NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Wentworth College's approved colours
#98: Wentworth College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2014 Meridian South Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 29 December 2021  
 

2022 Aon Maadi Cup NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Roncalli College's singletRoncalli College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Roncalli College at the 2014 Meridian South Island Secondary Schools regatta. See the medal table for Roncalli College's final ranking at the regatta.

Roncalli College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || mad14 || mad15 || sis07 || sis08 || sis09 || sis11 || sis12 || sis13 || sis14 || sis15

Event 1 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

RONC 1: Crew - Tim Coughlan
Coaches - Dan Kelly | Brian Stephenson

Event 3 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

RONC 1: Crew - Liam McDonald | Jack Gibbs
Coach - Brian Stephenson

Event 4 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

RONC 1: Crew - Siobhan Connolly | Emma Comeau | Anna Gregan | Kim Geels + Liana Abraham (cox)
Coach - Sarah Bruce

Event 8 Girls under-16 single [ event results ]

RONC 1: Crew - Bridget Cody
Coach - Geoff McCrostie

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double [ event results ]

RONC 1: Crew - Sam Anderson | Cameron Moffat
Coach - Brian Stephenson

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double [ event results ]

RONC 2: Crew - Bradley Anderson | Aidan Barnes-Webber
Coach - Brian Stephenson

Event 11 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

RONC 1: Crew - Libby Davenport | Kate Shaw | Lilly Simpson | Laura Cockroft + Olivia Cockroft (cox)
Coach - Geoff McCrostie

Event 19 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

RONC 1: Crew - Jonathan Rush | Tim Coughlan
Coaches - Dan Kelly | Brian Stephenson

Event 20 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

RONC 1: Crew - Laura Cockroft
Coach - Geoff McCrostie

Event 22 Girls under-18 novice double [ event results ]

RONC 1: Crew - Molly McDougall | Emma Comeau
Coach - Sarah Bruce

Event 22 Girls under-18 novice double [ event results ]

RONC 2: Crew - Kim Geels | Anna Gregan
Coach - Sarah Bruce

Event 25 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

RONC 1: Crew - Bridget Cody | Siobhan Connolly | Lilly Simpson | Abby McIlroy + Olivia Cockroft (cox)
Coach - Geoff McCrostie

Event 26 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

RONC 1: Crew - Bradley Anderson | Aidan Barnes-Webber
Coach - Brian Stephenson

Event 34 Boys under-18 lightweight double [ event results ]

RONC 1: Crew - Liam McDonald | Cameron Moffat
Coach - Brian Stephenson

Event 34 Boys under-18 lightweight double [ event results ]

RONC 2: Crew - Sam Anderson | Jack Gibbs
Coach - Brian Stephenson

Event 37 Girls under-18 quad [ event results ]

RONC 1: Crew - Libby Davenport | Kate Shaw | Abby McIlroy | Laura Cockroft + Olivia Cockroft (cox)
Coach - Geoff McCrostie

Event 41 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

RONC 1: Crew - Laura Cockroft | Kate Shaw
Coach - Geoff McCrostie

Event 43 Girls under-18 novice four [ event results ]

RONC 1: Crew - Kim Geels | Molly McDougall | Emma Comeau | Anna Gregan + Olivia Cockroft (cox)
Coach - Sarah Bruce

Event 45 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

RONC 1: Crew - Bridget Cody | Abby McIlroy
Coach - Geoff McCrostie

Event 46 Boys under-16 single [ event results ]

RONC 1: Crew - Jonathan Rush
Coaches - Dan Kelly | Brian Stephenson

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other sis14 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other sis14 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA