Following are the results for event 5.
A Final | [ race results || race reproduction ] | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Rotorua Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 6:53:09 | 5.1.3 |
2nd | Christchurch Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 6:54:96 | 5.1.4 |
3rd | Westlake Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 6:55:73 | 5.1.5 |
4th | Bethlehem College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:03:04 | 5.1.2 |
5th | Somerset (Australia) 1 | [ crew ] | 7:03:31 | 5.1.1 |
6th | Christ's College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:13:14 | 5.1.6 |
7th | Marlborough Boys College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:17:54 | 5.1.0 |
B Final | [ race results || race reproduction ] | |||
1st | Hamilton Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:10:45 | 5.2.4 |
2nd | Cambridge High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:12:21 | 5.2.6 |
3rd | Cullinane College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:13:09 | 5.2.5 |
4th | St Kentigern College 2 | [ crew ] | 7:21:22 | 5.2.2 |
5th | Bethlehem College 2 | [ crew ] | 7:24:08 | 5.2.3 |
6th | St Kentigern College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:28:58 | 5.2.1 |
Semi-final 1 | [ race results || race reproduction ] | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Rotorua Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 6:54:25 | 5.1.3 |
2nd | Bethlehem College 1 | [ crew ] | 6:58:26 | 5.1.5 |
3rd | Somerset (Australia) 1 | [ crew ] | 6:58:30 | 5.1.2 |
4th | Marlborough Boys College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:08:92 | 5.1.1 |
5th | Bethlehem College 2 | [ crew ] | 7:16:99 | 5.1.0 |
6th | St Kentigern College 2 | [ crew ] | 7:27:43 | 5.1.6 |
7th | St Kentigern College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:33:80 | 5.1.4 |
Semi-final 2 | [ race results || race reproduction ] | |||
1st | Christchurch Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 6:55:79 | 5.2.4 |
2nd | Westlake Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 6:59:80 | 5.2.2 |
3rd | Christ's College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:03:59 | 5.2.6 |
4th | Hamilton Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:09:14 | 5.2.5 |
5th | Cullinane College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:15:68 | 5.2.3 |
6th | Cambridge High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:25:45 | 5.2.1 |
Repechage 1 | [ race results || race reproduction ] | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Westlake Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:34:13 | 5.1.3 |
2nd | Marlborough Boys College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:43:30 | 5.1.4 |
3rd | Whanganui City College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:09:83 | 5.1.2 |
4th | St Andrew's College 2 | [ crew ] | 8:39:44 | 5.1.5 |
Repechage 2 | [ race results || race reproduction ] | |||
1st | Hamilton Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:36:65 | 5.2.3 |
2nd | St Kentigern College 2 | [ crew ] | 7:48:13 | 5.2.5 |
3rd | Westlake Boys High School 2 | [ crew ] | 7:57:91 | 5.2.2 |
4th | St Paul's Collegiate School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:14:33 | 5.2.4 |
Repechage 3 | [ race results || race reproduction ] | |||
1st | Somerset (Australia) 1 | [ crew ] | 7:29:13 | 5.3.4 |
2nd | Cambridge High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:39:73 | 5.3.2 |
3rd | Bethlehem College 2 | [ crew ] | 7:50:77 | 5.3.5 |
4th | Otago Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:14:28 | 5.3.3 |
5th | Takapuna Grammar School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:44:87 | 5.3.1 |
Repechage 4 | [ race results || race reproduction ] | |||
1st | Bethlehem College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:29:23 | 5.4.3 |
2nd | Christ's College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:34:51 | 5.4.4 |
3rd | Pukekohe High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:34:73 | 5.4.2 |
4th | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:30:09 | 5.4.5 |
5th | Hauraki Plains College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:52:01 | 5.4.1 |
Heat 1 | [ race results || race reproduction ] | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Rotorua Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 6:54:90 | 5.1.5 |
2nd | Bethlehem College 1 | [ crew ] | 6:59:57 | 5.1.4 |
3rd | Somerset (Australia) 1 | [ crew ] | 6:59:59 | 5.1.2 |
4th | Westlake Boys High School 2 | [ crew ] | 7:34:67 | 5.1.6 |
5th | St Andrew's College 2 | [ crew ] | 7:53:35 | 5.1.3 |
6th | Hauraki Plains College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:58:73 | 5.1.1 |
Heat 2 | [ race results || race reproduction ] | |||
1st | St Kentigern College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:15:28 | 5.2.3 |
2nd | Otago Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:25:06 | 5.2.4 |
3rd | St Paul's Collegiate School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:28:46 | 5.2.1 |
4th | Whanganui City College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:28:47 | 5.2.2 |
5th | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:44:12 | 5.2.5 |
6th | Takapuna Grammar School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:06:80 | 5.2.6 |
Heat 3 | [ race results || race reproduction ] | |||
1st | Cullinane College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:03:64 | 5.3.1 |
2nd | Hamilton Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:07:10 | 5.3.4 |
3rd | Marlborough Boys College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:11:28 | 5.3.5 |
4th | Pukekohe High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:17:60 | 5.3.2 |
5th | Bethlehem College 2 | [ crew ] | 7:26:60 | 5.3.3 |
Heat 4 | [ race results || race reproduction ] | |||
1st | Christchurch Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 6:52:77 | 5.4.1 |
2nd | Westlake Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:04:19 | 5.4.5 |
3rd | Christ's College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:11:06 | 5.4.2 |
4th | Cambridge High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:13:97 | 5.4.4 |
5th | St Kentigern College 2 | [ crew ] | 7:16:88 | 5.4.3 |
Scratched crews (Heats) | ||||
SCR | STAN 1 | [ crew ] | _:__:__ | 5.2.6 |