NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Taikura Rudolf Steiner School's approved colours
#79: Taikura Rudolf Steiner School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2013 Meridian South Island Championships

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

St Andrew's College's singletSt Andrew's College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by St Andrew's College at the 2013 Meridian South Island Championships regatta. See the medal table for St Andrew's College's final ranking at the regatta.

St Andrew's College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis11 || sis07 || sis08 || sis09 || sis11 || sis12 || sis13

Event 1 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

STAN 1: Crew - Isaac Zarifeh
Coach - Jack Dzenis

Event 1 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

STAN 2: Crew - Liam Seymour
Coach - Jack Dzenis

Event 3 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

STAN 1: Crew - Nicholas de Lautour | Neil MacLeod
Coach - Louis Kimber

Event 3 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

STAN 2: Crew - Judge Crozier | Ben Innes
Coach - Louis Kimber

Event 6 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

STAN 1: Crew - Alice Riley | Natalie Allen
Coach - Gabby Peach

Event 7 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

STAN 1: Crew - Sam Martel | George Mirfin | Elliot Smith | Laim Cosgrove + Saskia Gilbert (cox)
Coach - Jack Dzenis

Event 8 Girls under-16 single [ event results ]

STAN 1: Crew - Elish Platts
Coach - Gabby Peach

Event 8 Girls under-16 single [ event results ]

STAN 2: Crew - Henrietta Hewitt
Coach - Gabby Peach

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double [ event results ]

STAN 1: Crew - George Letham | Sam Robertson
Coach - Jack Dzenis

Event 14 Boys under-18 quad [ event results ]

STAN 1: Crew - Ben Crosbie | Isaac Zarifeh | George Mirfin | Ben Methven + Saskia Gilbert (cox)
Coach - Jack Dzenis

Event 19 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

STAN 1: Crew - Ben Methven | Isaac Zarifeh
Coach - Jack Dzenis

Event 19 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

STAN 2: Crew - Elliot Smith | Liam Seymour
Coach - Jack Dzenis

Event 20 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

STAN 1: Crew - Alice Riley
Coach - Gabby Peach

Event 21 Boys under-15 eight [ event results ]

Event 22 Girls under-18 novice double [ event results ]

STAN 1: Crew - Kate Chapman | Holly Henderson
Coach - Gabby Peach

Event 22 Girls under-18 novice double [ event results ]

STAN 2: Crew - Georgia Taylor | Bronte Barber
Coach - Gabby Peach

Event 25 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

STAN 1: Crew - Kate Chapman | Henrietta Hewitt | Georgia Taylor | Elish Platts + Bryony Harkeress (cox)
Coach - Gabby Peach

Event 26 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

STAN 1: Crew - Sam Martel | Elliot Smith
Coach - Jack Dzenis

Event 26 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

STAN 2: Crew - George Letham | Sam Robertson
Coach - Jack Dzenis

Event 28 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

STAN 1: Crew - Ben Crosbie
Coach - Jack Dzenis

Event 30 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

STAN 1: Crew - William Methven | Judge Crozier | Henry McCallum | Liam Pyott + Connor Fraher (cox)
Coach - Louis Kimber

Event 30 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

STAN 2: Crew - Tim McCarthy | Ben Innes | Andrew Taylor | William Thomas + Bryony Harkeress (cox)
Coach - Louis Kimber

Event 33 Girls under-18 lightweight double [ event results ]

STAN 1: Crew - Kate Chapman | Bronte Barber
Coach - Gabby Peach

Event 34 Boys under-18 lightweight double [ event results ]

STAN 1: Crew - Laim Cosgrove | Ben Methven
Coach - Jack Dzenis

Event 38 Boys under-18 double [ event results ]

STAN 1: Crew - Ben Crosbie | Isaac Zarifeh
Coach - Jack Dzenis

Event 40 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

STAN 1: Crew - William Methven | Judge Crozier | Henry McCallum | Liam Pyott + Connor Fraher (cox)
Coach - Louis Kimber

Event 40 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

STAN 2: Crew - Tim McCarthy | William Thomas | Ben Innes | Andrew Taylor + Bryony Harkeress (cox)
Coach - Louis Kimber

Event 41 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

STAN 1: Crew - Alice Riley | Natalie Allen
Coach - Gabby Peach

Event 41 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

STAN 2: Crew - Holly Henderson | Bronte Barber
Coach - Gabby Peach

Event 44 Boys under-18 novice four [ event results ]

STAN 1: Crew - Judge Crozier | George Letham | Sam Robertson | Liam Seymour + Connor Fraher (cox)
Coach - Jack Dzenis

Event 45 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

STAN 1: Crew - Kate Chapman | Elish Platts
Coach - Gabby Peach

Event 45 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

STAN 2: Crew - Georgia Taylor | Henrietta Hewitt
Coach - Gabby Peach

Event 46 Boys under-16 single [ event results ]

STAN 1: Crew - Elliot Smith
Coach - Jack Dzenis

Event 46 Boys under-16 single [ event results ]

STAN 2: Crew - George Mirfin
Coach - Jack Dzenis

Event 46 Boys under-16 single [ event results ]

STAN 3: Crew - Sam Martel

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other sis13 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other sis13 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA