NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Waihi College's approved colours
#156: Waihi College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2012 Meridian South Island Championships

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 16 January 2020  
 

2021 Aon Maadi Cup NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Villa Maria College's singletVilla Maria College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Villa Maria College at the 2012 Meridian South Island Championships regatta. See the medal table for Villa Maria College's final ranking at the regatta.

Villa Maria College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || sis07 || sis08 || sis09 || sis11 || sis12 || sis13

Event 2 Girls under-17 four [ event results ]

VILL 1: Crew - Molly Dods | Mikayla Newell | Bailey Jeffrey-Butler | Thomasina Loeffen + Beth Paine (cox)
Coach - Dale Maher

Event 2 Girls under-17 four [ event results ]

VILL 2: Crew - Mihiterina Sorenson | Lia Cameron | Danielle Sydney | Kate Bamford + Sabrina McKenzie (cox)
Coach - Dale Maher

Event 4 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

VILL 1: Crew - Yolanda Filipo | Morgan Sydney | Charlotte Campbell | Laura Glen + Georgia Ward (cox)
Coach - Dale Maher

Event 4 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

VILL 2: Crew - Isabella McLoughlin | Nicole Pope | Canada Broad | Olivia O'Neill + Kate Hanning (cox)
Coaches - Lydia Hogan | Emma McCann

Event 6 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

VILL 1: Crew - Tess Maitland | Tara Moore
Coach - Dale Maher

Event 11 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

VILL 1: Crew - Molly Dods | Mikayla Newell | Bailey Jeffrey-Butler | Thomasina Loeffen + Beth Paine (cox)
Coach - Dale Maher

Event 11 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

VILL 2: Crew - Mihiterina Sorenson | Lia Cameron | Danielle Sydney | Caitlin Tansey + Hannah Peterson (cox)
Coaches - Lydia Hogan | Emma McCann

Event 13 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

VILL 1: Crew - Yolanda Filipo | Morgan Sydney | Charlotte Campbell | Laura Glen + Georgia Ward (cox)
Coach - Dale Maher

Event 13 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

VILL 2: Crew - Isabella McLoughlin | Nicole Pope | Canada Broad | Olivia Bartlett + Sabrina McKenzie (cox)
Coaches - Lydia Hogan | Michelle Barry

Event 18 Girls under-18 lightweight four [ event results ]

VILL 1: Crew - Molly Dods | Mikayla Newell | Laura Glen | Thomasina Loeffen + Beth Paine (cox)
Coach - Dale Maher

Event 22 Girls under-18 novice double [ event results ]

VILL 1: Crew - Bridget Richardson | Ella Fitzsimons
Coaches - Lydia Hogan | Emma McCann

Event 22 Girls under-18 novice double [ event results ]

VILL 2: Crew - Canada Broad | Danielle Sydney
Coaches - Michelle Barry | Lydia Hogan

Event 24 Girls under-18 four [ event results ]

VILL 1: Crew - Tess Maitland | Simone Woodford | Tara Moore | Georgia Hale + Georgia Ward (cox)
Coach - Dale Maher

Event 25 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

VILL 1: Crew - Olivia Bartlett | Caitlin Tansey | Sophia Shaw | Kate Bamford + Kate Hanning (cox)
Coaches - Lydia Hogan | Emma McCann

Event 29 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

VILL 1: Crew - Isabella McLoughlin | Nicole Pope
Coaches - Lydia Hogan | Emma McCann

Event 29 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

VILL 2: Crew - Canada Broad | Olivia O'Neill
Coach - Michelle Barry

Event 31 Girls under-17 eight [ event results ]

Event 35 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

VILL 1: Crew - Olivia Bartlett | Caitlin Tansey | Sophia Shaw | Kate Bamford + Hannah Peterson (cox)
Coach - Michelle Barry

Event 37 Girls under-18 quad [ event results ]

VILL 1: Crew - Tess Maitland | Tara Moore | Simone Woodford | Lexi Ratcliffe + Georgia Ward (cox)
Coach - Dale Maher

Event 43 Girls under-18 novice four [ event results ]

VILL 1: Crew - Bridget Richardson | Ella Fitzsimons | Lia Cameron | Laura Glen + Sabrina McKenzie (cox)
Coach - Dale Maher

Event 45 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

VILL 1: Crew - Mihiterina Sorenson | Morgan Sydney
Coaches - Lydia Hogan | Emma McCann

Event 45 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

VILL 2: Crew - Olivia Bartlett | Kate Bamford
Coach - Michelle Barry

Event 47 Girls under-18 eight [ event results ]

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other sis12 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other sis12 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA