NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Huanui College's approved colours
#115: Huanui College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2015 Meridian South Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 29 December 2021  
 

2022 Aon Maadi Cup NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Roncalli College's singletRoncalli College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Roncalli College at the 2015 Meridian South Island Secondary Schools regatta. See the medal table for Roncalli College's final ranking at the regatta.

Roncalli College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || mad14 || mad15 || sis07 || sis08 || sis09 || sis11 || sis12 || sis13 || sis14 || sis15

Event 3 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

RONC 1: Crew - Jack Gibbs | Sam Anderson
Coach - Brian Stephenson

Event 3 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

RONC 2: Crew - William Ellis | Tyrone Cox
Coach - Brian Stephenson

Event 4 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

RONC 1: Crew - Anna Gregan | Kim Geels | Bridey Flynn | Katie Gebbie + Olivia Cockroft (cox)
Coach - Sarah Bruce

Event 6 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

RONC 1: Crew - Libby Davenport | Laura Cockroft
Coach - Geoff McCrostie

Event 12 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

RONC 1: Crew - Bridget Cody | Lilly Simpson | Abby McIlroy | Anna Gregan + Olivia Cockroft (cox)
Coach - Geoff McCrostie

Event 15 Boys under-18 quad [ event results ]

RONC 1: Crew - Aidan Barnes-Webber | Caleb Stephenson | Tim Coughlan | Cameron Moffat + Molly Richardson (cox)
Coach - Brian Stephenson

Event 21 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

RONC 1: Crew - Aidan Barnes-Webber | Caleb Stephenson
Coach - Brian Stephenson

Event 22 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

RONC 1: Crew - Lilly Simpson
Coach - Geoff McCrostie

Event 24 Girls under-18 novice double [ event results ]

RONC 1: Crew - Bridey Flynn | Katie Gebbie
Coach - Sarah Bruce

Event 24 Girls under-18 novice double [ event results ]

RONC 2: Crew - Charlotte O'Brien | Molly Richardson
Coach - Sarah Bruce

Event 29 Girls under-18 single [ event results ]

RONC 1: Crew - Libby Davenport
Coach - Geoff McCrostie

Event 29 Girls under-18 single [ event results ]

RONC 2: Crew - Laura Cockroft
Coach - Geoff McCrostie

Event 31 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

RONC 1: Crew - Anna Gregan | Kim Geels
Coach - Sarah Bruce

Event 32 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

RONC 1: Crew - Jack Gibbs | Sam Anderson | William Ellis | Tyrone Cox + Molly Richardson (cox)
Coach - Brian Stephenson

Event 35 Girls under-18 lightweight double [ event results ]

RONC 1: Crew - Anna Gregan | Kim Geels
Coach - Sarah Bruce

Event 39 Girls under-18 quad [ event results ]

RONC 1: Crew - Libby Davenport | Bridget Cody | Abby McIlroy | Laura Cockroft + Olivia Cockroft (cox)
Coach - Geoff McCrostie

Event 40 Boys under-18 double [ event results ]

RONC 1: Crew - Tim Coughlan | Jack Gibbs
Coach - Brian Stephenson

Event 43 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

RONC 1: Crew - Abby McIlroy | Bridget Cody
Coach - Geoff McCrostie

Event 44 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

RONC 1: Crew - Aidan Barnes-Webber | Caleb Stephenson | Sam Anderson | Cameron Moffat + Olivia Cockroft (cox)
Coach - Brian Stephenson

Event 48 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

RONC 1: Crew - Charlotte O'Brien | Molly Richardson
Coach - Sarah Bruce

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other sis15 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other sis15 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA