach - Sam Waghorn

Event 16 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

CBHS 1: Crew - Henry Lissaman | Tom Clyma | Liam Smith | Luke Figgitt + Eddie Palmer (cox)
Coach - Todd Petherick

Event 21 Boys under-15 eight [ event results ]

CBHS 1: Crew - Tom Calder | Edward Ryde | Josh Rodger | Adam Stachurski | Richard Turner | Jim Smith | Henry Adams | Patrick Leckie + Paddy Riley (cox)
Coaches - Logan Keys | Sam Waghorn

Event 23 Boys under-18 four [ event results ]

CBHS 1: Crew - Angus Symon | Henry Davis | Rivo Kaidme | David Ingham + Eddie Palmer (cox)
Coach - Todd Petherick

Event 26 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

CBHS 1: Crew - Mark Graham | Harry Ashworth
Coach - Todd Petherick

Event 28 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

CBHS 1: Crew - David Ingham
Coach - Todd Petherick

Event 30 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

CBHS 1: Crew - Tom Calder | Josh Rodger | Adam Stachurski | Henry Adams + Paddy Riley (cox)
Coaches - Logan Keys | Sam Waghorn

Event 36 Boys under-16 eight [ event results ]

Event 36 Boys under-16 eight [ event results ]

CBHS 2: Crew - Mark Graham | Henry Whitlow | Harry Ashworth | Thomas Trafford | John McCall | Tom Philpott | George Taylor | Andrew Schmack + Eddie Palmer (cox)
Coaches - Todd Petherick | Sam Waghorn

Event 40 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

CBHS 1: Crew - Richard Turner | Adam Stachurski | Patrick Leckie | Josh Rodger + Paddy Riley (cox)
Coaches - Logan Keys | Sam Waghorn

Event 44 Boys under-18 novice four [ event results ]

CBHS 1: Crew - Tom Calder | Henry Whitlow | Josh Rodger | Adam Stachurski + Edward Eaton (cox)
Coaches - Logan Keys | Sam Waghorn

Event 44 Boys under-18 novice four [ event results ]

CBHS 2: Crew - George Taylor | William Henstock | Andrew Schmack | Alex Levien + Ben Colgan (cox)
Coaches - Logan Keys | Sam Waghorn

Event 48 Boys under-18 eight [ event results ]

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other sis12 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other sis12 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA