NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Cambridge High School's approved colours
#4: Cambridge High School

SISSC 2022

NISSC 2022


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2013 Meridian South Island Championships

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 29 December 2021  
 

2021 Aon Maadi Cup NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Columba College's singletColumba College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Columba College at the 2013 Meridian South Island Championships regatta. See the medal table for Columba College's final ranking at the regatta.

Columba College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || mad14 || mad15 || sis07 || sis08 || sis09 || sis11 || sis12 || sis13 || sis14 || sis15

Event 2 Girls under-17 four [ event results ]

COLU 1: Crew - Paige Morton | Sarah Graham | Charlotte Paddon | Hannah Wilson + Elysia Shettler-Dent (cox)
Coach - Will Hyndman

Event 4 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

COLU 1: Crew - Sara Griffin | Olivia Anderson | Lily Cunningham | Shannon Harrison + Elysia Shettler-Dent (cox)
Coach - Will Hyndman

Event 4 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

COLU 2: Crew - Margot Darling | Heidi Wright | Kate Campbell | Toni Mulholland + Annabel Angland (cox)
Coach - Will Hyndman

Event 8 Girls under-16 single [ event results ]

COLU 1: Crew - Hannah Wilson
Coach - Will Hyndman

Event 8 Girls under-16 single [ event results ]

COLU 2: Crew - Paige Morton
Coach - Will Hyndman

Event 13 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

COLU 1: Crew - Margot Darling | Heidi Wright | Kate Campbell | Toni Mulholland + Elysia Shettler-Dent (cox)
Coach - Will Hyndman

Event 20 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

COLU 1: Crew - Annabel Angland
Coach - Will Hyndman

Event 20 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

COLU 2: Crew - Emma Winders
Coach - Will Hyndman

Event 22 Girls under-18 novice double [ event results ]

COLU 1: Crew - Charlotte Paddon | Sarah Graham
Coach - Will Hyndman

Event 27 Girls under-18 single [ event results ]

COLU 1: Crew - Emma Winders
Coach - Will Hyndman

Event 29 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

COLU 1: Crew - Sara Griffin | Olivia Anderson
Coach - Will Hyndman

Event 29 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

COLU 2: Crew - Lily Cunningham | Shannon Harrison
Coach - Will Hyndman

Event 39 Girls under-15 eight [ event results ]

Event 41 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

COLU 1: Crew - Annabel Angland | Charlotte Paddon
Coach - Will Hyndman

Event 45 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

COLU 1: Crew - Paige Morton | Hannah Wilson
Coach - Will Hyndman

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other sis13 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other sis13 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA